Volta Comunitat Valenciana - 2021

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ 20 04:14:57
2 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal 10 + 28
3 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 28
4 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 28
5 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 28
6 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
7 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 28
8 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
9 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
10 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
11 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 28
12 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28
13 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 28
14 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
15 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 28
16 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
17 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
18 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28
19 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 28
20 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 28
21 González Abner Movistar Team + 28
22 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
23 Berhane Natnael Cofidis + 28
24 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
25 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 28
26 Bagioli Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
27 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 28
28 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28
29 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 28
30 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
31 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 28
32 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
33 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
34 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 28
35 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 28
36 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:07
37 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39
38 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
39 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 01:39
40 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 01:39
41 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
42 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
43 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 01:39
44 Cam Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:39
45 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:39
46 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 01:39
47 Carvalho André Cofidis + 01:39
48 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH + 01:39
49 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 01:39
50 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:39
51 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 01:39
52 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
53 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:39
54 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:39
55 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:39
56 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:39
57 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
58 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 01:39
59 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
60 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:39
61 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
62 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
63 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:39
64 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:39
65 Bassett Stephen Rally Cycling + 01:39
66 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 01:39
67 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
68 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
69 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39
70 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:48
71 Osorio Juan Felipe Burgos-BH + 11:29
72 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 11:29
73 Van Genechten Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:29
74 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:29
75 Rhim Brendan EvoPro Racing + 11:29
76 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 11:29
77 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:29
78 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 11:29
79 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH + 11:29
80 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 11:29
81 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 11:29
82 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 11:29
83 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:29
84 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:29
85 Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:29
86 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 13:34
87 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:39
88 Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:08
89 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 17:50
90 Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:53
91 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 17:53
92 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 17:53
93 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:53
94 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
95 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:53
96 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 17:53
97 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:53
98 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 17:53
99 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 17:53
100 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:53
101 Nisu Oskar EvoPro Racing + 17:53
102 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 17:53
103 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 17:53
104 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:53
105 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 17:53
106 Sefa Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:53
107 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 17:53
108 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:53
109 Eyskens Jeroen EvoPro Racing + 17:53
110 Van Den Brande Julien Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:53
111 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 17:53
112 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
113 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
OOT Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal
DNF Nolan Sean EvoPro Racing
DNF De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ 04:14:47
2 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 32
3 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
4 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 35
5 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 36
6 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 37
7 Joyce Colin Rally Cycling + 38
8 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 38
9 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
10 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 38
11 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
12 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
13 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38
14 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 38
15 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 38
16 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 38
17 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
18 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 38
19 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
20 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
21 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 38
22 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 38
23 González Abner Movistar Team + 38
24 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
25 Berhane Natnael Cofidis + 38
26 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
27 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 38
28 Bagioli Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 38
29 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 38
30 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 38
31 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
32 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
33 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
34 Brown Nathan Rally Cycling + 38
35 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 38
36 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:17
37 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:49
38 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:49
39 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 01:49
40 Mora Sebastian Movistar Team + 01:49
41 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:49
42 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49
43 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 01:49
44 Cam Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:49
45 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:49
46 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 01:49
47 Carvalho André Cofidis + 01:49
48 Avila Edwin Burgos-BH + 01:49
49 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 01:49
50 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
51 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 01:49
52 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49
53 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 01:49
54 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 01:49
55 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
56 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:49
57 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49
58 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 01:49
59 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
60 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:49
61 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49
62 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:49
63 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:49
64 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:49
65 Bassett Stephen Rally Cycling + 01:49
66 Carpenter Robin Rally Cycling + 01:49
67 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:49
68 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:49
69 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:49
70 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:58
71 Osorio Juan Felipe Burgos-BH + 11:39
72 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 11:39
73 Van Genechten Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:39
74 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:39
75 Rhim Brendan EvoPro Racing + 11:39
76 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 11:39
77 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:39
78 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 11:39
79 Orts Lloret Felipe Burgos-BH + 11:39
80 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 11:39
81 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 11:39
82 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 11:39
83 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:39
84 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:39
85 Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:39
86 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 13:44
87 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:49
88 Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:18
89 Salvietti Niccolo MG.K vis VPM + 18:00
90 Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:03
91 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 18:03
92 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 18:03
93 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:03
94 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:03
95 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:03
96 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 18:03
97 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:03
98 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 18:03
99 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 18:03
100 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:03
101 Nisu Oskar EvoPro Racing + 18:03
102 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 18:03
103 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 18:03
104 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:03
105 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 18:03
106 Sefa Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:03
107 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 18:03
108 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:03
109 Eyskens Jeroen EvoPro Racing + 18:03
110 Van Den Brande Julien Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:03
111 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 18:03
112 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:03
113 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:03
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic 04:15:21
2 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 03
3 Wright Paul MG.K vis VPM + 04
4 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
5 Raugel Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 04
6 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
7 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 04
8 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
9 González Abner Movistar Team + 04
10 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
11 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 04
12 Zucco Vitor EvoPro Racing + 04
13 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04
14 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 04
15 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
16 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 04
17 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 43
18 Sheffield Magnus Rally Cycling + 01:15
19 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:15
20 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:15
21 Carvalho André Cofidis + 01:15
22 Draghi Guido MG.K vis VPM + 01:15
23 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:15
24 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
25 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:15
26 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:15
27 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
28 Double Paul MG.K vis VPM + 01:15
29 Balmer Alexandre Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
30 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:24
31 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
32 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 11:05
33 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:05
34 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 11:05
35 Di Felice Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 11:05
36 Radice Raffaele MG.K vis VPM + 11:05
37 Brown Jonathan EvoPro Racing + 11:05
38 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
39 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
40 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:15
41 Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:44
42 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis VPM + 17:29
43 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:29
44 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:29
45 Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:29
46 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 17:29
47 Wouters Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:29
48 Walsh Ben EvoPro Racing + 17:29
49 Monk Cyrus EvoPro Racing + 17:29
50 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:29
51 Viviani Attilio Cofidis + 17:29
52 D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:29
53 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 17:29
54 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:29
55 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 17:29
56 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:29
Pos Team Time
1 Groupama-FDJ 12:45:47
2 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
3 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28
4 Cofidis + 28
5 Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
6 Movistar Team + 28
7 Rally Cycling + 01:39
8 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39
9 Burgos-BH + 01:39
10 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:50
11 MG.K vis VPM + 02:50
12 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:50
13 Tarteletto - Isorex + 20:15
14 EvoPro Racing + 22:30
15 Lotto Soudal + 30:59

Information