Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 18:56:45200
02 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32150
03 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 36125
04 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 50100
05 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:0285
06 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:0570
07 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 01:1460
08 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:0050
09 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:0540
10 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:2835
11 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 02:5430
12 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:5425
13 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:5520
14 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 03:0315
15 Hermans Ben Israel-Premier Tech + 03:1010
16 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:125
17 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 03:505
18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04:025
19 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:285
20 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious + 04:515
21 Diaz Jose Manuel Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:515
22 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:585
23 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:075
24 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 05:265
25 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:355
26 Carboni Giovanni Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:545
27 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:485
28 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:515
29 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 07:215
30 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 07:335
31 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 07:333
32 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 07:373
33 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:173
34 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:493
35 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:443
36 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 10:143
37 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:243
38 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:283
39 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:573
40 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 11:003
41 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 11:25
42 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 11:44
43 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:28
44 Scaroni Cristian Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:41
45 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:57
46 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 17:04
47 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:06
48 Conci Nicola Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:15
49 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:15
50 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 19:27
51 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 19:28
52 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 20:01
53 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 20:58
54 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:51
55 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 22:46
56 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:04
57 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:10
58 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 23:48
59 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 24:28
60 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:48
61 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:53
62 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 25:15
63 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:16
64 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:50
65 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:31
66 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 27:31
67 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:42
68 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 28:01
69 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:04
70 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 28:08
71 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:30
72 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 30:05
73 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 30:18
74 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:23
75 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:21
76 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:22
77 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:32
78 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:54
79 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32:59
80 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 33:11
81 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33:16
82 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 33:28
83 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:47
84 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 33:48
85 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:10
86 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:12
87 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 34:13
88 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 35:06
89 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 35:19
90 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 35:21
91 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:25
92 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 35:58
93 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 36:06
94 Piccolo Andrea Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:25
95 Canola Marco Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:39
96 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 36:41
97 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 36:44
98 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:48
99 Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:17
100 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 37:35
101 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:35
102 Côté Pier-André Human Powered Health + 38:04
103 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:20
104 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39:21
105 Paleni Enzo Groupama-FDJ + 39:45
106 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 40:00
107 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 40:15
108 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 40:20
109 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 40:39
110 Castrillo Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:59
111 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:45
112 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 45:14
113 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 45:46
114 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 47:03
115 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 47:08
116 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 47:14
117 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 49:29
DNF Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious
DNF Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ
DNF Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health
DNF Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health
DNF Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
DNF Dekker David Jumbo-Visma
DNF Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
DNF Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma
DNF Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma
DNF Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma
DNF Hollmann Juri Movistar Team
DNF Rubio Einer Movistar Team
DNF Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Arndt Nikias Team DSM
DNF Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNF Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM
DNF Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM
DNF Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM
DNF Pedersen Casper Team DSM
DNF Stork Florian Team DSM
DNF Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates

Information