Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (28) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma 01:50:172514
02 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 00205
03 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00153
04 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0013
05 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0011
06 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 0010
07 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 009
08 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 008
09 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 007
10 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 007
11 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 006
12 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 006
13 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 005
14 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 005
15 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 004
16 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 004
17 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 004
18 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 003
19 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 003
20 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 003
21 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 003
22 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 002
23 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 002
24 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 002
25 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 002
26 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 001
27 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 001
28 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 001
29 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 001
30 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 00-
31 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
32 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
33 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 00
36 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
39 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
40 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
41 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
42 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
43 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
44 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
45 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
46 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
47 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
48 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 00
49 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
50 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
51 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 00
52 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
53 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
54 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 00
55 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 00
56 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 00
57 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
58 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
59 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 00
60 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 00
61 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
62 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
63 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 00
64 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 00
65 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
66 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
67 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 00
68 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 00
69 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
70 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
71 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 00
72 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
73 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
75 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
76 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
77 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 00
78 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 00
79 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 00
80 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
81 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
82 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
83 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
84 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 00
85 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 00
86 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
87 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
88 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
89 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 00
90 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 00
91 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 00
92 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 00
93 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
94 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
95 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 00
96 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 00
97 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
98 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 00
99 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 00
100 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 00
101 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
102 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 00
103 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
104 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
105 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
106 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
107 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
108 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
109 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
110 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 00
111 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 00
112 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 00
113 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
114 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 00
115 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
116 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 00
117 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
118 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
119 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
120 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 02:19
121 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 00
122 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 00
123 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 00
124 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 00
125 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 00
126 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
127 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
128 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 00
129 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 00
130 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
131 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
132 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
133 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
134 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
135 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
136 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
137 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
138 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
139 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 00
140 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
141 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
142 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
143 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 00
144 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
145 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 00
146 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 04:25
147 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 00
148 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 00
149 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
150 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
151 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
DNF Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team
DNF Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Equipo Euskadi
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team 16:08:44
02 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 07
03 - Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07
04 - Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 16
05 - Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 18
06 - Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29
07 - Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 33
08 - Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 34
09 - Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 46
10 - Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 48
11 - Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 57
12 - Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 59
13 - Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 01:06
14 - Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:14
15 - David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:15
16 - Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:17
17 - Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:18
18 - Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 01:27
19 - Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:45
20 - Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 01:46
21 - Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 01:50
22 - Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 01:51
23 - Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:58
24 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 02:02
25 - Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10
26 - Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:10
27 - Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 02:17
28 - Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 02:19
29 - Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:26
30 - Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:30
31 - Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:35
32 - Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:37
33 - Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 02:48
34 - Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:54
35 - Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:03
36 - Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 03:06
37 - Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:16
38 - Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 03:23
39 - Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:42
40 - Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 03:45
41 - Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:56
42 1 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:01
43 1 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:08
44 1 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 04:27
45 1 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 04:28
46 1 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:51
47 1 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 05:03
48 1 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:03
49 1 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 05:47
50 1 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 05:58
51 1 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:01
52 1 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 06:02
53 1 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 06:05
54 1 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:31
55 1 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:38
56 1 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 06:48
57 1 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 07:01
58 1 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:11
59 1 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 07:19
60 1 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:19
61 1 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 07:44
62 1 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:47
63 1 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
64 1 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:18
65 1 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 08:23
66 1 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 08:25
67 1 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:43
68 1 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:47
69 1 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 09:07
70 1 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:10
71 1 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:12
72 1 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 09:13
73 1 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 09:24
74 1 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:55
75 1 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:00
76 1 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:09
77 1 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 10:19
78 1 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10:26
79 1 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 10:37
80 1 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:45
81 1 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 10:46
82 1 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10:54
83 1 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:06
84 1 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 12:00
85 1 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 12:31
86 1 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:34
87 1 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 13:13
88 1 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 13:21
89 1 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 13:39
90 1 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:52
91 1 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:49
92 1 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:02
93 1 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15:31
94 1 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:08
95 1 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 16:22
96 1 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 16:52
97 1 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 16:56
98 1 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 17:01
99 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:34
100 1 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 18:29
101 1 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 18:41
102 1 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:50
103 1 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:07
104 1 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:33
105 1 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:34
106 1 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:34
107 1 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:53
108 1 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:21
109 1 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 20:26
110 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 21:27
111 1 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:01
112 1 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:07
113 1 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 22:14
114 1 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:30
115 1 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 23:06
116 1 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:18
117 1 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 25:05
118 1 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 25:40
119 1 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 25:50
120 1 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 26:00
121 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:12
122 1 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 26:16
123 1 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:54
124 1 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 27:03
125 1 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 27:22
126 1 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 27:58
127 2 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 29:08
128 2 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 29:14
129 2 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:32
130 2 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 29:52
131 2 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 31:02
132 2 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:07
133 2 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 32:05
134 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 32:53
135 3 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 33:36
136 3 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:19
137 3 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 36:44
138 3 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 38:24
139 3 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 39:32
140 3 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 40:44
141 3 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 40:59
142 3 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 41:35
143 4 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 46:08
144 4 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 46:43
145 1 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 47:30
146 3 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 48:34
147 3 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 51:30
148 3 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 54:42
149 4 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:45
150 4 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:50
151 4 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 59:46
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Spain
05.stage Flat
88.5 km
Paterna -> Valencia
February 10th (2019)
Leader I.Izagirre
Youth S.Higuita
Mountain D.Rubio Hernandez
Combination A.Valverde

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?