PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2011

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling 19:12:01
02 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 9
03 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 29
04 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 33
05 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 41
06 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 49
07 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 57
08 Daniele Colli Geox-TMC + 58
09 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:13
10 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 1:14
11 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:30
12 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 1:34
13 Niki Østergaard Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 1:41
14 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:43
15 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:43
16 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 2:03
17 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:08
18 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 2:18
19 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 2:24
20 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 2:25
21 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 2:27
22 Troels Vinther Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 2:30
23 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 2:31
24 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Europcar + 2:42
25 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 2:48
26 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 2:48
27 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 3:00
28 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 3:00
29 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 3:04
30 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 3:12
31 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 3:19
32 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:41
33 Daniel Holm Foder Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 3:45
34 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches + 3:54
35 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 3:55
36 Nikola Aistrup Team Concordia Forsikring + 4:17
37 Jesper Hansen Team Energi Fyn + 4:22
38 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 4:42
39 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 4:45
40 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 5:03
41 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 5:11
42 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 5:13
43 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 5:21
44 Sebastian Lander Team Concordia Forsikring + 5:35
45 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 6:18
46 Thomas Nybo Riis - + 6:40
47 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 7:36
48 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 8:06
49 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 8:48
50 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 8:49
51 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 8:52
52 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 9:08
53 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 9:18
54 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 9:26
55 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 9:30
56 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 9:34
57 Christopher Juul-Jensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 9:45
58 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:52
59 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:01
60 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen Christina Watches + 10:01
61 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:14
62 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 10:41
63 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 10:43
64 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches + 10:53
65 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 11:20
66 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 11:44
67 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 11:44
68 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 12:27
69 Rene Jørgensen Christina Watches + 12:43
70 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 12:57
71 Romain Delalot Cofidis + 13:16
72 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 13:30
73 Rolf Nyborg Broge - + 13:31
74 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 13:31
75 Mikkel Mortensen - + 13:38
76 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 13:47
77 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:48
78 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:57
79 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 14:20
80 Kristian Sobota Christina Watches + 15:12
81 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:16
82 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 18:00
83 Kasper Jebjerg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 18:18
84 Michael Reihs Christina Watches + 18:58
85 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:03
86 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 19:15
87 Jetse Bol Rabobank CT + 20:17
88 Theo Bos Rabobank + 21:30
89 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 21:31
90 Rüdiger Selig Leopard-Trek + 22:38
91 Casper Degn Larsen - + 22:56
92 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 23:15
93 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 23:34
94 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 23:36
95 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen - + 24:39
96 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 25:43
97 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 28:42
98 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 29:53
99 Andrea Piechele Colnago - CSF Inox + 30:41
100 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 30:45
101 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 31:44
102 Thomas Guldhammer Team Concordia Forsikring + 31:52
103 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Concordia Forsikring + 32:11
104 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 32:35
105 Benjamin King Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 32:38
106 Marc Hester Hansen Christina Watches + 33:31
107 Rasmus Quaade Team Concordia Forsikring + 39:11
108 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 44:24
109 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Christina Watches + 48:14
110 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 48:25
111 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 48:42
112 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:02:01
113 Joe Eldridge Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1:12:33
DNF Patrick Clausen -
DNF Arnaud Labbe Cofidis
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Marko Kump Geox-TMC
DNF Thomas Vedel Kvist Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Matti Breschel Rabobank
DNF Andreas Frisch Team Concordia Forsikring
DNF Jens Erik Madsen Team Concordia Forsikring
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Team Concordia Forsikring
DNF Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 3rd - 7th August
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results