Comunitat Valenciana - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar 05:02:19
02 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 40
03 Amaro Antunes W52-FC Porto + 45
04 Wout Poels Sky + 48
05 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 57
06 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 01:07
07 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 01:07
08 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:10
09 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 01:13
10 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
11 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 01:19
12 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:25
13 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:54
14 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 01:59
15 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 02:07
16 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 02:09
17 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 02:10
18 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
19 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 02:37
20 Philip Deignan Sky + 03:05
21 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 03:10
22 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 03:19
23 David López Sky + 03:19
24 Michele Scarponi Astana + 03:22
25 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 03:53
26 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 04:02
27 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
28 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:09
29 Steve Morabito FDJ + 04:24
30 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 04:31
31 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 04:44
32 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 04:44
33 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 05:18
34 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 05:31
35 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 05:40
36 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 05:57
37 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 06:43
38 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 06:43
39 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:43
40 Andrey Amador Movistar + 06:43
41 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 06:56
42 Pello Bilbao Astana + 07:25
43 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 08:48
44 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 08:48
45 Jose Herrada Movistar + 08:51
46 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 08:58
47 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 09:26
48 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 09:26
49 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 09:44
50 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 10:02
51 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:36
52 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 10:40
53 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 11:07
54 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 11:07
55 David Belda Burgos BH + 11:26
56 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 13:58
57 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 13:58
58 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 13:58
59 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 16:25
60 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 19:48
61 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 22:56
62 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto + 23:00
63 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 23:00
64 Ibai Salas Burgos BH + 23:02
65 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 23:05
66 Adria Moreno Sala Spain + 23:05
67 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:05
68 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias + 23:05
69 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 23:05
70 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 23:05
71 Andrey Zeits Astana + 23:05
72 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 23:09
73 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto + 23:09
74 Rudy Molard FDJ + 23:09
75 Salvador Guardiola Ukyo + 23:09
76 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 23:09
77 Dario Cataldo Astana + 23:13
78 Oscar Pujol Ukyo + 23:14
79 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 23:25
80 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 23:29
81 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 23:30
82 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 23:56
83 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 24:08
84 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 24:10
85 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 24:13
86 Raul Alarcon W52-FC Porto + 24:18
87 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 24:18
88 Antonio Carvalho W52-FC Porto + 24:18
89 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:28
90 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 24:28
91 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 24:28
92 Egoitz Fernandez Ukyo + 24:28
93 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 24:28
94 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:28
95 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 24:28
96 Sebastian Mora Spain + 24:28
97 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:33
98 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 24:33
99 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 24:39
100 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:41
101 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 24:42
102 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 24:44
103 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:44
104 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:44
105 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24:50
106 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:52
107 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 24:53
108 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24:53
109 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:56
110 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 24:59
111 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:01
112 Benat Txoperena Euskadi-Murias + 25:04
113 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 25:04
114 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 25:06
115 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 25:07
116 Enrique Sanz Spain + 25:14
117 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 25:14
118 Imanol Estevez Euskadi-Murias + 25:16
119 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 25:25
120 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 25:25
121 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 25:30
122 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 25:30
123 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 25:33
124 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 25:38
125 William Bonnet FDJ + 25:40
126 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 25:49
127 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 25:51
128 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-FC Porto + 25:54
129 Samuel Caldeira W52-FC Porto + 26:00
130 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 26:06
131 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 26:09
132 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 26:17
133 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:19
134 Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 26:29
135 Ivan Moreno Spain + 26:35
136 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:37
137 Julien Simon Cofidis + 26:44
138 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 26:45
139 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 26:48
140 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:51
141 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 27:00
142 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 27:05
143 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 27:05
144 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:05
145 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 27:07
146 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 27:07
147 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 27:24
148 Jon Aberasturi Ukyo + 27:34
149 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 27:37
150 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 27:48
151 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 27:53
152 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:56
153 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 28:02
154 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 28:02
155 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 28:07
156 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 28:28
157 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 28:35
158 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 28:37
159 Daniel Lopez Burgos BH + 28:40
160 Manuel Jimenez García Spain + 28:40
161 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 28:48
162 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 29:16
163 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 29:16
164 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 29:18
165 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 29:18
166 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 29:30
167 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:33
168 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 29:51
169 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie + 30:18
170 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 30:18
171 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Ukyo + 30:40
172 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 47:05
DNS Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias
DNF Eduardo Llacer Spain
DNF Loic Chetout Cofidis
DNF Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi-Murias
DNF Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Benjamin Prades Ukyo
DNF Tanzo Tokuda Ukyo
DNF Angel Sanchez W52-FC Porto
Pos Rider Team Time
01 8 Nairo Quintana Movistar 14:20:26
02 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 13
03 - Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 32
04 8 Wout Poels Sky + 52
