Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2021

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 20 01:56:25
2 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 + 00
3 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5 + 00
4 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 00
5 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 00
6 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 00
7 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 00
8 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
9 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 00
11 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 00
14 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
15 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 00
16 Nisu Oskar EvoPro Racing + 00
17 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 00
18 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 00
19 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH + 00
22 Van Genechten Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
23 Rhim Brendan EvoPro Racing + 00
24 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
25 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 00
26 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
27 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 00
28 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 00
29 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
31 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
32 Sefa Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
33 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
35 Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
36 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH + 00
38 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
39 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 00
40 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
41 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 00
42 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 00
43 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
44 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
46 Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
47 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 00
48 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 00
49 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 00
50 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Bassett Stephen Rally Cycling + 00
52 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
53 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
54 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
56 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
57 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 00
58 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 00
59 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 00
60 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
61 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 00
62 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Osorio Juan Felipe Burgos-BH + 00
64 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
65 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
66 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 00
67 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
68 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
69 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 00
70 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 00
71 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 00
72 Berhane Natnael Cofidis + 00
73 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
74 González Abner Movistar Team + 00
75 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
76 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 00
77 Bagioli Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
78 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 00
79 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
81 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
82 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 00
83 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
84 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
85 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
86 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 00
87 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
88 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
89 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 00
90 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 00
91 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 00
92 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
93 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 00
94 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
95 Cam Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
96 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 00
97 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
98 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
99 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
100 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 00
101 Van Den Brande Julien Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
102 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
103 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
104 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 00
105 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 22
106 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22
107 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25
DNS Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 14:49:50
2 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 06
3 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 36
4 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 45
5 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:01
6 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37
7 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:53
8 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 02:03
9 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 02:26
10 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:43
11 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:47
12 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:58
13 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:11
14 González Abner Movistar Team + 03:20
15 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30
16 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:46
17 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 04:15
18 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:36
19 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 04:41
20 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 04:41
21 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 04:52
22 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 05:15
23 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:39
24 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 05:45
25 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 05:55
26 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 06:39
27 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 07:02
28 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:45
29 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:20
30 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:32
31 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:09
32 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:11
33 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 09:39
34 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:52
35 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:19
36 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:43
37 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:45
38 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 13:46
39 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:04
40 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 14:27
41 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 14:54
42 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:13
43 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:37
44 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 15:59
45 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:00
46 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:51
47 1 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:56
48 1 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 17:58
49 2 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:04
50 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 18:08
51 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 18:20
52 Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:20
53 1 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 18:25
54 1 Bagioli Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:27
55 Berhane Natnael Cofidis + 18:33
56 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:41
57 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 19:02
58 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:30
59 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 19:53
60 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH + 20:01
61 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:28
62 Osorio Juan Felipe Burgos-BH + 20:44
63 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:44
64 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex + 20:47
65 1 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:32
66 1 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:32
67 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:36
68 Cam Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:27
69 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 24:25
70 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:05
71 Bassett Stephen Rally Cycling + 28:04
72 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 29:23
73 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:30
74 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:42
75 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:37
76 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:00
77 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:19
78 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 37:26
79 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 39:10
80 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH + 39:24
81 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 39:31
82 Van Genechten Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 39:36
83 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 40:04
84 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 40:50
85 1 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 41:59
86 2 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 43:57
87 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:03
88 1 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 44:32
89 1 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 45:08
90 1 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 45:09
91 1 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 45:13
92 1 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 45:41
93 1 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 46:22
94 1 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 46:29
95 1 Nisu Oskar EvoPro Racing + 46:32
96 1 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 46:43
97 1 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:01
98 1 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:10
99 1 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 47:19
100 1 Van Den Brande Julien Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:56
101 1 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:57
102 1 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 48:03
103 1 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48:43
104 1 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 48:47
105 1 Rhim Brendan EvoPro Racing + 51:26
106 1 Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto - Isorex + 53:46
107 1 Sefa Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex + 54:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lafay Victor Cofidis 14:50:35
2 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:18
3 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:58
4 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:02
5 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:13
6 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:35
7 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:45
8 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 03:30
9 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:51
10 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:54
11 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 05:10
12 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 05:54
13 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 06:17
14 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:24
15 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:26
16 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 08:54
17 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:07
18 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:58
19 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:00
20 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:06
21 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 17:13
22 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:19
23 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 17:23
24 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 17:40
25 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:56
26 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:45
27 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:47
28 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 23:40
29 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:20
30 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 28:38
31 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:45
32 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:57
33 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:52
34 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:15
35 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:34
36 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 38:25
37 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 38:46
38 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 40:05
39 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 41:14
40 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 43:47
41 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 44:24
42 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 44:56
43 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 45:37
44 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 45:58
45 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 46:16
46 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 46:25
47 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 46:34
48 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 47:12
49 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 47:18
50 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47:58
51 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 48:02
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 62
2 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 41
3 Consonni Simone Cofidis 40
4 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ 39
5 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 36
6 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling 34
7 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 31
8 Mas Enric Movistar Team 30
9 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 26
10 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic 24
11 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal 23
12 Lafay Victor Cofidis 21
13 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team 21
14 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
15 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic 19
16 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic 18
17 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic 16
18 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
19 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
20 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
21 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12
22 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
23 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 10
24 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
25 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ 10
26 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM 9
27 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH 9
28 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 8
29 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
30 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic 8
31 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ 7
32 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH 7
33 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal 7
34 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma 6
35 González Abner Movistar Team 6
36 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
37 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 6
38 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM 6
39 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex 6
40 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
41 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis 5
42 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma 4
43 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 3
44 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH 3
45 Viviani Attilio Cofidis 3
46 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH 2
47 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma 2
48 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling 2
49 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling 2
50 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
51 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex 2
52 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
53 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
54 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma 1
55 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 44:33:03
2 Groupama-FDJ + 04:06
3 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:30
4 Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:48
5 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:51
6 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:58
7 Cofidis + 12:19
8 Burgos-BH + 13:32
9 Rally Cycling + 23:14
10 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:49
11 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:34
12 MG.K vis VPM + 50:13
13 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:04:29
14 Lotto Soudal + 01:24:27
15 EvoPro Racing + 01:25:22

Information