Volta Comunitat Valenciana

UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 2nd February 2023, Spain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek 20 04:38:59
2 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious 15 + 00
3 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe 10 + 00
4 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious 5 + 00
5 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 3 + 00
6 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
7 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team + 00
8 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 00
9 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 06
11 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 08
12 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe + 11
13 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates + 20
14 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates + 20
15 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 20
16 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 20
17 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team + 34
18 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34
19 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 38
20 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla + 40
21 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team + 46
22 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 46
23 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 52
24 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma + 52
25 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:02
26 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07
27 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
28 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek + 01:14
29 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25
30 Vliegen LoicIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:39
31 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious + 01:54
32 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team + 01:59
33 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:59
34 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:07
35 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers + 02:37
36 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma + 02:37
37 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 02:41
38 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 02:53
39 Devriendt TomQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 03:02
40 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek + 03:31
41 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:39
42 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates + 04:43
43 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 04:48
44 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 07:46
45 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla + 07:46
46 Martin SergioCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:54
47 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team + 09:53
48 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 09:53
49 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH + 09:53
50 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 09:53
51 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 09:53
52 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:53
53 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 09:53
54 Clynhens ToonTeam Flanders-Baloise + 09:53
55 De Pestel SanderTeam Flanders-Baloise + 09:53
56 De Vylder LindsayTeam Flanders-Baloise + 09:53
57 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 09:53
58 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:53
59 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers + 09:53
60 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team + 09:53
61 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH + 09:53
62 Bendixen LouisUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:53
63 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma + 09:53
64 Iturria MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 09:53
65 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma + 09:53
66 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 09:53
67 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:53
68 Van der Sande ToshJumbo-Visma + 09:53
69 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 09:53
70 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 09:53
71 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team + 09:53
72 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:53
73 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious + 09:53
74 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla + 09:53
75 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11:44
76 Ludvigsson TobiasQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 15:47
77 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious + 15:47
78 Carboni GiovanniEquipo Kern Pharma + 15:50
79 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:03
80 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 16:45
81 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:45
82 Jensen AugustHuman Powered Health + 16:50
83 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 16:50
84 Elosegui IñigoEquipo Kern Pharma + 17:35
85 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team + 17:35
86 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 17:35
87 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 17:35
88 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 17:35
89 Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 17:35
90 Parisini NicolòQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 17:35
91 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers + 17:35
92 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:35
93 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 17:35
94 Wright FredBahrain Victorious + 17:35
95 Soto AntonioEuskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35
96 Cuadrado UnaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35
97 Peak BarnabasHuman Powered Health + 17:35
98 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH + 17:35
99 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:35
100 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:35
101 Eg NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:35
102 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma + 17:35
103 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe + 17:35
104 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35
105 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 17:35
106 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 17:35
107 Joyce ColinHuman Powered Health + 17:35
108 Puppio AntonioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 17:35
109 Boven LarsJumbo-Visma + 17:35
110 Bassett StephenHuman Powered Health + 17:35
111 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek + 17:35
112 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise + 17:48
113 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH + 18:03
114 Hesters JulesTeam Flanders-Baloise + 18:21
115 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH + 24:07
116 Moschetti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 24:51
117 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates + 24:51
118 Aniolkowski StanislawHuman Powered Health + 24:51
119 Pelegrí ÓscarBurgos-BH + 24:51
120 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma + 24:51
121 Lucca RiccardoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 24:51
122 Quick BlakeTeam Jayco-AlUla + 24:51
123 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma + 24:51
124 Perry BenHuman Powered Health + 24:51
125 Mas LluisMovistar Team + 24:51
DNS Bonneu KamielTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNS Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Banaszek AlanHuman Powered Health
DNF Apers RubenTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF Berhe WelayTeam Jayco-AlUla
Pos Rider Team Time
1 9 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek09:17:00
2 24 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious+ 03
3 11 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe+ 06
4 1 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team+ 10
5 28 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10
6 31 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma+ 10
7 47 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 10
8 42 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers+ 10
9 50 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious+ 10
10 21 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers+ 16
11 21 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 18
12 5 Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe+ 21
13 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates+ 30
14 7 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates+ 30
15 20 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 30
16 30 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 30
17 10 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 44
18 30 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team+ 44
19 26 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 48
20 4 Scotson CallumTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 50
21 9 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 56
22 20 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 56
23 2 Oomen SamJumbo-Visma+ 01:02
