PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox 03:59:21
02 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 00
03 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
04 Daniele Colli Geox-TMC + 00
05 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
06 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
07 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches + 00
08 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
09 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
10 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
11 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 00
12 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 00
13 Thomas Vedel Kvist Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
14 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
15 Kasper Jebjerg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
16 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
17 Troels Vinther Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 00
18 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
19 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 00
20 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 00
22 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 00
23 Bert-Jan Lindeman Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00
24 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
25 Rene Jørgensen Christina Watches + 00
26 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
27 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
28 Michael Reihs Christina Watches + 00
29 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
30 Andrea Piechele Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
31 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 00
32 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
33 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
34 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 00
35 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
36 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
37 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
38 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
39 Nikola Aistrup Team Concordia Forsikring + 00
40 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
41 Jetse Bol Rabobank CT + 00
42 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
43 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
44 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
45 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
46 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
47 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 14
48 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 15
49 Marc Hester Hansen Christina Watches + 24
50 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 01:02
51 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 01:34
52 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
53 Daniel Holm Foder Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 01:34
54 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 01:34
55 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen - + 01:34
56 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:34
57 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 01:34
58 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:34
59 Marko Kump Geox-TMC + 01:34
60 Rolf Nyborg Broge - + 01:34
61 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
62 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:34
63 Sebastian Lander Team Concordia Forsikring + 01:34
64 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 01:34
65 Theo Bos Rabobank + 01:34
66 Jesper Hansen Team Energi Fyn + 01:34
67 Casper Degn Larsen - + 01:34
68 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 01:34
69 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
70 Andreas Frisch Team Concordia Forsikring + 01:34
71 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:34
72 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:34
73 Thomas Nybo Riis - + 01:34
74 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches + 01:34
75 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 01:34
76 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 01:34
77 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 01:34
78 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 01:34
79 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
80 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 01:34
81 Romain Delalot Cofidis + 01:34
82 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:34
83 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:34
84 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:34
85 Christopher Juul-Jensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 01:34
86 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:34
87 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:34
88 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 01:34
89 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 01:34
90 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 01:34
91 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:34
92 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:34
93 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:34
94 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 01:34
95 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:34
96 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:34
97 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:34
98 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:34
99 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 01:34
100 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:34
101 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 01:34
102 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
103 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Christina Watches + 01:34
104 Kristian Sobota Christina Watches + 01:34
105 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Concordia Forsikring + 01:34
106 Rasmus Quaade Team Concordia Forsikring + 03:43
107 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 03:52
108 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 03:52
109 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 03:52
110 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 04:18
111 Rüdiger Selig Leopard-Trek + 04:18
112 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 05:47
113 Jens Erik Madsen Team Concordia Forsikring + 10:07
114 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Concordia Forsikring + 10:07
115 Thomas Guldhammer Team Concordia Forsikring + 10:07
116 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 10:07
117 Joe Eldridge Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:07
118 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Christina Watches + 09:12
119 Mikkel Mortensen - + 10:07
120 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 10:07
121 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 10:07
122 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen - + 10:07
123 Benjamin King Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:07
DSQ Arnaud Labbe Cofidis
DNF Patrick Clausen -
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 3rd August
Where Esbjerg -> Esbjerg
What 1st stage
Distance 175 km
Leader S.Modolo
Youth Z.Waeytens
Points S.Modolo
Mountain A.Bazzana
Sprint R.Jørgensen
Other
Embed Results