Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (28) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team 05:00:162514
02 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00205
03 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00153
04 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0013
05 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0011
06 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 0010
07 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 009
08 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 008
09 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 007
10 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 007
11 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 006
12 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 006
13 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 005
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 005
15 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 004
16 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 004
17 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 004
18 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 003
19 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 003
20 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 003
21 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 003
22 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 002
23 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 002
24 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 002
25 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 002
26 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 001
27 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 001
28 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 001
29 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 001
30 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 11-
31 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 11
32 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11
33 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
34 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 11
35 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 11
36 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 11
37 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11
38 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 11
39 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 11
40 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11
41 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 19
42 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 19
43 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
44 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 30
45 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 33
46 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 46
47 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 48
48 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 48
49 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:06
50 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:06
51 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 00
52 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
53 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 01:26
54 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:26
55 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 01:28
56 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:41
57 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 01:41
58 Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:41
59 Joan Bou 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 01:41
60 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:56
61 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
62 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
63 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 02:32
64 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:32
65 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:01
66 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:01
67 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 03:24
68 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:32
69 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:43
70 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 03:59
71 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 04:07
72 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:07
73 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:07
74 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 04:07
75 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:07
76 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 04:07
77 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:07
78 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 04:07
79 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 04:07
80 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 04:07
81 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:07
82 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 04:07
83 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 04:07
84 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:07
85 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:07
86 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:07
87 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 04:07
88 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 05:18
89 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:21
90 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 05:28
91 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:36
92 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:54
93 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:12
94 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:23
95 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:23
96 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:41
97 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 07:41
98 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:41
99 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 07:41
100 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 07:41
101 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:43
102 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:36
103 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:06
104 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 10:13
105 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 10:13
106 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 10:13
107 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 10:13
108 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:13
109 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 10:13
110 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 10:13
111 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 10:13
112 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10:15
113 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 10:15
114 David González 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:15
115 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:15
116 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:15
117 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:15
118 Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 10:15
119 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:15
120 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:02
121 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 13:02
122 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 13:02
123 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:02
124 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 13:02
125 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02
126 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:02
127 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02
128 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02
129 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 13:02
130 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:02
131 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 13:02
132 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 13:02
133 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 13:02
134 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:02
135 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 13:02
136 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 13:02
137 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:02
138 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 13:02
139 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:02
140 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:02
141 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:02
142 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 13:02
143 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:02
144 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:55
145 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:55
146 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:55
147 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:23
148 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:28
149 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 20:26
150 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:11
151 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 21:11
152 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 21:11
153 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 21:11
154 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:11
155 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:11
156 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 21:11
157 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:11
158 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 21:11
159 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:11
160 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 21:11
161 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 23:23
DNS Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data 09:23:23
02 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 05
03 1 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 08
04 1 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 11
05 1 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 12
06 1 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 14
07 2 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 19
08 2 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 20
09 3 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 23
10 5 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
11 6 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 25
12 6 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 25
13 8 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 28
14 11 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 30
15 12 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 30
16 15 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 31
17 6 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 31
18 14 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 32
19 17 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 38
20 1 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 38
21 1 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 39
22 4 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 41
23 17 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 41
24 18 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 42
25 19 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 43
26 9 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48
27 16 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 54
28 18 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 54
29 34 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 56
30 36 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 59
31 36 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 59
32 40 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 01:01
33 4 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 01:04
34 21 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
35 42 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 01:05
36 2 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:06
37 44 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:07
38 45 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 01:08
39 49 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:10
40 10 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:11
41 18 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14
42 44 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:21
43 35 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 01:25
44 54 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:25
45 49 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:31
46 18 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:36
47 52 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38
48 14 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:44
49 2 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:50
50 34 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50
51 24 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:51
52 29 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 02:09
53 5 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 02:21
54 2 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 02:21
55 30 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 02:36
56 37 Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:59
57 34 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:11
58 20 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
59 45 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:18
60 8 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:21
61 8 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 03:21
62 29 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:37
63 6 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:55
64 38 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:01
65 26 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 04:05
66 29 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:12
67 59 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:25
68 55 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 04:30
69 39 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:38
70 22 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:51
71 22 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 04:54
72 21 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:55
73 8 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:05
74 5 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 05:06
75 4 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:07
76 - Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 05:12
77 15 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 05:23
78 25 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:39
79 76 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:43
80 28 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 05:43
81 36 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 06:19
82 13 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 06:38
83 35 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 06:39
84 6 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 06:52
85 30 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:29
86 32 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 08:32
87 19 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:40
88 1 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 08:55
89 30 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:59
90 11 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:10
91 11 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:13
92 78 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 10:36
93 48 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 10:58
94 30 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 11:11
95 34 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 11:11
96 23 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 11:14
97 23 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 11:15
98 19 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 11:19
99 17 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:23
100 13 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 11:23
101 1 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:42
102 7 David González 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:00
103 9 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 12:07
104 10 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:13
105 85 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 13:30
106 82 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:31
107 14 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:35
108 67 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:44
109 49 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:58
110 46 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 13:59
111 41 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:01
112 10 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 14:04
113 29 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:10
114 18 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 14:23
115 10 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:35
116 10 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:41
117 7 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:49
118 7 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:49
119 3 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:09
120 21 Joan Bou 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 15:32
121 12 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 17:31
122 23 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:39
123 17 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:55
124 22 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 20:12
125 4 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 20:27
126 - Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 21:00
127 20 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:05
128 15 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:22
129 7 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:12
130 10 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 22:15
131 4 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 22:24
132 35 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 22:35
133 5 Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 22:44
134 29 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 23:05
135 12 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 23:11
136 6 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:15
137 16 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:31
138 8 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 25:54
139 7 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:25
140 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 26:42
141 2 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 26:43
142 5 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 27:33
143 6 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 27:37
144 11 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 29:58
145 2 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 30:02
146 11 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:16
147 11 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 30:27
148 15 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 30:51
149 3 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 32:42
150 10 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 33:26
151 16 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 34:38
152 15 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 34:49
153 5 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 35:42
154 4 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 35:54
155 4 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:25
156 12 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 37:37
157 3 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 38:02
158 1 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 38:40
159 2 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 38:50
160 2 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 38:54
161 3 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 39:55

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Spain
03.stage Hills
194.3 km
Quart de Poblet -> Chera
February 8th (2019)
Leader E.Boasson Hagen
Youth I.Garcia
Mountain D.Rubio Hernandez
Combination L.Sánchez