LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2022

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 20018:56:45
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 150+ 32
3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 125+ 36
4 Mas Enric Movistar Team 100+ 50
5 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 85+ 01:02
6 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 70+ 01:05
7 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious 60+ 01:14
8 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 50+ 02:00
9 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 40+ 02:05
10 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team 35+ 02:28
11 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 30+ 02:54
12 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 25+ 02:54
13 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 20+ 02:55
14 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo 15+ 03:03
15 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech 10+ 03:10
16 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 5+ 03:12
17 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious 5+ 03:50
18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 5+ 04:02
19 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 5+ 04:28
20 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 5+ 04:51
21 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo 5+ 04:51
22 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 5+ 04:58
23 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM 5+ 05:07
24 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ 5+ 05:26
25 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5+ 05:35
26 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo 5+ 05:54
27 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi 5+ 06:48
28 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma 5+ 06:51
29 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH 5+ 07:21
30 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 5+ 07:33
31 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team 3+ 07:33
32 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe 3+ 07:37
33 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3+ 08:17
34 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM 3+ 08:49
35 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 3+ 09:44
36 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH 3+ 10:14
37 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3+ 10:24
38 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3+ 10:28
39 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3+ 10:57
40 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo 3+ 11:00
41 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 11:25
42 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 11:44
43 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:28
44 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:41
45 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:57
46 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 17:04
47 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:06
48 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:15
49 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:15
50 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 19:27
51 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 19:28
52 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 20:01
53 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 20:58
54 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:51
55 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 22:46
56 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:04
57 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:10
58 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 23:48
59 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 24:28
60 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:48
61 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:53
62 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 25:15
63 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25:16
64 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:50
65 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:31
66 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 27:31
67 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:42
68 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 28:01
69 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:04
70 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 28:08
71 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:30
72 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 30:05
73 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 30:18
74 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:23
75 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:21
76 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:22
77 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:32
78 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:54
79 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:59
80 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 33:11
81 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33:16
82 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33:28
83 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:47
84 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:48
85 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:10
86 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:12
87 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 34:13
88 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35:06
89 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 35:19
90 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 35:21
91 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:25
92 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 35:58
93 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 36:06
94 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:25
95 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:39
96 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 36:41
97 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:44
98 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 36:48
99 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 37:17
100 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 37:35
101 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:35
102 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 38:04
103 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:20
104 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:21
105 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:45
106 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 40:00
107 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 40:15
108 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 40:20
109 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:39
110 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:59
111 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:45
112 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 45:14
113 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 45:46
114 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 47:03
115 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 47:08
116 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 47:14
117 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 49:29
DNF Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious
DNF Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ
DNF Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health
DNF Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health
DNF Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
DNF Dekker David Jumbo-Visma
DNF Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
DNF Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma
DNF Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma
DNF Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma
DNF Hollmann Juri Movistar Team
DNF Rubio Einer Movistar Team
DNF Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Arndt Nikias Team DSM
DNF Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNF Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM
DNF Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM
DNF Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM
DNF Pedersen Casper Team DSM
DNF Stork Florian Team DSM
DNF Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18:57:17
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
4 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
5 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:35
6 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 04:54
7 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:19
8 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 06:49
9 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:17
10 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
11 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:09
12 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:34
13 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:43
14 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 19:29
15 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:19
16 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:59
17 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 27:36
18 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:27
19 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:15
20 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:16
21 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:40
22 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 34:34
23 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 34:49
24 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 34:53
25 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 35:53
26 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:12
27 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 37:32
28 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:49
29 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:13
30 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 39:43
31 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 39:48
32 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:07
33 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:13
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 62
2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 50
3 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 50
4 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44
5 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 42
6 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 37
7 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 36
8 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 32
9 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 31
10 Mas Enric Movistar Team 30
11 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo 29
12 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 22
13 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 22
14 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 21
15 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM 21
16 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious 20
17 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 18
18 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 14
19 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team 12
20 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11
21 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo 10
22 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo 10
23 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates 10
24 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 9
25 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
26 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 8
27 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 7
28 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
29 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ 5
30 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 4
31 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
32 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
33 King Benjamin Human Powered Health 4
34 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo 4
35 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 3
36 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 3
37 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
38 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo 3
39 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 2
40 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech 2
41 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 2
42 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma 2
42 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ 2
44 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 1
45 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
46 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
47 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 1
48 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 56:56:00
2 Bahrain Victorious + 31
3 Trek-Segafredo + 06:51
4 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:51
5 Movistar Team + 07:02
6 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:18
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 10:09
8 Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:41
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 19:39
10 Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
11 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:31
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:19
13 UAE Team Emirates + 26:18
14 AG2R Citroën Team + 27:48
15 B&B Hotels-KTM + 28:43
16 Burgos-BH + 29:21
17 Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:42
18 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38:21
19 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52:38
20 Human Powered Health + 01:14:58

Information