2020 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (24) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step 02:04:323020
02 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo-Visma + 002410
03 John Degenkolb 1989 Lotto Soudal + 00185
04 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0015
05 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain-McLaren + 0014
06 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 0012
07 Jaume Sureda 1996 Burgos-BH + 0011
08 Davide Ballerini 1994 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
09 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Equipo Kern Pharma + 009
10 Matteo Trentin 1989 CCC Team + 008
11 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 007
12 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 007
13 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Fundacion-Orbea + 006
14 Lawrence Naesen 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 005
15 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 005
16 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 005
17 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Fundacion-Orbea + 004
18 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 004
19 Pello Bilbao 1990 Bahrain-McLaren + 004
20 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton-Scott + 003
21 Simone Velasco 1995 Gazprom-RusVelo + 003
22 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 003
23 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton-Scott + 002
24 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton-Scott + 002
25 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 002
26 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 002
27 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom-RusVelo + 001
28 Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 001
29 Julien Simon 1985 Total Direct Energie + 001
30 Cédric Beullens 1997 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00-
31 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
32 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 00
33 Diego Rubio 1991 Burgos-BH + 00
34 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 00
35 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 00
36 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
37 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 00
38 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Fundacion-Orbea + 00
39 Willie Smit 1992 Burgos-BH + 00
40 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
41 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain-McLaren + 00
42 Wout Poels 1987 Bahrain-McLaren + 00
43 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 00
44 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 00
45 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
46 Daniel Martin 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
47 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto Soudal + 00
48 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
49 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
50 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 00
53 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 00
54 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 00
55 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto Soudal + 00
56 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 00
57 Oscar Cabedo 1994 Burgos-BH + 00
58 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
59 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa - Xstra + 00
60 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
61 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Astana Pro Team + 00
62 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
63 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
64 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
66 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 00
67 Filippo Zana 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
68 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
69 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto Soudal + 00
70 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa - Xstra + 00
71 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
72 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 00
73 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Dario Cataldo 1985 Movistar Team + 00
75 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
76 Joan Bou 1997 Fundacion-Orbea + 00
77 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Fundacion-Orbea + 00
78 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain-McLaren + 00
79 Joe Dombrowski 1991 UAE Team Emirates + 00
80 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 00
81 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 00
82 Davide Villella 1991 Movistar Team + 00
83 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
84 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
85 Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
86 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
87 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 00
88 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
89 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
90 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
91 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Fundacion-Orbea + 00
93 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
94 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
95 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 00
96 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Fundacion-Orbea + 00
97 Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
98 Jefferson Cepeda 1996 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
99 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
100 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Lotto Soudal + 00
101 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton-Scott + 00
102 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Bahrain-McLaren + 00
103 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
104 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
105 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton-Scott + 00
106 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
107 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
108 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto Soudal + 23
109 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23
110 Daniel Navarro 1983 Israel Start-Up Nation + 23
111 Isaac Cantón 1996 Burgos-BH + 23
112 Jorge Cubero 1992 Burgos-BH + 23
113 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 23
114 David De La Cruz 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 23
115 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23
116 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23
117 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo-Visma + 23
118 Sergio Samitier 1995 Movistar Team + 23
119 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom-RusVelo + 23
120 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 23
121 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto Soudal + 23
122 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 23
123 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Team Jumbo-Visma + 23
124 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 55
125 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 01:02
126 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton-Scott + 01:10
127 Stijn Steels 1989 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:13
128 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:17
129 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
130 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:17
131 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17
132 Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:21
133 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 01:21
134 Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 01:21
135 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton-Scott + 01:21
136 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 01:21
137 Scott Davies 1995 Bahrain-McLaren + 02:40
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 18:43:00
02 - Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton-Scott + 06
03 - Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 06
04 - Daniel Martin 1986 Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
05 - Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain-McLaren + 23
06 - Wout Poels 1987 Bahrain-McLaren + 25
07 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 32
