PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rémy Cusin Cofidis 04:34:19
02 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 00
03 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 02
04 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 02
05 Daniele Colli Geox-TMC + 02
06 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02
07 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches + 02
08 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02
09 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
10 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 02
11 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
12 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 02
13 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 02
14 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 02
15 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 02
16 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 02
17 Thomas Vedel Kvist Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02
18 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02
19 Sebastian Lander Team Concordia Forsikring + 02
20 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02
21 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 02
22 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
23 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02
24 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 02
25 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 02
26 Troels Vinther Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02
27 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 02
28 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02
29 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 02
30 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen - + 02
31 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
32 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
33 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02
34 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 02
35 Bert-Jan Lindeman Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 02
36 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 02
37 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 02
38 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02
39 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 02
40 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 02
41 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches + 02
42 Jesper Hansen Team Energi Fyn + 02
43 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 02
44 Rene Jørgensen Christina Watches + 02
45 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 02
46 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 02
47 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 02
48 Andreas Frisch Team Concordia Forsikring + 02
49 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 02
50 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 02
51 Romain Delalot Cofidis + 02
52 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 02
53 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 02
54 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02
55 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02
56 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 02
57 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 02
58 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Christina Watches + 02
59 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 02
60 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02
61 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 02
62 Daniel Holm Foder Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02
63 Nikola Aistrup Team Concordia Forsikring + 02
64 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02
65 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02
66 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02
67 Niki Østergaard Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02
68 Mikkel Mortensen - + 02
69 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 02
70 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 02
71 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 02
72 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 02
73 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 02
74 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 02
75 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02
76 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02
77 Rolf Nyborg Broge - + 02
78 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 02
79 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02
80 Kristian Sobota Christina Watches + 02
81 Jetse Bol Rabobank CT + 02
82 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02
83 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02
84 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
85 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 18
86 Thomas Nybo Riis - + 18
87 Theo Bos Rabobank + 02
88 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:22
89 Kasper Jebjerg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 03:29
90 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 04:03
91 Rüdiger Selig Leopard-Trek + 04:03
92 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:54
93 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Concordia Forsikring + 04:54
94 Christopher Juul-Jensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 04:54
95 Andrea Piechele Colnago - CSF Inox + 07:20
96 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:20
97 Michael Reihs Christina Watches + 07:20
98 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:06
99 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 10:06
100 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:06
101 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:06
102 Benjamin King Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:06
103 Casper Degn Larsen - + 10:06
104 Thomas Guldhammer Team Concordia Forsikring + 10:06
105 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Christina Watches + 10:06
106 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Concordia Forsikring + 10:06
107 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:06
108 Jens Erik Madsen Team Concordia Forsikring + 10:06
109 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:06
110 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen - + 10:06
111 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 10:06
112 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 10:06
113 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 10:06
114 Rasmus Quaade Team Concordia Forsikring + 10:06
115 Marc Hester Hansen Christina Watches + 10:06
116 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 10:06
117 Joe Eldridge Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 34:28
118 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 34:31
119 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:31
120 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 34:31
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Marko Kump Geox-TMC
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 4th August
Where Grindsted -> Århus
What 2nd stage
Distance 189 km
Leader M.Breschel
Youth B.Lindeman
Points S.Modolo
Mountain M.Reihs
Sprint R.Jørgensen
Other
Embed Results