Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2007 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC 19:49:38150
02 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Liquigas + 14120
03 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC + 2790
04 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Skil - Shimano + 2875
05 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 3268
06 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Predictor - Lotto + 3560
07 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Team Designa Køkken + 3554
08 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 T-Mobile Team + 4248
09 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 4544
10 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Intel - Action + 5639
11 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas + 5936
12 André Steensen 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 1:1333
13 Frantisek Rabon 1983 T-Mobile Team + 1:1930
14 Markus Eichler 1982 Unibet.com + 1:3227
15 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Team GLS + 1:3524
16 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC + 1:3523
17 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Intel - Action + 1:3921
18 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC + 1:4320
19 Bart Vanheule 1983 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 1:5118
20 Mark Cavendish 1985 T-Mobile Team + 1:5417
21 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 2:0215
22 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 2:0214
23 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Team Designa Køkken + 2:0412
24 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Skil - Shimano + 2:2411
25 Niki Østergaard 1988 Team GLS + 2:319
26 Preben van Hecke 1982 Predictor - Lotto + 2:328
27 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Team Designa Køkken + 2:386
28 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Unibet.com + 2:395
29 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team GLS + 2:483
30 Thomas Oredsson 1980 Team GLS + 2:482
31 David Deroo 1985 Skil - Shimano + 2:57
32 Casper Jørgensen 1985 Team Odense Energi + 3:10
33 Harald Totschnig 1974 Elk Haus - Simplon + 3:10
34 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 3:16
35 Evert Verbist 1984 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 3:19
36 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Skil - Shimano + 3:51
37 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Elk Haus - Simplon + 3:55
38 Bart Dockx 1981 Predictor - Lotto + 4:03
39 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Unibet.com + 4:05
40 Krzysztof Miara 1983 Intel - Action + 4:11
41 Greg Henderson 1976 T-Mobile Team + 4:18
42 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 4:30
43 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 4:34
44 Matthé Pronk 1974 Unibet.com + 4:35
45 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Designa Køkken + 4:39
46 Tom Criel 1983 Unibet.com + 4:42
47 Michael Larsen 1979 Team Odense Energi + 4:43
48 Fredrik Johansson 1978 Team Designa Køkken + 4:44
49 Jan Almblad 1985 Team GLS + 4:44
50 Cameron Jennings 1979 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 4:48
51 Allan Johansen 1971 Team CSC + 5:00
52 Nick Ingels 1984 Predictor - Lotto + 5:02
53 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Liquigas + 5:04
54 Michael Vanderaerden 1987 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 5:24
55 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 5:26
56 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Designa Køkken + 6:32
57 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas + 6:39
58 Léon van Bon 1972 Rabobank + 6:44
59 Masahiro Shinagawa 1982 Skil - Shimano + 7:04
60 Aaron Olson 1978 T-Mobile Team + 7:23
61 Stefan Denifl 1987 Elk Haus - Simplon + 7:27
62 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 7:42
63 Ian Stannard 1987 T-Mobile Team + 8:02
64 Servais Knaven 1971 T-Mobile Team + 8:30
65 Michael Pichler 1982 Elk Haus - Simplon + 8:31
66 Michael Skelde 1973 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 8:32
67 Bert Roesems 1972 Predictor - Lotto + 8:49
68 Jan Valach 1973 Elk Haus - Simplon + 9:49
69 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 10:19
70 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Team GLS + 11:28
71 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 11:46
72 Luca Paolini 1977 Liquigas + 12:31
73 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 14:37
74 Matti Helminen 1975 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 15:36
75 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 16:50
76 Kasper Jebjerg 1985 Team Designa Køkken + 17:12
77 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 22:04
78 Marco Pinotti 1976 T-Mobile Team + 24:36
79 Robert Lauscha 1983 Elk Haus - Simplon + 25:55
80 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 28:04
81 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 29:02
82 Erwin Thijs 1970 Unibet.com + 29:26
83 David Harrigan 1975 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 29:57
84 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Rabobank + 30:04
85 Jens Erik Madsen 1981 Team Designa Køkken + 36:50
86 Jimmy Casper 1978 Unibet.com + 36:51
87 Iljo Keisse 1982 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 37:27
88 Oakley Kane 1976 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 37:30
89 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team CSC + 37:30
90 Lars Ulrich Sörensen 1984 Team Odense Energi + 37:31
91 Robert Radosz 1975 Intel - Action + 37:43
92 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 37:56
93 Rune Udby 1982 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 38:01
94 Tom Steels 1971 Predictor - Lotto + 38:11
95 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC + 38:15
96 Dominique Cornu 1985 Predictor - Lotto + 38:29
97 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Intel - Action + 38:32
98 Robby Meul 1981 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 38:36
99 Stefano Zanini 1969 Predictor - Lotto + 39:47
100 Jeremy Vennell 1980 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 41:43
101 Marcin Osinski 1983 Intel - Action + 43:19
102 Morten Birck Reckweg 1988 Team GLS + 44:27
103 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 45:08
104 Morten Voss Christiansen 1979 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 45:29
105 Anders Fialla 1975 Team Odense Energi + 45:55
106 Kaoru Ouchi 1978 Skil - Shimano + 46:06
107 Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 46:39
108 Fabien Bacquet 1986 Skil - Shimano + 47:44
109 Martin Frost Lollesgaard 1987 Team Odense Energi + 51:26
110 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Team Odense Energi + 53:25
111 Michael Berling 1982 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 57:15
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Bernard Sulzberger 1983 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Gert Vanderaerden 1973 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Michael Vanderaerden 1987 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Tomas Konecny 1973 Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Marc Weisshaupt 1970 Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Intel - Action
DNF Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Intel - Action
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas
DNF Peter Riis Andersen 1980 Team GLS
DNF Kasper Linde Jørgensen 1984 Team Odense Energi
DNF Alex Rasmussen 1984 Team Odense Energi

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

PostNord Danmark Rundt
Denmark - August 1st-5th
Classification 2.HC