24 32 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:02
25 13 Covili LucaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 01:12
26 32 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:17
27 4 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:20
28 2 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek+ 01:24
29 14 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:35
30 14 Vliegen LoicIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:49
31 18 Poels WoutBahrain Victorious+ 02:04
32 8 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:09
33 14 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team+ 02:09
34 18 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:47
35 26 Bouwman KoenJumbo-Visma+ 02:47
36 27 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:51
37 16 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:03
38 9 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek+ 03:41
39 35 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma+ 04:35
40 33 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 04:58
41 22 Martin SergioCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 08:04
42 38 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team+ 10:03
43 34 Bendixen LouisUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10:03
44 26 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers+ 10:03
45 37 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 10:03
46 24 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma+ 10:03
47 8 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 10:03
48 12 Clynhens ToonTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 10:03
49 6 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 10:03
50 26 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious+ 10:03
51 23 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 10:03
52 11 Van der Sande ToshJumbo-Visma+ 10:03
53 2 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team+ 10:03
54 1 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 10:03
55 7 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10:03
56 8 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma+ 10:41
57 10 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH+ 12:21
58 10 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 12:21
59 56 Devriendt TomQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 14:06
60 11 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 14:12
61 43 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 14:41
62 61 Novak DomenUAE Team Emirates+ 15:47
63 6 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious+ 15:57
64 44 Carboni GiovanniEquipo Kern Pharma+ 16:00
65 11 Tonelli AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 16:54
66 11 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH+ 16:54
67 8 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma+ 16:54
68 34 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe+ 17:00
69 11 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 17:19
70 69 Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 17:35
71 69 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma+ 17:39
72 69 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team+ 17:41
73 67 Soto AntonioEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 17:45
74 63 Wright FredBahrain Victorious+ 17:45
75 20 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 18:47
76 49 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 18:50
77 11 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 19:02
78 8 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 19:13
79 14 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH+ 19:30
80 8 Puccio SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers+ 20:03
81 12 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH+ 20:03
82 12 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 20:57
83 8 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 20:57
84 8 De Pestel SanderTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 20:57
85 13 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 20:57
86 10 Gabburo DavideGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 20:57
87 24 De Vylder LindsayTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 20:57
88 29 Iturria MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 20:57
89 11 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 24:58
90 9 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 25:01
91 9 Jensen AugustHuman Powered Health+ 25:33
92 7 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe+ 26:18
93 6 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 26:18
94 6 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 26:18
95 9 Eg NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 26:18
96 12 Puppio AntonioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 26:18
97 14 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 26:31
98 4 Ludvigsson TobiasQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 26:51
99 23 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 27:07
100 7 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 27:49
101 1 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 28:39
102 4 Elosegui IñigoEquipo Kern Pharma+ 28:39
103 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 28:39
104 3 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 28:39
105 6 Peak BarnabasHuman Powered Health+ 28:39
106 10 Parisini NicolòQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 28:39
107 5 Cuadrado UnaiEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 28:39
108 3 Fiorelli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 28:39
109 Denz NicoBORA-hansgrohe+ 28:39
110 4 Joyce ColinHuman Powered Health+ 28:39
111 18 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH+ 28:39
112 9 Bassett StephenHuman Powered Health+ 28:39
113 17 Boven LarsJumbo-Visma+ 28:48
114 13 Hesters JulesTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 29:25
115 36 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 31:33
116 27 Lucca RiccardoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 35:53
117 27 Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma+ 35:54
118 10 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma+ 35:55
119 9 Quick BlakeTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 35:55
120 2 Aniolkowski StanislawHuman Powered Health+ 35:55
121 8 Mas LluisMovistar Team+ 35:55
122 2 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 35:55
123 4 Moschetti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 35:55
124 4 Perry BenHuman Powered Health+ 35:55
125 3 Pelegrí ÓscarBurgos-BH+ 35:55
Pos Rider Team Time
1 8 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team 09:17:10
2 9 Gloag ThomasJumbo-Visma + 00
3 4 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 06
4 4 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 08
5 7 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 46
6 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
7 4 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 04:48
8 3 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma + 09:53
9 1 Clynhens ToonTeam Flanders-Baloise + 09:53
10 3 Tolio AlexGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 09:53
11 3 Heßmann MichelJumbo-Visma + 10:31
12 4 Zoccarato SamueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 14:02
13 17 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 14:31
14 13 Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 17:25
15 13 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma + 17:29
16 12 Wright FredBahrain Victorious + 17:35
17 2 Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH + 19:20
18 5 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 20:47
19 2 De Pestel SanderTeam Flanders-Baloise + 20:47
20 5 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:47
21 3 Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 24:48
22 2 Puppio AntonioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 26:08
23 4 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise + 26:21
24 2 Hailemichael MuluCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:39
25 2 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 28:29
26 5 Elosegui IñigoEquipo Kern Pharma + 28:29
27 2 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 28:29
28 2 Peak BarnabasHuman Powered Health + 28:29
29 5 Parisini NicolòQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 28:29
30 6 Ardila CamiloBurgos-BH + 28:29
31 6 Boven LarsJumbo-Visma + 28:38
32 4 Hesters JulesTeam Flanders-Baloise + 29:15
33 1 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma + 35:45
34 1 Quick BlakeTeam Jayco-AlUla + 35:45
Pos Team Time
1 5 UAE Team Emirates 27:52:18
2 9 INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 5 Lidl-Trek + 46
4 1 Bahrain Victorious + 01:06
5 5 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:29
6 5 Movistar Team + 01:45
7 2 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:16
8 1 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
9 5 Jumbo-Visma + 02:41
10 8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:36
11 4 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:39
12 1 Team Jayco-AlUla + 17:42
13 1 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 22:18
14 2 Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:23
15 2 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 30:02
16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:08
17 2 Burgos-BH + 42:26
18 Team Flanders-Baloise + 48:18
19 Human Powered Health + 01:21:33

Information