PostNord Danmark Rundt - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions 23:20
02 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 00
03 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 04
04 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 15
05 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 38
06 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 39
07 Alexander Wetterhall Team Sprocket + 44
08 Jesse Sergent Trek - Livestrong + 50
09 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 51
10 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 56
11 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 01:00
12 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 01:01
13 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:02
14 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 01:06
15 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 01:07
16 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 01:08
17 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 01:09
18 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 01:10
19 Rasmus Guldhammer Team HTC - Columbia + 01:11
20 Maxim Belkov ISD - Neri + 01:13
21 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 01:14
22 Jens Erik Madsen Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 01:16
23 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 01:18
24 Sergey Firsanov Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 01:21
25 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 01:22
26 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 01:24
27 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:27
28 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 01:27
29 Mads Christensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 01:28
30 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:31
31 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil + 01:33
32 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:33
33 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 01:34
34 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 01:35
35 Francesco Tomei ISD - Neri + 01:37
36 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:38
37 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:43
38 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil + 01:44
39 Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions + 01:46
40 Andreas Frisch Team Energi Fyn + 01:47
41 Clinton Avery RadioShack + 01:47
42 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 01:48
43 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 01:49
44 Troels Vinther Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 01:49
45 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 01:49
46 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 01:50
47 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 01:52
48 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:53
49 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 01:59
50 Marcello Pavarin Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:06
51 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:07
52 Christopher Juul-Jensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02:08
53 Niki Østergaard Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02:08
54 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 02:09
55 Søren Pudahl Pedersen Team Energi Fyn + 02:10
56 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 02:12
57 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 02:12
58 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Team Energi Fyn + 02:12
59 Jimmi Sørensen Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 02:13
60 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 02:14
61 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:14
62 Travis Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 02:16
63 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:18
64 Niki Byrgesen Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 02:19
65 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 02:20
66 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 02:24
67 Daniel Holm Foder Team Concordia Forsikring + 02:26
68 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Transitions + 02:27
69 Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam + 02:28
70 Kristian Sobota Team Concordia Forsikring + 02:28
71 Sebastian Lander Team Concordia Forsikring + 02:33
72 Michael Tronborg Kristensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 02:34
73 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:39
74 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 02:39
75 Mads Lilholm Meyer Team Energi Fyn + 02:40
76 Rasmus Fjordside Lehrmann Team Energi Fyn + 02:41
77 Nikola Aistrup Team Concordia Forsikring + 02:45
78 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:50
79 Enrico Zen Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:54
80 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil + 02:55
81 Rene Jørgensen Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 02:57
82 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 03:01
83 Morten Øllegaard - + 03:02
84 Mathias Lisson Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 03:03
85 Michael Jæger - + 03:05
86 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:06
87 Salvatore Mancuso ISD - Neri + 03:10
88 Jakob Bering Team Energi Fyn + 03:10
89 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia + 03:11
90 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg Team Concordia Forsikring + 03:12
91 Elia Favilli ISD - Neri + 03:12
92 Jesper Mørkøv - + 03:12
93 Michael Reihs Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 03:16
94 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Team Concordia Forsikring + 03:17
95 Thomas Guldhammer Team Energi Fyn + 03:21
96 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 03:21
97 Pierpaolo De Negri ISD - Neri + 03:22
98 Jacob Nielsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 03:22
99 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:26
100 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 03:26
101 Mikkel Mortensen - + 03:28
102 Nicolaj Foulum Olesen Team Concordia Forsikring + 03:35
103 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 03:38
104 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank + 03:40
105 Michael Berling Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 03:41
106 Christian Ranneries Team Energi Fyn + 03:52
107 Nicki Rasmussen - + 03:53
108 Gianluca Mirenda ISD - Neri + 03:55
109 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04:02
110 Pelle Niklas Clapp - + 04:08
111 Kasper Schjønnemann Team Concordia Forsikring + 04:18
112 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 04:19
113 Marc Hester Hansen - + 04:25
114 Kasper Jebjerg Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water + 04:35
DNF Andrea Guardini ISD - Neri
Information
Nation Denmark
Date 7th August
Where Middelfart -> Middelfart
What 5th stage
Distance 19 km
Leader J.Fuglsang
Youth R.Guldhammer
Points M.Breschel
Mountain M.Kristensen
Sprint N.Østergaard
Other
Embed Results