Comunitat Valenciana - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo 04:34:1314
02 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 005
03 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 003
04 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First + 00
05 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 00
07 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 00
08 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
10 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 00
11 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
12 Albert Torres Inteja - MMR + 00
13 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 00
14 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 00
15 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 00
16 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 00
17 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
18 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 00
19 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 00
20 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
21 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 00
22 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 00
23 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
24 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 00
25 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 00
26 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
27 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 00
28 Jenthe Biermans Katusha - Alpecin + 00
29 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 00
30 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 00
31 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
32 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 00
34 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
35 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
36 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
37 Hector Saez Euskadi - Murias + 00
38 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
39 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 00
40 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 00
41 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
42 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
44 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 00
45 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 00
48 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
49 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
50 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
51 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
52 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
53 Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi + 00
54 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
55 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 00
56 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 00
57 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
58 Jaime Roson Movistar Team + 00
59 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 00
60 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 00
61 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
62 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 00
63 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 00
64 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
65 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
66 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
67 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
68 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Marco Tizza Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
70 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
71 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
72 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
73 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
74 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
75 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
76 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
77 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
78 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 00
79 Miguel Ballesteros Polartec - Kometa + 00
80 Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 00
81 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 00
82 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
83 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
84 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
85 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 00
86 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 00
87 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
88 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
89 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 00
90 Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
91 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
92 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
93 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
94 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
95 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 00
96 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
97 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
98 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
99 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
100 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
101 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
102 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 00
103 Jose Mendes Burgos - BH + 00
104 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 00
105 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
106 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 00
107 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 00
108 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
109 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
110 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
111 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
112 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 00
113 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 00
114 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
115 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 00
116 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
117 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
118 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
119 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 00
120 Patrick Gamper Polartec - Kometa + 00
121 Kevin Inkelaar Polartec - Kometa + 00
122 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 00
123 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 00
124 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 00
125 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 00
126 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
127 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 00
128 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 00
129 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 00
130 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
131 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 00
132 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 00
133 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
134 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
135 Michel Ries Polartec - Kometa + 00
136 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 00
137 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 00
138 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 00
139 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 00
140 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
141 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
142 Damien Gaudin Direct Energie + 00
143 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 00
144 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 00
145 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 00
146 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Inteja - MMR + 00
147 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 00
148 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 00
149 Sebastian Langeveld Team EF Education First + 00
150 Julen Irizar Euskadi - Murias + 00
151 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
152 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 00
153 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 00
154 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 00
155 Paul Ourselin Direct Energie + 00
156 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja - MMR + 00
157 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 00
158 Diego Lopez Team Euskadi + 00
159 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 00
160 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 00
161 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:24
162 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 02:24
163 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 02:24
164 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 02:24
165 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR + 02:24
166 Adrian Nunez Inteja - MMR + 02:24
167 Peio Goikoetxea Team Euskadi + 00
168 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 03:09
169 Matvei Mamykin Burgos - BH + 04:02
170 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 04:28
171 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 04:33
172 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 05:43
173 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 06:29
174 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 00
DNF Luis Angel Mate Cofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Danny van Poppel Team LottoNL - Jumbo 04:34:03
02 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 04
03 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 06
04 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First + 10
05 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 10
07 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 10
08 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 10
09 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
10 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 10
11 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
12 Albert Torres Inteja - MMR + 10
13 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 10
14 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 10
15 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 10
16 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 10
17 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 10
18 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 10
19 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha - Alpecin + 10
20 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
21 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 10
22 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 10
23 Wout Poels Team Sky + 10
24 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 10
25 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 10
26 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
27 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 10
28 Jenthe Biermans Katusha - Alpecin + 10
29 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 10
30 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 10
31 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
32 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 10
33 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 10
34 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
35 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
36 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
37 Hector Saez Euskadi - Murias + 10
38 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 10
39 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 10
40 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 10
41 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
42 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
43 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 10
44 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 10
45 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 10
46 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 10
47 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 10
48 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 10
49 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
50 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 10
51 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 10
52 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
53 Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi + 10
54 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
55 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 10
56 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 10
57 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
58 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 10
59 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 10
60 Dorian Godon Cofidis + 10
61 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 10
62 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 10
63 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 10
64 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 10
65 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
66 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
67 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
68 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 10
69 Marco Tizza Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
70 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
71 Aleksandr Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
72 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
73 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
74 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10
75 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
76 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
77 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 10
78 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 10
79 Miguel Ballesteros Polartec - Kometa + 10
80 Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 10
81 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 10
82 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
83 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
84 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
85 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 10
86 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 10
87 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 10
88 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 10
89 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 10
90 Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
91 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 10
92 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 10
93 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10
94 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10
95 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 10
96 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
97 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
98 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
99 Gijs Van Hoecke Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
100 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
101 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
102 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 10
103 Jose Mendes Burgos - BH + 10
104 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 10
105 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
106 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 10
107 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 10
108 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 10
109 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
110 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 10
111 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
112 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 10
113 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 10
114 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 10
115 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 10
116 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
117 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 10
118 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
119 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 10
120 Patrick Gamper Polartec - Kometa + 10
121 Kevin Inkelaar Polartec - Kometa + 10
122 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 10
123 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 10
124 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 10
125 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 10
126 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 10
127 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 10
128 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 10
129 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 10
130 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
131 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 10
132 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos - BH + 10
133 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
134 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 10
135 Michel Ries Polartec - Kometa + 10
136 Pierre Rolland Team EF Education First + 10
137 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 10
138 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 10
139 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 10
140 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
141 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 10
142 Damien Gaudin Direct Energie + 10
143 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 10
144 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 10
145 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 10
146 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Inteja - MMR + 10
147 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 10
148 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 10
149 Sebastian Langeveld Team EF Education First + 10
150 Julen Irizar Euskadi - Murias + 10
151 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
152 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 10
153 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 10
154 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 10
155 Paul Ourselin Direct Energie + 10
156 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja - MMR + 10
157 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 10
158 Diego Lopez Team Euskadi + 10
159 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 10
160 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 10
161 Peio Goikoetxea Team Euskadi + 10
162 Tom Van Asbroeck Team EF Education First + 10
163 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 02:34
164 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 02:34
165 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 02:34
166 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 02:34
167 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR + 02:34
168 Adrian Nunez Inteja - MMR + 02:34
169 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 03:19
170 Matvei Mamykin Burgos - BH + 04:12
171 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 04:38
172 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 04:43
173 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 05:53
174 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 06:39
Information
Nation Spain
Date 31st January
Where Oropesa El Mar -> Peñiscola
What 1st stage
Distance 191.5 km
Leader D.van Poppel
Youth D.van Poppel
Mountain I.Salas
Other
Embed Results