08 - Ruben Fernandez 1991 Fundacion-Orbea + 49
09 - Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Astana Pro Team + 01:11
10 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:14
11 - Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 01:19
12 - Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 01:22
13 - James Knox 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
14 - Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
15 - Sander Armee 1985 Lotto Soudal + 01:43
16 - Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Fundacion-Orbea + 01:46
17 - Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 01:47
18 - Pello Bilbao 1990 Bahrain-McLaren + 01:49
19 - Oscar Cabedo 1994 Burgos-BH + 01:53
20 - Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 01:55
21 - Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 02:11
22 - Jefferson Cepeda 1996 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:58
23 - Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto Soudal + 03:09
24 - Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain-McLaren + 03:23
25 - Marton Dina 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 03:27
26 - Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 03:36
27 - Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
28 - Julien Simon 1985 Total Direct Energie + 04:08
29 - Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 04:44
30 1 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:04
31 1 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:40
32 2 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 05:51
33 - Joan Bou 1997 Fundacion-Orbea + 05:57
34 - Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:10
35 - Davide Villella 1991 Movistar Team + 06:22
36 - Philippe Gilbert 1982 Lotto Soudal + 06:23
37 1 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:47
38 1 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07:04
39 2 David De La Cruz 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 07:06
40 - Luca Covili 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:25
41 - Willie Smit 1992 Burgos-BH + 07:48
42 - Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 07:50
43 - Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:06
44 - Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Fundacion-Orbea + 08:21
45 - Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:41
46 - Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:59
47 - Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:26
48 - Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 10:20
49 - Reto Hollenstein 1985 Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:34
50 1 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:09
51 1 Davide Ballerini 1994 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:39
52 1 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:40
53 2 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:19
54 4 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 12:22
55 1 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:34
56 2 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:03
57 - José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 13:04
58 - Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton-Scott + 13:29
59 - Cristian Scaroni 1997 Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:33
60 - Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto Soudal + 14:16
61 - Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:28
62 1 Dario Cataldo 1985 Movistar Team + 14:39
63 1 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:41
64 1 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:14
65 1 Simone Velasco 1995 Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:34
66 1 John Degenkolb 1989 Lotto Soudal + 15:42
67 1 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton-Scott + 15:45
68 6 Stijn Steels 1989 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:50
69 1 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain-McLaren + 16:20
70 1 Diego Rubio 1991 Burgos-BH + 16:29
71 2 Christian Knees 1981 Team Ineos + 16:53
72 - Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 17:12
73 4 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:30
74 - Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto Soudal + 17:31
75 - Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:35
76 - Matteo Trentin 1989 CCC Team + 17:40
77 - Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton-Scott + 17:42
78 - Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 17:44
79 - Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:48
80 - Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton-Scott + 18:03
81 1 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:53
82 1 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:54
83 - Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 19:26
84 - Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:30
85 - Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 19:35
86 - Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto Soudal + 20:19
87 1 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 20:20
88 1 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton-Scott + 21:09
89 1 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Fundacion-Orbea + 21:17
90 1 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 21:55
91 1 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:00
92 3 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton-Scott + 22:37
93 1 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:47
94 1 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:48
95 2 Daniel Navarro 1983 Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:09
96 - Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:23
97 1 Jaume Sureda 1996 Burgos-BH + 24:07
98 1 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:13
99 2 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:14
100 - Lawrence Naesen 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:22
101 1 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 24:59
102 1 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25:05
103 1 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 25:05
104 1 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 25:13
105 1 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:39
106 1 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 26:00
107 6 Scott Davies 1995 Bahrain-McLaren + 27:10
108 1 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:25
109 1 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa - Xstra + 27:29
110 1 Filippo Zana 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 27:36
111 1 Joe Dombrowski 1991 UAE Team Emirates + 27:38
112 3 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Fundacion-Orbea + 27:57
113 5 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 27:59
114 2 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:00
115 2 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo-Visma + 28:05
116 1 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Team Jumbo-Visma + 28:29
117 1 Sergio Samitier 1995 Movistar Team + 28:37
118 1 Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 28:42
119 5 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 28:42
120 - Cédric Beullens 1997 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:56
121 - Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo-Visma + 29:23
122 - Jorge Cubero 1992 Burgos-BH + 29:36
123 1 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Bahrain-McLaren + 31:00
124 1 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo-Visma + 31:04
125 1 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 32:18
126 1 Isaac Cantón 1996 Burgos-BH + 32:18
127 - Jaime Castrillo 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:56
128 - Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo-Visma + 33:20
129 - Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:36
130 2 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Fundacion-Orbea + 34:37
131 - Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo-Visma + 34:51
132 2 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa - Xstra + 34:56
133 3 Jérémy Cabot 1991 Total Direct Energie + 35:14
134 1 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35:20
135 2 Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:04
136 - Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 37:10
137 - Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 40:56

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Spain
05.stage Flat
97.7 km
Paterna -> Valencia
February 9th (2020)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain G.Serrano