Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:09:5120
02 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 0010
03 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 005
04 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 00
05 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
06 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
07 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
08 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
09 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
10 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 00
11 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 00
12 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
13 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 00
15 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
17 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
18 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
19 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
20 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00
21 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
22 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
23 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
24 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 00
25 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
26 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
28 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
31 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
32 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
33 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
34 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
36 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
37 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 00
38 Stork Florian Team DSM + 00
39 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
40 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
41 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
42 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
43 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 00
45 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
46 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma + 00
48 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
49 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 00
51 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 00
52 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 00
54 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
55 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
57 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
58 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
59 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 00
60 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
61 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
62 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
63 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
64 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
65 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
66 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 00
67 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 00
68 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
69 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
70 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
71 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 00
72 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 00
73 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 00
74 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
75 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 00
76 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 34
77 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34
78 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34
79 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 34
80 Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo + 34
81 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 34
82 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
83 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 44
84 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 44
85 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 44
86 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 49
87 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 49
88 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 49
89 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 49
90 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 59
91 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:08
92 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
93 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:08
94 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08
95 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08
96 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:08
97 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08
98 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:08
99 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 01:08
100 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08
101 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:08
102 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 01:08
103 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
104 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
105 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:34
106 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:37
107 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 01:37
108 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:53
109 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:15
110 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:30
111 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 02:43
112 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:43
113 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:43
114 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:56
115 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 02:56
116 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 02:56
117 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
118 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:50
119 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 04:14
120 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 04:14
121 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 04:56
122 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:07
123 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:07
124 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:07
125 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:07
126 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:07
127 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:07
128 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 05:07
129 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
130 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 05:07
131 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 05:07
132 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:13
133 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:13
134 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:50
135 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 06:41
136 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:54
137 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 06:54
138 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:09
139 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:15
140 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 08:37
141 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 08:37
142 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 08:37
143 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 08:37
144 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:37
145 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:37
146 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 09:37
147 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:31
148 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:31
DNS Rubio Einer Movistar Team
DNS Hollmann Juri Movistar Team
DNS Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious
DNS Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Dekker David Jumbo-Visma
DNF Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 08:26:13
2 - Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 19
3 - Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 37
4 1 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 42
5 1 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 42
6 1 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 42
7 1 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 42
8 2 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 42
9 - Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 48
10 3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
11 1 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
12 1 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14
13 1 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 01:30
14 2 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
15 3 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:34
16 1 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34
17 5 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34
18 3 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 01:34
19 - Stork Florian Team DSM + 01:34
20 - Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:34
21 - Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 01:34
22 12 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:47
23 - Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:52
24 1 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 01:52
25 1 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 01:52
26 - Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma + 01:52
27 - Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:13
28 - Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:13
29 4 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
30 2 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:18
31 - Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:18
32 3 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:18
33 4 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
34 8 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:35
35 5 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
36 3 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:35
37 7 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 02:35
38 7 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:35
39 4 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:35
40 6 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:35
41 3 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:55
42 6 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 03:07
43 4 Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:09
44 5 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 03:09
45 6 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 03:26
46 4 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:26
47 6 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 03:26
48 18 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:26
49 8 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:43
50 2 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:09
51 3 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 04:34
52 15 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:35
53 12 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:35
54 15 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 04:35
55 5 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 05:17
56 12 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 05:19
57 1 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
58 1 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 05:36
59 2 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:05
60 8 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:09
61 1 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 06:21
62 15 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:07
63 13 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 07:07
64 2 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:18
65 30 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:25
66 32 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:31
67 8 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 08:07
68 5 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 08:15
69 13 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 09:24
70 10 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 09:24
71 1 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 09:33
72 12 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:34
73 15 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 09:34
74 15 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:12
75 4 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 10:24
76 10 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:42
77 10 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:42
78 21 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 10:48
79 18 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:09
80 11 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:09
81 17 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:09
82 14 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:09
83 18 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 11:09
84 18 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 11:14
85 22 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:50
86 24 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:59
87 17 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:09
88 21 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:09
89 34 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 12:10
90 11 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:14
91 2 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 12:17
92 7 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 12:17
93 37 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 12:31
94 9 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:43
95 13 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:43
96 9 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:17
97 23 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:34
98 13 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 13:34
99 15 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 13:34
100 21 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:34
101 6 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 13:52
102 10 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 14:05
103 29 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 14:07
104 14 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 14:23
105 1 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:24
106 25 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:31
107 5 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 14:33
108 28 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
109 14 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 14:41
110 9 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:42
111 14 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 14:45
112 17 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 14:45
113 11 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 14:45
114 14 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 14:45
115 17 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 14:45
116 21 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 15:29
117 9 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 15:34
118 48 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:45
119 36 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 16:15
120 22 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 16:17
121 30 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 16:17
122 23 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:17
123 18 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:17
124 24 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:22
125 5 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 16:22
126 13 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 16:51
127 27 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 17:22
128 10 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 17:25
129 23 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 17:25
130 15 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 18:30
131 18 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:41
132 12 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:47
133 1 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 18:59
134 13 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 19:13
135 2 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 19:48
136 9 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 19:52
137 2 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:52
138 21 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:28
139 14 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:43
140 3 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 21:24
141 5 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 21:24
142 52 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:40
143 5 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:07
144 28 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 22:09
145 5 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:26
146 15 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:22
147 7 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:54
148 7 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 37:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 08:26:13
02 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 37
03 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
04 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
05 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14
06 Stork Florian Team DSM + 01:34
07 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 01:52
08 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:18
09 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:35
10 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:35
11 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 02:55
12 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 03:07
13 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 03:26
14 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:43
15 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 04:34
16 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 04:35
17 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
18 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 06:21
19 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:07
20 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 09:24
21 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 09:24
22 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:34
23 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:12
24 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:09
25 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 12:10
26 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 12:17
27 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 13:34
28 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 14:05
29 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 14:07
30 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 14:45
31 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 14:45
32 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 14:45
33 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 16:17
34 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:17
35 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:17
36 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 16:22
37 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 17:22
38 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 17:25
39 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:41
40 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 18:59
41 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 19:52
42 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:43
43 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:40
44 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:07
45 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:22
46 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 37:02
Pos Team Time
01 Bahrain Victorious 25:22:05
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 03
03 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33
04 Movistar Team + 33
05 Trek-Segafredo + 01:08
06 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:00
07 Jumbo-Visma + 02:18
08 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
09 Israel-Premier Tech + 03:14
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:50
11 UAE Team Emirates + 04:17
12 Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:19
13 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:26
14 Team DSM + 04:57
15 Groupama-FDJ + 05:18
16 B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:02
17 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:09
18 AG2R Citroën Team + 08:35
19 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:18
20 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:18
21 Burgos-BH + 16:53
22 Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:25
23 Human Powered Health + 30:44

Information