Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (28) Fantasy

General Youth Mountain Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team 16:08:44150125
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0712085
03 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 079070
04 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 167560
05 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 186850
06 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 296040
07 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 335435
08 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 344830
09 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 464425
10 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 483920
11 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 573615
12 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 593310
13 Sergio Higuita 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 01:06305
14 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:14275
15 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:15245
16 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:17233
17 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:18213
18 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 01:27203
19 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:45183
20 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 01:46173
21 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 01:50153
22 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 01:51143
23 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:58123
24 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 02:02113
25 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1093
26 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:108
27 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 02:176
28 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 02:195
29 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:263
30 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:302
31 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:35
32 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:37
33 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 02:48
34 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:54
35 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:03
36 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 03:06
37 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:16
38 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 03:23
39 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:42
40 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 03:45
41 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:56
42 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:01
43 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:08
44 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 04:27
45 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 04:28
46 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:51
47 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 05:03
48 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:03
49 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 05:47
50 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 05:58
51 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:01
52 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 06:02
53 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 06:05
54 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:31
55 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:38
56 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 06:48
57 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 07:01
58 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:11
59 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 07:19
60 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:19
61 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 07:44
62 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:47
63 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:54
64 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:18
65 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 08:23
66 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 08:25
67 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:43
68 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:47
69 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 09:07
70 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:10
71 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:12
72 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 09:13
73 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 09:24
74 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:55
75 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:00
76 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:09
77 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 10:19
78 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10:26
79 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 10:37
80 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:45
81 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 10:46
82 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10:54
83 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:06
84 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 12:00
85 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 12:31
86 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:34
87 Jose Fernandes 1995 Burgos - BH + 13:13
88 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 13:21
89 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 13:39
90 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:52
91 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:49
92 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:02
93 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 15:31
94 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:08
95 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 16:22
96 Joan Bou 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 16:52
97 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 16:56
98 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 17:01
99 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:34
100 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 18:29
101 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 18:41
102 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:50
103 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:07
104 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:33
105 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:34
106 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:34
107 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:53
108 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:21
109 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 20:26
110 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 21:27
111 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:01
112 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:07
113 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 22:14
114 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:30
115 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 23:06
116 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:18
117 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25:05
118 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 25:40
119 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 25:50
120 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 26:00
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:12
122 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 26:16
123 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:54
124 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 27:03
125 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 27:22
126 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 27:58
127 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 29:08
128 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 29:14
129 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:32
130 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 29:52
131 Moreno Moser 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 31:02
132 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:07
133 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 32:05
134 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 32:53
135 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanč + 33:36
136 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:19
137 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 36:44
138 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 38:24
139 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 39:32
140 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 40:44
141 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 40:59
142 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 41:35
143 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 46:08
144 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 46:43
145 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 47:30
146 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 48:34
147 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 51:30
148 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 54:42
149 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:45
150 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:50
151 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 59:46
DNF Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Equipo Euskadi
DNF Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie
DNF Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto
DNF Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto