Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2021

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Mas Enric Movistar Team 20 04:11:47
2 Lafay Victor Cofidis 10 + 02
3 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 08
4 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
5 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31
6 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31
7 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 35
8 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 38
9 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 38
10 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33
11 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
12 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:05
13 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:05
14 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 02:05
15 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:09
16 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 02:09
17 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:11
18 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:11
19 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:14
20 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:14
21 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:18
22 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 02:18
23 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22
24 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:40
25 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
26 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 03:01
27 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 03:47
28 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 04:38
29 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 04:38
30 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 04:38
31 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 04:38
32 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:03
33 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex + 05:10
34 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 05:15
35 Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:56
36 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:18
37 Osorio Juan Felipe Burgos-BH + 07:39
38 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:41
39 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:41
40 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:19
41 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:25
42 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex + 11:25
43 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 12:45
44 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 12:45
45 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 12:45
46 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:45
47 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:45
48 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 12:45
49 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:45
50 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:45
51 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 12:45
52 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:45
53 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:45
54 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:45
55 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:08
56 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:33
57 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 16:09
58 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:09
59 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH + 16:09
60 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 16:09
61 Bassett Stephen Rally Cycling + 16:09
62 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 16:09
63 Berhane Natnael Cofidis + 16:09
64 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:09
65 Bagioli Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:09
66 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:09
67 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
68 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:09
69 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 16:09
70 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
71 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
72 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 16:40
73 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 16:53
74 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:47
75 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:53
76 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:53
77 Cam Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:53
78 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 22:02
79 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 24:03
80 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:37
81 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 26:27
82 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 26:27
83 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:27
84 Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:27
85 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 26:27
86 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 26:27
87 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:27
88 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:27
89 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 26:27
90 Sefa Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:27
91 Van Genechten Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:27
92 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26:27
93 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH + 26:27
94 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 26:27
95 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 26:27
96 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:27
97 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 26:27
98 Nisu Oskar EvoPro Racing + 26:27
99 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 26:27
100 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 26:27
101 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 26:27
102 Van Den Brande Julien Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:27
103 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 26:27
104 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 26:27
105 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 26:32
106 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 26:32
107 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 28:09
108 Rhim Brendan EvoPro Racing + 32:10
DNF Carvalho André Cofidis
DNF Eyskens Jeroen EvoPro Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 Mas Enric Movistar Team 12:36:22
2 4 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 08
3 13 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17
4 21 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42
5 8 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 44
6 1 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 46
7 5 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 51
8 7 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 51
9 11 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:48
10 30 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
11 12 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:18
12 17 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 02:22
13 18 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:22
14 12 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:24
15 6 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:26
16 3 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:27
17 10 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:31
18 12 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 02:31
19 18 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 02:36
20 31 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 03:29
21 13 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 04:00
22 33 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:22
23 23 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 04:25
24 22 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 04:45
25 11 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 04:51
26 35 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:58
27 16 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 05:28
28 22 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 06:02
29 25 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 06:07
30 9 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:27
31 22 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:34
32 24 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:26
33 30 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:50
34 3 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:05
35 6 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
36 31 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:47
37 16 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:56
38 31 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 12:58
39 11 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:58
40 39 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:25
41 8 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:03
42 8 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 14:09
43 7 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 14:09
44 2 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:09
45 4 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 14:09
46 36 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:21
47 10 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:13
48 24 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:46
49 32 Bagioli Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:22
50 18 Berhane Natnael Cofidis + 16:22
51 33 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 16:50
52 30 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 17:06
53 22 Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:10
54 19 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH + 17:33
55 17 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 17:33
56 12 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 17:33
57 10 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 17:33
58 6 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:33
59 5 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:56
60 2 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 18:37
61 2 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:39
62 11 Osorio Juan Felipe Burgos-BH + 18:53
63 3 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:02
64 1 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:16
65 1 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex + 19:57
66 33 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:00
67 5 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:25
68 23 Cam Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:17
69 5 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 23:59
70 6 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:59
71 3 Bassett Stephen Rally Cycling + 25:23
72 9 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:24
73 7 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:41
74 31 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 27:51
75 9 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:47
76 5 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:07
77 6 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 35:17
78 27 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:57
79 10 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH + 37:41
80 10 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 37:41
81 3 Van Genechten Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 37:41
82 5 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 37:41
83 11 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 37:46
84 23 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:19
85 4 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 38:46
86 4 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 39:04
87 6 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:15
88 15 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 42:40
89 3 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 43:55
90 3 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 44:02
91 2 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 44:05
92 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 44:05
93 1 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 44:05
94 6 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 44:05
95 5 Nisu Oskar EvoPro Racing + 44:05
96 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 44:05
97 2 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 44:05
98 1 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 44:05
99 1 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 44:05
100 9 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 44:10
101 Van Den Brande Julien Tarteletto - Isorex + 44:23
102 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 45:00
103 1 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 45:21
104 4 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 46:05
105 1 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 46:47
106 21 Rhim Brendan EvoPro Racing + 48:31
107 1 Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto - Isorex + 51:13
108 1 Sefa Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex + 51:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lafay Victor Cofidis 12:36:30
2 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 43
3 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47
4 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:10
5 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 02:14
6 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:14
7 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:16
8 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:18
9 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:23
10 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:14
11 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 04:17
12 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 05:20
13 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 05:54
14 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 05:59
15 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:18
16 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:42
17 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:57
18 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:35
19 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:48
20 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
21 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:05
22 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 16:42
23 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 16:58
24 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 17:25
25 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:25
26 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:48
27 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:52
28 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 23:51
29 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:51
30 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:16
31 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:33
32 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 27:43
33 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:39
34 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:59
35 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:49
36 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 37:33
37 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 37:33
38 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 37:38
39 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:11
40 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 38:56
41 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 42:32
42 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 43:57
43 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 43:57
44 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 43:57
45 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 43:57
46 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 43:57
47 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 43:57
48 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 44:02
49 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 44:52
50 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 45:13
51 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 45:57
52 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 46:39
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Mas Enric Movistar Team 29
2 Consonni Simone Cofidis 26
3 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ 25
4 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 25
5 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling 22
6 Lafay Victor Cofidis 21
7 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal 20
8 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 20
9 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic 16
10 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
11 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 16
12 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic 16
13 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 16
14 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
15 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12
16 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
17 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team 12
18 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 11
19 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
20 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ 10
21 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic 9
22 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH 9
23 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 8
24 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
25 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ 7
26 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH 7
27 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
28 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex 6
29 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team 5
30 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM 5
31 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
32 González Abner Movistar Team 4
33 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 3
34 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH 3
35 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH 2
36 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma 2
37 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic 2
38 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling 2
39 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
40 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
41 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 1
42 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma 1
43 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 37:52:25
2 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:15
3 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:29
4 Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:29
5 Groupama-FDJ + 05:09
6 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:38
7 Burgos-BH + 10:29
8 Cofidis + 10:45
9 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:30
10 Rally Cycling + 20:45
11 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21:00
12 MG.K vis VPM + 46:03
13 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:00:09
14 EvoPro Racing + 01:18:10
15 Lotto Soudal + 01:20:58

Information