Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Comunitat Valenciana | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 04:22:0320
02 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 0610
03 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 065
04 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
05 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 06
06 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 23
07 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 32
08 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 42
09 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 45
10 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
11 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
12 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:07
13 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 01:12
14 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 01:12
15 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:14
16 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:14
17 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:20
18 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
19 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:39
20 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 01:45
21 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 01:50
22 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:57
23 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 02:27
24 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35
25 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 02:38
26 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 02:47
27 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57
28 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 03:21
29 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:41
30 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:47
31 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:49
32 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 03:49
33 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 03:52
34 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 03:52
35 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:01
36 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 04:15
37 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:42
38 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:42
39 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 04:59
40 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:59
41 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:03
42 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:21
43 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 05:28
44 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:28
45 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 05:38
46 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:40
47 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:41
48 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:50
49 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 05:53
50 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 06:03
51 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 06:07
52 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 06:17
53 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 06:37
54 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:50
55 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 06:56
56 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 07:12
57 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 07:41
58 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:11
59 Michael Schär CCC Team + 08:38
60 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 08:48
61 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 09:17
62 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 09:20
63 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:32
64 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:34
65 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:42
66 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:49
67 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 09:59
68 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:20
69 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:43
70 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 11:12
71 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 11:12
72 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:12
73 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 11:15
74 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:15
75 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 11:15
76 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:15
77 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 11:27
78 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 12:42
79 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 12:46
80 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:53
81 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 13:01
82 Michael Albasini Mitchelton-Scott + 13:02
83 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 13:04
84 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 13:07
85 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 13:10
86 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 13:10
87 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 13:12
88 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 13:32
89 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 13:34
90 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:36
91 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 13:43
92 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:49
93 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:11
94 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 14:19
95 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 14:36
96 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 15:05
97 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 15:24
98 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:24
99 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 15:40
100 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:47
101 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 16:11
102 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:14
103 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 16:58
104 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:31
105 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:38
106 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:56
107 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:24
108 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:24
109 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:35
110 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 21:38
111 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:05
112 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:08
113 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:08
114 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:08
115 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:08
116 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:08
117 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:08
118 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 22:08
119 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 22:08
120 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:16
121 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 22:20
122 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:20
123 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:22
124 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:34
125 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 22:50
126 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:54
127 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:56
128 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 22:58
129 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 23:22
130 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:26
131 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:26
132 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:27
133 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:27
134 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 23:32
135 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 23:34
136 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 23:34
137 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 24:35
DNF Florian Maître Total Direct Energie
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Manuel Penalver Burgos-BH
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 16:38:28
02 1 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 06
03 4 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 06
04 8 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
05 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 23
06 11 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 25
07 1 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 32
08 4 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
09 10 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 01:11
10 7 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:14
11 - Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 01:19
12 1 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:22
13 2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
14 5 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
15 24 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 01:43
16 15 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46
17 6 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 01:47
18 4 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 01:49
19 3 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:53
20 10 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 01:55
21 1 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 02:11
22 18 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:58
23 5 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 03:09
24 16 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 03:23
25 1 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 03:27
26 10 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 03:36
27 2 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
28 12 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 04:08
29 3 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 04:44
30 5 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 04:49
31 1 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 05:04
32 5 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:40
33 5 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:57
34 7 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:10
35 14 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 06:22
36 2 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 06:23
37 19 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 06:43
38 16 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:47
39 14 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 07:04
40 5 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:25
41 5 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 07:48
42 18 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 07:50
43 1 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 08:06
44 39 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:21
45 17 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:41
46 9 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:59
47 53 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 09:26
48 11 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 10:20
49 7 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:34
50 7 Michael Schär CCC Team + 11:01
51 36 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:09
52 9 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:39
53 4 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:40
54 41 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:46
55 3 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:19
56 7 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:34
57 9 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 13:04
58 7 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 13:29
59 50 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:33
60 45 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 14:16
61 28 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:28
62 8 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:37
63 19 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 14:39
64 55 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:41
65 15 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:51
66 49 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:34
67 11 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 15:42
68 4 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 15:45
69 56 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:13
70 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 16:20
71 49 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 16:29
72 31 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 16:49
73 31 Christian Knees Team Ineos + 16:53
74 17 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 17:08
75 18 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:35
76 - Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 17:40
77 2 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott + 17:42
78 3 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 17:44
79 17 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:48
80 7 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 18:03
81 7 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:31
82 17 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:53
83 14 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 19:26
84 5 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:30
85 8 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 19:35
86 41 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 19:56
87 15 Michael Albasini Mitchelton-Scott + 19:59
88 16 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 20:20
89 9 Callum Scotson Mitchelton-Scott + 21:16
90 22 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:17
91 26 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 21:55
92 34 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 22:00
93 68 Daniel Navarro Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:46
94 14 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 22:47
95 9 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:48
96 54 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:23
97 50 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:51
98 57 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 24:07
99 7 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:13
100 48 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 24:22
101 28 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 24:30
102 14 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 24:59
103 42 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25:05
104 44 Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 25:05
105 57 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 25:13
106 4 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:39
107 28 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 26:00
108 22 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 26:38
109 24 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 27:25
110 39 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 27:29
111 27 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 27:36
112 21 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 27:38
113 25 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 27:42
114 18 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 27:47
115 36 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:57
116 19 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:00
117 37 Christoph Pfingsten Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:06
118 16 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 28:14
119 29 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 28:42
120 21 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:56
121 20 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:00
122 9 Jorge Cubero Burgos-BH + 29:13
123 29 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:47
124 17 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 31:00
125 13 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 31:55
126 10 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 32:18
127 9 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 32:56
128 17 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 33:20
129 5 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:36
130 17 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 33:53
131 10 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:28
132 4 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:37
133 10 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:43
134 20 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 34:56
135 13 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 34:57
136 4 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35:53
137 - Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 40:56
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 8th
Where Calp -> Sierra Bérnia
What 04.Stage
Distance 167 km
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points T.Pogacar
Mountain G.Serrano