Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 20 04:02:17
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 14
3 Mas Enric Movistar Team 5 + 21
4 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 29
5 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 29
6 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 32
7 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 35
8 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41
9 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 41
10 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 50
11 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
12 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:18
13 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma + 01:18
14 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
15 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
16 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 01:49
17 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
18 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:00
19 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 02:07
20 Stork Florian Team DSM + 02:07
21 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 02:11
22 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 02:15
23 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:25
24 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 02:25
25 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 02:29
26 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
27 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 02:46
28 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:49
29 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 02:55
30 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:58
31 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:08
32 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 03:23
33 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:28
34 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:31
35 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:31
36 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:14
37 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:25
38 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 04:44
39 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 05:04
40 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:15
41 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 05:24
42 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 05:24
43 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 05:35
44 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:43
45 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:14
46 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:34
47 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 06:58
48 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:15
49 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 07:15
50 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 07:20
51 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:23
52 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:34
53 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 07:55
54 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 08:22
55 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 08:27
56 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 08:32
57 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 08:43
58 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:59
59 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 09:36
60 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10:02
61 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:15
62 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:15
63 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 10:19
64 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 10:38
65 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:56
66 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 11:58
67 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:58
68 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:41
69 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:41
70 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 12:41
71 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 13:49
72 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:54
73 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:54
74 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 14:10
75 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:12
76 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14:16
77 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 15:41
78 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 15:41
79 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 15:43
80 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:45
81 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 16:32
82 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 16:32
83 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 16:50
84 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
85 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:14
86 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:14
87 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:14
88 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:39
89 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 17:43
90 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:47
91 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:49
92 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 18:13
93 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:46
94 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 18:51
95 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 19:10
96 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 19:14
97 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 19:14
98 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 19:14
99 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 19:14
100 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 19:14
101 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 19:14
102 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:31
103 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 19:48
104 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:53
105 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:12
106 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 20:37
107 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 20:42
108 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 20:42
109 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 20:49
110 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 20:49
111 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 20:49
112 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:49
113 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:49
114 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:20
115 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:22
116 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:27
117 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 21:32
118 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 21:32
119 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:36
120 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:36
121 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:36
122 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 22:41
123 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:18
124 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:05
125 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:39
126 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 25:39
127 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 25:49
128 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 26:03
129 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 26:03
130 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:03
131 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 26:03
132 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 26:03
133 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 26:15
DNS Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates
DNS Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
DNS Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team
DNS Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM
DNF Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health
DNF Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Pedersen Casper Team DSM
DNF Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 12:28:39
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32
3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 36
4 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 50
5 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:02
6 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:05
7 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 01:14
8 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
9 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
10 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:28
11 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 02:43
12 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 02:54
13 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:54
14 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:55
15 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
16 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
17 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 03:10
18 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:14
19 Stork Florian Team DSM + 03:32
20 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 03:50
21 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
22 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
23 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 04:51
24 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:51
25 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:58
26 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:07
27 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:19
28 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 05:23
29 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 05:26
30 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:35
31 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:54
32 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 06:09
33 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:48
34 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:51
35 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 07:21
36 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 07:33
37 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 07:33
38 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:17
39 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 08:41
40 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:49
41 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:22
42 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:43
43 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 10:14
44 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:24
45 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:42
46 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 10:55
47 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 11:00
48 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 11:44
49 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 12:22
50 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:28
51 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:41
52 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:06
53 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 16:38
54 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:13
55 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:15
56 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:15
57 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 19:27
58 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 19:28
59 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 20:01
60 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 20:58
61 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 21:29
62 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:51
63 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 22:38
64 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 22:41
65 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:46
66 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 22:46
67 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:10
68 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 23:14
69 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 23:48
70 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:19
71 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:23
72 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 24:28
73 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 24:55
74 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 24:56
75 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:10
76 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 25:15
77 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25:16
78 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:20
79 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 26:22
80 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 26:34
81 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 26:58
82 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 27:12
83 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:42
84 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:04
85 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:30
86 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 30:05
87 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 30:18
88 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:23
89 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 31:10
90 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 31:30
91 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:02
92 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 32:32
93 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:32
94 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:39
95 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32:39
96 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 32:45
97 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:54
98 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 33:11
99 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33:26
100 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 33:28
101 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:36
102 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:47
103 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:48
104 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:10
105 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:12
106 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 35:19
107 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:25
108 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35:53
109 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 36:04
110 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 36:06
111 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 36:07
112 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:10
113 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:39
114 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:50
115 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 37:08
116 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 37:35
117 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:35
118 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 38:04
119 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:30
120 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 38:53
121 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:21
122 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:45
123 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 40:06
124 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 40:15
125 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 40:20
126 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:39
127 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:59
128 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 43:19
129 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:25
130 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 45:19
131 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 45:46
132 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 46:35
133 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 47:18
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12:29:11
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
4 Stork Florian Team DSM + 03:00
5 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
6 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:35
7 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:47
8 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:51
9 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 04:54
10 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:19
11 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 06:49
12 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 08:09
13 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:17
14 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
15 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 11:50
16 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:09
17 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:41
18 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:43
19 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 19:29
20 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:19
21 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 22:06
22 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 22:09
23 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 24:24
24 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:38
25 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 26:26
26 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:58
27 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:07
28 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 32:13
29 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:15
30 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:16
31 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:40
32 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 34:53
33 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 35:38
34 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:18
35 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 37:32
36 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:49
37 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:13
38 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
39 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 39:48
40 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:07
41 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:53
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 50
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 42
3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 36
4 Mas Enric Movistar Team 30
5 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 25
6 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 25
7 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 21
8 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious 20
9 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 20
10 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 18
11 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 16
12 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 14
13 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team 12
14 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12
15 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 10
16 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo 10
17 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM 10
18 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 9
19 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
20 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 7
21 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 6
22 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5
23 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM 5
24 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 4
25 King Benjamin Human Powered Health 4
26 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma 4
27 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma 3
28 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 3
29 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 3
30 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 2
31 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech 2
32 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ 2
33 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 2
34 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 1
35 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
36 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 37:31:42
2 Bahrain Victorious + 31
3 Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
4 Movistar Team + 06:32
5 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:51
6 Trek-Segafredo + 06:51
7 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:18
8 Israel-Premier Tech + 10:09
9 Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:41
10 BORA-hansgrohe + 19:39
11 Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
12 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:31
13 Team DSM + 22:37
14 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:19
15 UAE Team Emirates + 26:18
16 AG2R Citroën Team + 27:48
17 B&B Hotels-KTM + 28:43
18 Burgos-BH + 29:21
19 Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:42
20 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38:21
21 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52:38
22 Human Powered Health + 01:14:58

Information