05 5 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 01:09
06 13 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 01:42
07 1 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 01:53
08 19 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:12
09 29 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:13
10 7 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 02:25
11 13 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 02:46
12 9 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 02:50
13 1 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 02:52
14 10 David López Sky + 02:53
15 7 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 03:05
16 3 Philip Deignan Sky + 03:16
17 16 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 03:29
18 28 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 03:32
19 1 Michele Scarponi Astana + 03:43
20 19 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 03:50
21 40 Amaro Antunes W52-FC Porto + 04:17
22 8 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 04:32
23 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 05:07
24 16 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 05:42
25 9 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 06:12
26 15 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 06:47
27 18 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 06:51
28 52 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 06:55
29 14 Andrey Amador Movistar + 06:58
30 24 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:59
31 29 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 07:15
32 16 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 07:49
33 13 Pello Bilbao Astana + 07:54
34 28 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 08:00
35 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:11
36 29 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 08:43
37 35 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:59
38 15 Jose Herrada Movistar + 09:40
39 34 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 09:52
40 56 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:01
41 29 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 11:07
42 7 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 11:09
43 1 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 11:13
44 31 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 11:34
45 47 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 12:09
46 2 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12:28
47 16 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 13:24
48 28 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 14:51
49 74 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15:12
50 23 David Belda Burgos BH + 15:58
51 30 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 16:46
52 38 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 17:17
53 25 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 19:12
54 52 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 19:29
55 33 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 20:34
56 31 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 20:44
57 38 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 21:32
58 33 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 23:05
59 31 Rudy Molard FDJ + 24:13
60 29 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 24:18
61 32 Dario Cataldo Astana + 24:19
62 30 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 24:28
63 29 Andrey Zeits Astana + 24:29
64 29 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 24:32
65 18 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 25:46
66 15 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 25:50
67 26 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:10
68 25 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 26:15
69 33 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:17
70 31 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:28
71 21 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 27:03
72 8 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 27:05
73 20 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:14
74 8 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 27:20
75 7 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto + 27:31
76 21 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 27:36
77 3 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto + 27:37
78 21 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 27:37
79 53 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 28:03
80 70 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 28:16
81 23 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 28:51
82 13 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:52
83 16 Enrique Sanz Spain + 29:33
84 25 Julien Simon Cofidis + 30:02
85 6 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 30:08
86 4 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 30:09
87 22 Samuel Caldeira W52-FC Porto + 30:10
88 36 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 30:32
89 12 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 30:42
90 1 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 31:05
91 20 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 31:25
92 5 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 31:36
93 1 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 31:59
94 9 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 32:19
95 2 Imanol Estevez Euskadi-Murias + 32:21
96 2 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 32:44
97 49 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 32:48
98 42 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 32:57
99 16 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 33:07
100 16 Jon Aberasturi Ukyo + 33:38
101 1 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33:47
102 3 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 33:57
103 17 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 34:07
104 4 Adria Moreno Sala Spain + 34:23
105 8 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 35:07
106 3 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-FC Porto + 35:28
107 3 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 35:58
108 10 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 36:06
109 5 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 36:26
110 9 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 36:38
111 1 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:39
112 3 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 37:21
113 12 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 37:48
114 9 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 38:09
115 4 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 38:11
116 - Igor Merino Burgos BH + 38:22
117 9 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 38:59
118 4 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39:06
119 6 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 39:20
120 2 William Bonnet FDJ + 39:27
121 7 Raul Alarcon [*] W52-FC Porto + 39:42
122 20 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie + 39:45
123 7 Antonio Carvalho W52-FC Porto + 39:53
124 3 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 40:12
125 7 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 40:16
126 19 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 40:29
127 11 Oscar Pujol Ukyo + 40:36
128 6 Sebastian Mora Spain + 40:52
129 12 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 40:53
130 15 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 41:06
131 - Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 41:06
132 3 Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 41:56
133 - Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 42:16
134 3 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 42:25
135 14 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 42:38
136 - Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 43:29
137 13 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 43:51
138 4 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 44:19
139 2 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 44:20
140 5 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 45:12
141 6 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45:57
142 3 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 46:04
143 9 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 46:22
144 5 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 46:34
145 5 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 46:53
146 1 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 48:39
147 12 Salvador Guardiola Ukyo + 48:51
148 3 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 50:00
149 7 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 51:12
150 15 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 51:37
151 17 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 51:55
152 9 Benat Txoperena Euskadi-Murias + 52:03
153 11 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 52:37
154 17 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias + 52:43
155 2 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 52:56
156 11 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 53:39
157 2 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 53:40
158 12 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54:31
159 4 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 54:49
160 12 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 55:22
161 3 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 55:45
162 - Daniel Lopez Burgos BH + 55:46
163 14 Egoitz Fernandez Ukyo + 56:22
164 4 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Ukyo + 56:27
165 1 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 56:41
166 7 Ivan Moreno Spain + 57:17
167 7 Manuel Jimenez García Spain + 59:22
168 7 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 01:00:03
169 10 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 01:02:02
170 11 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 01:02:20
171 11 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:03:12
172 8 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 01:19:49
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th February
Where Segorbe -> Lucena del Cid
What 4th stage
Distance 180 km
Leader N.Quintana
Youth M.Senni
Mountain C.Gautier
Sprint C.Gautier
Other
Embed Results