PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling 04:43:01
02 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 00
03 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
05 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
06 Rasmus Guldhammer Christina Watches - Onfone + 00
07 Nicola Boem Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
08 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 00
09 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 03
10 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 03
11 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03
12 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03
13 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 03
14 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 09
15 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 11
16 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Team Post Danmark + 13
17 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 13
18 Michael Valgren Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 13
19 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 13
20 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 13
21 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
22 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 13
23 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
24 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13
25 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13
26 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 13
27 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 13
28 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13
29 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13
30 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
31 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13
32 Thomas Frei Christina Watches - Onfone + 13
33 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 13
34 Daniel Holm Foder Christina Watches - Onfone + 13
35 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13
36 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 20
37 Florian Sénéchal Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20
38 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 20
39 Sebastian Lander Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 20
40 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 20
41 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 29
42 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 29
43 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 29
44 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 29
45 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 32
46 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 32
47 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 34
48 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
49 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 38
50 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 39
51 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches - Onfone + 01:01
52 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 01:01
53 Jacek Morajko Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01
54 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:01
55 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:11
56 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:16
57 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:01
58 Rasmus Sterobo Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02:12
59 Nikolai Trusov RusVelo + 02:41
60 Mathias Lisson Team Post Danmark + 02:57
61 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:05
62 Søren Pudahl Pedersen Blue Water Cycling + 03:50
63 Valery Kaykov RusVelo + 03:59
64 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 03:59
65 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:03
66 Jesper Mørkøv Team Post Danmark + 04:06
67 Mikkel Mortensen Team Concordia Forsikring + 04:06
68 Morten Øllegaard Team Concordia Forsikring + 04:06
69 Mads Lilholm Meyer Team Post Danmark + 04:06
70 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 04:22
71 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 04:22
72 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 04:22
73 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:22
74 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 04:22
75 Casper Degn Larsen Blue Water Cycling + 04:22
76 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 04:22
77 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04:22
78 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:22
79 Michael Reihs Christina Watches - Onfone + 05:26
80 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 05:26
81 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches - Onfone + 05:26
82 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:26
83 Sebastian Balck Team Concordia Forsikring + 05:26
84 Jacob Nielsen Blue Water Cycling + 05:26
85 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team + 05:26
86 Fredrik Thalund Jensen Blue Water Cycling + 05:26
87 Alexander Mørk Team Post Danmark + 07:13
88 Jasper Hamelink Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:53
89 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Blue Water Cycling + 07:53
90 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 08:08
91 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 08:08
92 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 09:40
93 Simon Holm Jacobsen Ejby Team Post Danmark + 09:40
94 Magnus Damsbo Lund Team Post Danmark + 09:40
95 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 09:40
96 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 09:40
97 Rick Flens Rabobank + 09:40
98 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 09:40
99 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 09:40
100 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 09:40
101 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 09:40
102 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 09:40
103 Thomas Scully Garmin - Sharp + 09:40
104 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 09:40
105 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 09:40
106 Alexey Markov RusVelo + 09:40
107 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:40
108 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:40
109 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 09:49
110 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 09:49
111 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:49
112 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 09:49
113 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 09:49
114 Theo Bos Rabobank + 09:49
115 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:18
116 Nikola Aistrup Team Concordia Forsikring + 12:26
117 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Blue Water Cycling + 13:16
118 Davide Martinelli Sky ProCycling + 13:16
119 Martin Pedersen Christina Watches - Onfone + 13:37
120 Kasper Schjønnemann Team Concordia Forsikring + 13:37
121 Morten Höberg Nielsen Team Concordia Forsikring + 13:37
122 Rasmus Quaade Blue Water Cycling + 13:37
123 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:40
124 Mathias Gade Jacobsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 16:15
125 Christian Jersild Jensen Blue Water Cycling + 16:16
126 Christian Ranneries Team Concordia Forsikring + 16:16
127 Christian Moberg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 16:16
128 Casper von Folsach Team Concordia Forsikring + 16:16
DNS Markus Kilsgaard Team Post Danmark
DNF Murilo Fischer Garmin - Sharp
DNF André Steensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 24th August
Where Silkeborg -> Vejle
What 3rd stage
Distance 185 km
Leader L.Nordhaug
Youth W.Kelderman
Points A.Greipel
Mountain N.Aistrup
Sprint S.Vandousselaere
Other
Embed Results