2019 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (28) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team 05:00:1614 11 + 30
02 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0013 8 + 28
03 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0025 19 + 43
04 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0006 1 + 14
05 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0044 54 + 01:25
06 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 0038 45 + 01:08
07 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 0016 15 + 31
08 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0011 6 + 25
09 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0002 - + 05
10 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0035 42 + 01:05
11 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0005 1 + 12
12 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 0008 2 + 20
13 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0007 2 + 19
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0001 - 09:23:23
15 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0010 5 + 24
16 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0009 3 + 23
17 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 0003 1 + 08
18 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0015 12 + 30
19 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 0024 18 + 42
20 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0019 17 + 38
21 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 0004 1 + 11
22 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0029 34 + 56
23 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0039 49 + 01:10
24 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 0030 36 + 59
25 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 0032 40 + 01:01
26 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0012 6 + 25
27 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0023 17 + 41
28 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0018 14 + 32
29 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0037 44 + 01:07
30 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 1147 52 + 01:38
31 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 1128 18 + 54
32 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1142 44 + 01:21
33 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1126 9 + 48
34 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 1120 1 + 38
35 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 1134 21 + 01:04
36 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 1122 4 + 41
37 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1127 16 + 54
38 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 1121 1 + 39
39 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 1117 6 + 31
40 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1145 49 + 01:31
41 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 1941 18 + 01:14
42 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 1943 35 + 01:25
43 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 2440 10 + 01:11
44 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 3036 2 + 01:06
45 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 3333 4 + 01:04
46 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 4694 30 + 11:11
47 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4848 14 + 01:44
48 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 4851 24 + 01:51
49 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0646 18 + 01:36
50 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:0649 2 + 01:50
51 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 0031 36 + 59
52 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2650 34 + 01:50
53 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 01:2653 5 + 02:21
54 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:2655 30 + 02:36
55 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 01:2854 2 + 02:21
56 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:4159 45 + 03:18
57 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 01:4152 29 + 02:09
58 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4156 37 + 02:59
59 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:41120 21 + 15:32
60 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:5657 34 + 03:11
61 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3258 20 + 03:12
62 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3264 38 + 04:01
63 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 02:3261 8 + 03:21
64 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:3260 8 + 03:21
65 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:0163 6 + 03:55
66 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:0162 29 + 03:37
67 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 03:2465 26 + 04:05
68 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:3266 29 + 04:12
69 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:43107 14 + 13:35
70 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 03:5980 28 + 05:43
71 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 04:0777 15 + 05:23
72 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:0772 21 + 04:55
73 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0773 8 + 05:05
74 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 04:0783 35 + 06:39
75 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:0775 4 + 05:07
76 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 04:0771 22 + 04:54
77 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:0770 22 + 04:51
78 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 04:0774 5 + 05:06
79 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 04:0781 36 + 06:19
80 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 04:07121 12 + 17:31
81 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:07115 10 + 14:35
82 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 04:0776 - + 05:12
83 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 04:0768 55 + 04:30
84 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:0778 25 + 05:39
85 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:0769 39 + 04:38
86 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:0767 59 + 04:25
87 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 04:07112 10 + 14:04
88 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 05:1882 13 + 06:38
89 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:21122 23 + 19:39
90 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 05:2884 6 + 06:52
91 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:3679 76 + 05:43
92 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:54124 22 + 20:12
93 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:12123 17 + 19:55
94 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:2385 30 + 08:29
95 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:2389 30 + 08:59
96 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:41137 16 + 24:31
97 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 07:41125 4 + 20:27
98 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:4187 19 + 08:40
99 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 07:4188 1 + 08:55
100 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 07:4186 32 + 08:32
101 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:4390 11 + 09:10
102 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:36129 7 + 22:12
103 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:0691 11 + 10:13
104 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 10:1392 78 + 10:36
105 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 10:13100 13 + 11:23
106 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 10:13131 4 + 22:24
107 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 10:13103 9 + 12:07
108 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:13136 6 + 24:15
109 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 10:1396 23 + 11:14
110 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 10:1397 23 + 11:15
111 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 10:1398 19 + 11:19
112 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10:1595 34 + 11:11
113 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 10:1593 48 + 10:58
114 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:15102 7 + 12:00
115 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:1599 17 + 11:23
116 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:15126 - + 21:00
117 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:15104 10 + 12:13
118 Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 10:15133 5 + 22:44
119 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:15101 1 + 11:42
120 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:02111 41 + 14:01
121 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 13:02140 2 + 26:42
122 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 13:02105 85 + 13:30
123 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:02139 7 + 26:25
124 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 13:02144 11 + 29:58
125 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02106 82 + 13:31
126 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:02118 7 + 14:49
127 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02113 29 + 14:10
128 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02108 67 + 13:44
129 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 13:02138 8 + 25:54
130 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:02135 12 + 23:11
131 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 13:02142 5 + 27:33
132 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 13:02114 18 + 14:23
133 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 13:02130 10 + 22:15
134 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13:02109 49 + 13:58
135 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 13:02110 46 + 13:59
136 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 13:02141 2 + 26:43
137 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:02143 6 + 27:37
138 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 13:02148 15 + 30:51
139 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:02119 3 + 15:09
140 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:02116 10 + 14:41
141 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:02146 11 + 30:16
142 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 13:02147 11 + 30:27
143 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:02117 7 + 14:49
144 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:55145 2 + 30:02
145 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:55149 3 + 32:42
146 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:55150 10 + 33:26
147 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:23127 20 + 21:05
148 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 19:28128 15 + 21:22
149 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 20:26134 29 + 23:05
150 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:11160 2 + 38:54
151 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 21:11161 3 + 39:55
152 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 21:11132 35 + 22:35
153 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 21:11152 15 + 34:49
154 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:11151 16 + 34:38
155 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:11153 5 + 35:42
156 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 21:11158 1 + 38:40
157 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:11155 4 + 37:25
158 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 21:11157 3 + 38:02
159 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:11159 2 + 38:50
160 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 21:11154 4 + 35:54
161 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 23:23156 12 + 37:37
DNS Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling 999
DNS Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida 999

Info

Race Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 194.3 km
StartQuart de Poblet
FinishChera
DateFebruary 8th (2019)
Leader E.Boasson Hagen
Youth I.Garcia
Mountain D.Rubio Hernandez
Combination L.Sánchez

Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results

1 KiwiAmerican
2 The Rockets
3 sylvainm
4 Darasek Cycling Team
5 0182