Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20 01:55:49
2 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 00
3 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5 + 00
4 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
5 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
6 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
7 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 00
8 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
9 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
10 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
11 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
12 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 00
13 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
15 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
16 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 00
17 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
19 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
20 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 00
22 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
23 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 00
25 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
26 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
27 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
28 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
29 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 00
30 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
33 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 00
35 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 00
36 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 00
38 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 00
39 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
40 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
41 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
42 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 00
43 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
44 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
45 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
46 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
47 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
48 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
49 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 00
50 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
51 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
52 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
53 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
54 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
55 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 00
56 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
57 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
59 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
60 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
61 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
62 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
63 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 00
64 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 00
65 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
66 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
67 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
68 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 00
69 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
70 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
71 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 00
72 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
73 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
74 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 00
75 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
76 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 00
77 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
78 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
79 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 00
80 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
81 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
82 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 00
83 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
85 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
86 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
87 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 00
88 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 00
89 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00
90 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 00
92 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 00
93 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
94 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
95 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
96 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
97 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
98 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 00
99 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
100 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 00
101 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
102 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
103 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 26
104 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 26
105 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26
106 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 26
107 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
108 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 26
109 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26
110 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 45
111 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 45
112 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 01:07
113 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28
114 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:28
115 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:28
116 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:42
117 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:18
DNF Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 18:56:45
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32
3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 36
4 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 50
5 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:02
6 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:05
7 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 01:14
8 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
9 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
10 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:28
11 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 02:54
12 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:54
13 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:55
14 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
15 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 03:10
16 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:12
17 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 03:50
18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
19 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
20 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 04:51
21 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:51
22 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:58
23 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:07
24 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 05:26
25 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:35
26 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:54
27 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:48
28 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:51
29 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 07:21
30 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 07:33
31 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 07:33
32 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 07:37
33 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:17
34 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:49
35 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:44
36 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 10:14
37 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:24
38 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:28
39 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:57
40 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 11:00
41 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 11:25
42 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 11:44
43 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:28
44 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:41
45 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:57
46 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 17:04
47 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:06
48 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:15
49 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:15
50 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 19:27
51 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 19:28
52 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 20:01
53 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 20:58
54 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:51
55 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 22:46
56 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:04
57 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:10
58 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 23:48
59 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 24:28
60 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:48
61 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:53
62 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 25:15
63 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25:16
64 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:50
65 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:31
66 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 27:31
67 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:42
68 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 28:01
69 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:04
70 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 28:08
71 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:30
72 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 30:05
73 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 30:18
74 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:23
75 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:21
76 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:22
77 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:32
78 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:54
79 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:59
80 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 33:11
81 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33:16
82 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:28
83 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:47
84 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:48
85 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:10
86 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:12
87 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 34:13
88 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35:06
89 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 35:19
90 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 35:21
91 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:25
92 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 35:58
93 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 36:06
94 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:25
95 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:39
96 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 36:41
97 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:44
98 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 36:48
99 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 37:17
100 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 37:35
101 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:35
102 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 38:04
103 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:20
104 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:21
105 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:45
106 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 40:00
107 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 40:15
108 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 40:20
109 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:39
110 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:59
111 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:45
112 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 45:14
113 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 45:46
114 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 47:03
115 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 47:08
116 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 47:14
117 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 49:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18:57:17
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
4 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
5 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:35
6 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 04:54
7 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:19
8 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 06:49
9 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:17
10 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
11 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:09
12 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:34
13 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:43
14 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 19:29
15 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:19
16 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:59
17 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 27:36
18 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:27
19 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:15
20 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:16
21 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:40
22 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34:34
23 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 34:49
24 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 34:53
25 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 35:53
26 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:12
27 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 37:32
28 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:49
29 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:13
30 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
31 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 39:48
32 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:07
33 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:13
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 62
2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 50
3 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 50
4 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44
5 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 42
6 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 37
7 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 36
8 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 32
9 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 31
10 Mas Enric Movistar Team 30
11 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo 29
12 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 22
13 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 22
14 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 21
15 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM 21
16 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious 20
17 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 18
18 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 14
19 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team 12
20 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11
21 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 10
22 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo 10
23 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates 10
24 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 9
25 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
26 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 8
27 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 7
28 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
29 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ 5
30 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 4
31 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
32 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
33 King Benjamin Human Powered Health 4
34 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo 4
35 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 3
36 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 3
37 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
38 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo 3
39 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 2
40 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech 2
41 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
42 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma 2
42 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ 2
44 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 1
45 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
46 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
47 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
48 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 56:56:00
2 Bahrain Victorious + 31
3 Trek-Segafredo + 06:51
4 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:51
5 Movistar Team + 07:02
6 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:18
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 10:09
8 Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:41
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 19:39
10 Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
11 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:31
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:19
13 UAE Team Emirates + 26:18
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 27:48
15 B&B Hotels-KTM + 28:43
16 Burgos-BH + 29:21
17 Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:42
18 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38:21
19 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52:38
20 Human Powered Health + 01:14:58

Information