Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo 20 04:32:17
2 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 10 + 00
3 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5 + 00
4 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
5 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
6 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
7 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
8 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
9 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 00
10 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
11 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 00
12 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
13 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
14 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 00
15 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
16 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
17 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 00
18 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
19 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 00
20 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
22 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
25 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
27 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
28 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 00
29 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
30 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
31 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
33 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
34 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 00
36 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
39 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 00
40 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
41 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
43 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 00
44 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
45 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
46 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
47 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 00
48 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
49 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
50 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
51 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 00
52 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
53 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
54 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
55 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
56 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
57 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
58 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
59 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
61 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
62 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
63 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
64 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
65 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
66 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
67 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
68 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 00
69 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
70 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
71 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
72 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
73 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
74 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
75 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 00
76 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
77 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 00
78 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 00
79 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
80 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
81 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 00
82 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
83 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00
84 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
85 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
86 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 00
87 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 00
88 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 00
89 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 00
90 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 15
91 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15
92 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 20
93 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
94 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
95 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
96 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 30
97 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30
98 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 30
99 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 34
100 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 49
101 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 55
102 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55
103 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 55
104 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
105 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
106 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 00
107 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 00
108 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 01:41
109 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:46
110 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 01:55
111 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:55
112 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:55
113 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:09
114 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 02:36
115 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 02:36
116 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:10
117 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:10
118 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:20
119 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 04:02
120 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 06:31
DNS Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma
DNS Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Arndt Nikias Team DSM
DNS Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma
DNS Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
DNS Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
DNS Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Stork Florian Team DSM
DNS Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma
DNS Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNS Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM
DNS Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM
DNS Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 17:00:56
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32
3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 36
4 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 50
5 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:02
6 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:05
7 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 01:14
8 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
9 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
10 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:28
11 1 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 02:54
12 1 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:54
13 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:55
14 2 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
15 2 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 03:10
16 2 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:14
17 3 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 03:50
18 3 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
19 3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
20 3 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 04:51
21 3 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:51
22 3 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:58
23 3 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:07
24 5 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 05:26
25 5 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:35
26 5 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:54
27 5 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 06:09
28 5 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:48
29 5 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:51
30 5 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 07:21
31 6 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 07:33
32 6 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:17
33 6 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 08:41
34 6 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:49
35 1 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 07:33
36 5 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:22
37 5 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:43
38 5 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 10:14
39 5 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:24
40 5 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:57
41 6 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 11:00
42 4 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 11:25
43 5 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 11:44
44 6 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:28
45 6 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:41
46 6 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:57
47 6 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 16:38
48 6 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:06
49 6 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:15
50 6 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:15
51 6 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 19:27
52 6 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 19:28
53 6 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 20:01
54 6 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 20:58
55 7 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:51
56 5 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 22:38
57 9 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 22:46
58 9 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:10
59 10 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 23:48
60 8 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 24:23
61 11 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 24:28
62 3 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24:32
63 7 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:48
64 7 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:53
65 11 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 25:15
66 11 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25:16
67 4 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 26:40
68 7 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:05
69 4 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 27:31
70 13 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:42
71 11 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 28:01
72 12 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:04
73 12 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:30
74 4 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29:40
75 11 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 30:05
76 11 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 30:18
77 11 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:23
78 11 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 31:10
79 12 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:22
80 13 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:32
81 16 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:54
82 12 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:59
83 15 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 33:11
84 15 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33:26
85 16 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:32
86 16 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:47
87 16 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:48
88 16 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:10
89 16 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:12
90 2 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 34:13
91 1 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34:40
92 14 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 35:19
93 3 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 35:21
94 13 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:25
95 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35:49
96 13 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 36:04
97 13 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 36:06
98 14 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:25
99 14 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:39
100 11 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 36:41
101 13 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:44
102 6 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 36:48
103 13 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 37:35
104 13 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:35
105 13 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 38:04
106 14 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 38:53
107 12 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:54
108 13 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:21
109 13 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:45
110 14 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 40:15
111 14 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 40:20
112 14 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:39
113 14 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:59
114 15 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:45
115 13 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 45:14
116 15 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 45:46
117 6 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 46:37
118 15 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 47:08
119 11 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 47:14
120 12 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 48:44
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 17:01:28
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
4 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
5 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:35
6 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 04:54
7 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:19
8 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 06:49
9 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 08:09
10 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:17
11 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
12 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:09
13 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:34
14 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:43
15 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 19:29
16 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:19
17 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 26:08
18 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:33
19 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:27
20 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:15
21 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:16
22 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:40
23 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34:08
24 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 34:49
25 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 34:53
26 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 35:53
27 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:12
28 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 37:32
29 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:49
30 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:13
31 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
32 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 39:48
33 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:07
34 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:13
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 50
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 42
3 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 37
4 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 36
5 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 32
6 Mas Enric Movistar Team 30
7 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 30
8 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 29
9 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 28
10 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo 25
11 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 22
12 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 21
13 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious 20
14 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 18
15 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM 16
16 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 14
17 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team 12
18 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 10
19 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo 10
20 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 10
21 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 9
22 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9
23 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 8
24 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 8
25 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 7
26 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ 5
27 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 4
28 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
29 King Benjamin Human Powered Health 4
30 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo 4
31 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 3
32 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 3
33 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
34 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 2
35 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech 2
36 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ 2
37 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma 2
38 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 1
39 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
40 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
41 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 51:08:33
2 Bahrain Victorious + 31
3 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:51
4 Trek-Segafredo + 06:51
5 Movistar Team + 07:02
6 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:18
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 10:09
8 Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:41
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 19:39
10 Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
11 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:31
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:19
13 UAE Team Emirates + 26:18
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 27:48
15 B&B Hotels-KTM + 28:43
16 Burgos-BH + 29:21
17 Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:42
18 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38:21
19 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52:38
20 Human Powered Health + 01:14:58

Information