Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (33) Fantasy

General Youth Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 16:14:53150125
02 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1412085
03 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 269070
04 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 377560
05 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 486850
06 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 496040
07 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 545435
08 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 574830
09 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:034425
10 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:093920
11 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:093615
12 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 01:133310
13 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17305
14 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:17275
15 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:21245
16 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:23233
17 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 01:28213
18 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:42203
19 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 01:52183
20 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:52173
21 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:55153
22 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04143
23 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 02:59123
24 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:35113
25 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2093
26 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:238
27 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 04:266
28 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:265
29 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 04:543
30 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:572
31 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 05:00
32 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:05
33 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:08
34 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:22
35 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 05:27
36 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 05:30
37 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:30
38 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 05:36
39 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:11
40 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:11
41 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 06:36
42 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:38
43 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:45
44 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:47
45 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:52
46 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 06:55
47 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:02
48 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 07:11
49 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 07:24
50 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 07:38
51 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 07:41
52 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 07:47
53 Sergey Chernetskiy 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07:57
54 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:08
55 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First + 09:39
56 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 09:56
57 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 10:01
58 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:41
59 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 10:54
60 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:56
61 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 10:58
62 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 10:59
63 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 11:43
64 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 11:51
65 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 12:06
66 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 12:15
67 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:41
68 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 12:44
69 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:13
70 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 15:02
71 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 15:43
72 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:28
73 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 16:36
74 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 17:13
75 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:14
76 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 17:26
77 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 17:26
78 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 17:28
79 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 17:41
80 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 17:57
81 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 17:57
82 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:03
83 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 18:07
84 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:15
85 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis + 18:15
86 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:16
87 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 18:19
88 Scott Thwaites 1990 Dimension Data + 18:23
89 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:36
90 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:36
91 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:39
92 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:39
93 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 19:43
94 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 19:48
95 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 20:07
96 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First + 20:17
97 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 20:35
98 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 21:03
99 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First + 21:11
100 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 21:21
101 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 21:24
102 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 21:30
103 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:32
104 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 21:33
105 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:27
106 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 23:33
107 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First + 23:51
108 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:08
109 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:24
110 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis + 25:04
111 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:11
112 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 25:16
113 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 25:23
114 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 25:46
115 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:17
116 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Team Euskadi + 26:54
117 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:54
118 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 27:00
119 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 27:19
120 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 27:20
121 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 28:00
122 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 28:06
123 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 28:30
124 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 29:29
125 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 29:36
126 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 29:48
127 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 31:32
128 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 31:47
129 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:18
130 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 33:16
131 Jose Manuel Diaz 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 33:25
132 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 33:30
133 Joan Bou 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33:39
134 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 33:42
135 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First + 33:49
136 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 33:58
137 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 35:12
138 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 35:17
139 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 35:26
140 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 35:41
141 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First + 36:12
142 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36:16
143 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Team Euskadi + 36:54
144 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 37:09
145 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 37:43
146 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis + 37:45
147 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 39:45
148 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 40:05
149 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 41:14
150 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First + 42:09
151 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR + 42:17
152 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 42:52
153 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 42:52
154 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 42:52
155 Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Team Euskadi + 42:56
156 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 43:25
157 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 43:50
158 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR + 49:47
159 Jose Alfredo Aguirre 1994 Inteja - MMR + 54:02
DNF François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matvei Mamykin 1994 Burgos - BH
DNF Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis
DNF Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR
DNF Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja - MMR
DNF Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Inteja - MMR
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data
DNF Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo