Comunitat Valenciana - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 01:56:2520
02 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 0010
03 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 005
04 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
05 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
06 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
07 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
08 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 00
09 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 00
11 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 00
14 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
15 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
16 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 00
17 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 00
18 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
19 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 00
22 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
23 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 00
24 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
25 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
26 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 00
27 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 00
28 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
29 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
31 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
32 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
33 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
35 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
36 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 00
38 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
39 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 00
40 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
41 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 00
42 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 00
43 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
44 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
46 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 00
47 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
48 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
49 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 00
50 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 00
52 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
53 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
54 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 00
56 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
57 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 00
58 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 00
59 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
60 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
61 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 00
62 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 00
64 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
65 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
66 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
67 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
68 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
69 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
70 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
71 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 00
72 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 00
73 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
74 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 00
75 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
76 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 00
77 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
78 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 00
79 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 00
81 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
82 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 00
83 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
84 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 00
85 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
86 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 00
87 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
88 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 00
89 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 00
90 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 00
91 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 00
92 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
93 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 00
94 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 00
95 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
96 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
97 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
98 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 00
99 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
100 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 00
101 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
102 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
103 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
104 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 00
105 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 22
106 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22
107 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25
DNS Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 14:49:50
02 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 06
03 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 36
04 - Victor Lafay Cofidis + 45
05 - Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:01
06 - Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37
07 - Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:53
08 - Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:03
09 - Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:26
10 - Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 02:43
11 - Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02:47
12 - Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 02:58
13 - Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:11
14 - Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 03:20
15 - Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30
16 - Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:46
17 - Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 04:15
18 - Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:36
19 - Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 04:41
20 - Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 04:41
21 - Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 04:52
22 - John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 05:15
23 - Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 05:39
24 - Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 05:45
25 - Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 05:55
26 - Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 06:39
27 - Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 07:02
28 - Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:45
29 - Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:20
30 - Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:32
31 - Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 09:09
32 - Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 09:11
33 - Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 09:39
34 - Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:52
35 - Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:19
36 - Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:43
37 - Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 12:45
38 - Simone Consonni Cofidis + 13:46
39 - Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:04
40 - Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 14:27
41 - Jose Herrada Cofidis + 14:54
42 - Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 15:13
43 - Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:37
44 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 15:59
45 - Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:00
46 - Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:51
47 1 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:56
48 1 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 17:58
49 2 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:04
50 - Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 18:08
51 - Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18:20
52 - Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 18:20
53 1 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 18:25
54 1 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:27
55 - Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 18:33
56 - Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 18:41
57 - Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 19:02
58 - Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 19:30
59 - Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 19:53
60 - Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 20:01
61 - Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:28
62 - Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 20:44
63 - Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:44
64 - Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 20:47
65 1 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:32
66 1 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:32
67 - Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:36
68 - Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:27
69 - Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:25
70 - Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:05
71 - Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 28:04
72 - Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 29:23
73 - Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 29:30
74 - Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:42
75 - Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:37
76 - Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 33:00
77 - Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:19
78 - Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 37:26
79 - Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 39:10
80 - Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 39:24
81 - Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 39:31
82 - Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 39:36
83 - Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 40:04
84 - Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 40:50
85 1 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 41:59
86 2 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 43:57
87 - Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:03
88 1 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 44:32
89 1 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 45:08
90 1 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 45:09
91 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 45:13
92 1 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 45:41
93 1 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 46:22
94 1 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 46:29
95 1 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 46:32
96 1 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto - Isorex + 46:43
97 1 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:01
98 1 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:10
99 1 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 47:19
100 1 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:56
101 1 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:57
102 1 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 48:03
103 1 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48:43
104 1 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 48:47
105 1 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 51:26
106 1 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 53:46
107 1 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto - Isorex + 54:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Victor Lafay Cofidis 14:50:35
2 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:18
3 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:58
4 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02:02
5 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 02:13
6 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 02:35
7 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:45
8 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 03:30
9 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:51
10 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 04:54
11 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 05:10
12 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 05:54
13 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 06:17
14 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 08:24
15 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 08:26
16 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 08:54
17 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:07
18 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:58
19 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 12:00
20 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:06
21 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 17:13
22 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:19
23 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 17:23
24 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 17:40
25 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 17:56
26 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 18:45
27 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:47
28 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 23:40
29 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:20
30 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 28:38
31 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 28:45
32 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:57
33 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:52
34 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 32:15
35 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:34
36 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 38:25
37 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 38:46
38 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 40:05
39 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 41:14
40 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 43:47
41 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 44:24
42 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 44:56
43 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 45:37
44 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto - Isorex + 45:58
45 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 46:16
46 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto - Isorex + 46:25
47 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 46:34
48 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:12
49 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 47:18
50 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47:58
51 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 48:02
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 62
2 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 41
3 Simone Consonni Cofidis 40
4 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 39
5 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 36
6 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 34
7 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team 31
8 Enric Mas Movistar Team 30
9 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 26
10 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic 24
11 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 23
12 Victor Lafay Cofidis 21
13 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team 21
14 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
15 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic 19
16 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic 18
17 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic 16
18 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
19 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
20 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
21 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12
22 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
23 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 10
24 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
25 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ 10
26 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM 9
27 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH 9
28 Rémy Rochas Cofidis 8
29 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
30 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic 8
31 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ 7
32 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH 7
33 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal 7
34 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma 6
35 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 6
36 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
37 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team 6
38 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM 6
39 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex 6
40 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
41 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis 5
42 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma 4
43 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 3
44 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH 3
45 Attilio Viviani Cofidis 3
46 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH 2
47 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma 2
48 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling 2
49 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 2
50 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
51 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex 2
52 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
53 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
54 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma 1
55 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 1
Information
Nation Spain
Date 18th April
Where Paterna -> Valencia
What 5th stage
Distance 92 km