Comunitat Valenciana - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 BMC Racing 43:17
Manuel Senni Michael Schär (00) Greg Van Avermaet (00) Nicolas Roche (00) Stefan Küng (00) Ben Hermans (00) Alessandro De Marchi (01:26) Tom Bohli (01:45)
02 Sky + 21
Lukasz Wisniowski Philip Deignan Michal Kwiatkowski Wout Poels Salvatore Puccio David López Vasil Kiryienka (+ 01:43) Peter Kennaugh (+ 05:13)
03 Quick-Step Floors + 49
Yves Lampaert Philippe Gilbert Niki Terpstra Laurens De Plus Zdenek Stybar David De La Cruz Daniel Martin Iljo Keisse (+ 07:47)
04 Movistar + 01:02
Nairo Quintana Jonathan Castroviejo Jesus Herrada Victor De La Parte Dayer Quintana Andrey Amador Jose Herrada (+ 01:36) Daniel Moreno (+ 02:14)
05 Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:12
Jos Van Emden Steven Kruijswijk Stef Clement Victor Campenaerts Jurgen Van den Broeck Twan Castelijns (+ 07:56) Martijn Keizer (+ 08:50) Primoz Roglic (+ 08:50)
06 Astana + 01:16
Jakob Fuglsang Sergey Chernetskiy Dario Cataldo Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Michele Scarponi Andrey Zeits Pello Bilbao Nikita Stalnov
07 FDJ + 01:30
Sebastien Reichenbach Tobias Ludvigsson Rudy Molard Jérémy Roy Steve Morabito Benoît Vaugrenard William Bonnet (+ 02:53) Thibaut Pinot (+ 07:16)
08 Katusha-Alpecin + 01:52
Ilnur Zakarin Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Pavel Kochetkov Tony Martin Alberto Losada Marco Mathis (+ 06:12) Maxim Belkov (+ 06:12) Matvei Mamykin (+ 06:12)
09 Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
Ryan Mullen Thomas Scully Davide Formolo Toms Skujins Lawson Craddock Nathan Brown Sep Vanmarcke (+ 05:03) Wouter Wippert (+ 05:45)
10 Orica-Scott + 02:00
Magnus Cort Adam Yates Luka Mezgec Christopher Juul-Jensen Jens Keukeleire Mathew Hayman Michael Albasini Simon Yates
11 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
Jan Tratnik Marcin Bialoblocki Felix Großschartner Maciej Paterski Branislau Samoilau Lukasz Owsian Jan Hirt Simone Ponzi (+ 08:48)
12 Dimension Data + 02:27
Serge Pauwels Merhawi Kudus Daniel Teklehaimanot Benjamin King Igor Anton Johann Van Zyl (+ 02:47) Kristian Sbaragli (+ 03:24) Adrien Niyonshuti (+ 10:05)
13 Direct Énergie + 02:57
Bryan Nauleau Tony Hurel Bryan Coquard Angelo Tulik Antoine Duchesne Romain Sicard Adrien Petit (+ 07:41) Julien Morice (+ 07:46)
14 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
Cyril Gautier Alexis Gougeard Oliver Naesen Gediminas Bagdonas Hugo Houle Christophe Riblon Stijn Vandenbergh (+ 03:16) Mikaël Chérel (+ 08:28)
15 Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
Alexander Porsev Aydar Zakarin Sergey Firsanov Artem Ovechkin Ivan Rovny Sergey Lagutin Evgeny Shalunov Alexander Foliforov (+ 03:19)
16 Cofidis + 03:17
Julien Simon Cyril Lemoine Stéphane Rossetto Geoffrey Soupe Daniel Navarro Loic Chetout (+ 03:46) Nacer Bouhanni (+ 05:54) Jonas Van Genechten (+ 06:20)
17 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
David Arroyo Rafael Reis Jonathan Lastra Sergio Pardilla Antonio Molina Hector Saez Chris Butler (+ 11:24)
18 Euskadi-Murias + 04:09
Óscar Rodríguez Garikoitz Bravo Imanol Estevez Mikel Bizkarra Julen Irizar Aitor Gonzalez Aritz Bagües (+ 06:48) Benat Txoperena (+ 07:31)
19 Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
Elmar Reinders Pieter Weening Pim Ligthart Raymond Kreder Berden De Vries Martijn Budding Coen Vermeltfoort Etienne Van Empel (+ 11:20)
20 W52-FC Porto + 04:27
Amaro Antunes Raul Alarcon Samuel Caldeira Joaquim Silva Gustavo Cesar Veloso Rui Vinhas Antonio Carvalho Angel Sanchez (+ 06:50)
21 Burgos BH + 04:28
Igor Merino Jorge Cubero Marcos Jurado Ibai Salas David Belda Pablo Torres Daniel Lopez (+ 07:27) Oscar Linares Misioner (+ 11:33)
22 Spain + 05:13
Eloy Teruel Manuel Jimenez García Sebastian Mora Adria Moreno Sala Ivan Moreno Enrique Sanz Jaime Castrillo Eduardo Llacer
23 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
Ben Perry Aviv Yechezkel Jose Manuel Diaz Guillaume Boivin Tyler Williams Dennis Van Winden Jason Lowndes Zakkari Dempster
24 Ukyo + 06:14
Egoitz Fernandez Oscar Pujol Jon Aberasturi Salvador Guardiola Tanzo Tokuda Benjamin Prades Yusuke Hatanaka Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka
25 Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
Rafael Marquez Raigon Albert Torres Gregory Brenes Julio Alberto Amores Juan Jose Cueto Ignacio Sarabia William Guzman Diego Milan (+ 07:33)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Manuel Senni BMC Racing 43:17
02 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 00
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 00
04 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 00
05 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 00
06 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 00
07 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 21
08 Philip Deignan Sky + 21
09 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 21
10 Wout Poels Sky + 21
11 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 21
12 David López Sky + 21
13 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 49
14 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 49
15 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 49
16 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 49
17 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 49
18 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 49
19 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors + 49
20 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 01:02
21 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 01:02
22 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 01:02
23 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:02
24 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 01:02
25 Andrey Amador Movistar + 01:02
26 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:12
27 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:12
28 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:12
29 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:12
30 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:12
31 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 01:16
32 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 01:16
33 Dario Cataldo Astana + 01:16
34 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 01:16
35 Michele Scarponi Astana + 01:16
36 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:16
37 Pello Bilbao Astana + 01:16
38 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 01:16
39 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 01:26
40 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:30
41 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 01:30
42 Rudy Molard FDJ + 01:30
43 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:30
44 Steve Morabito FDJ + 01:30
45 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 01:30
46 Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:36
47 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 01:43
48 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 01:45
49 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:52
50 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:52
51 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 01:52
52 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 01:52
53 Alberto Losada Katusha-Alpecin + 01:52
54 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
55 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
56 Davide Formolo Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
57 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
58 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
59 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 01:57
60 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 02:00
61 Adam Yates Orica-Scott + 02:00
62 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 02:00
63 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 02:00
64 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 02:00
65 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 02:00
66 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 02:00
67 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 02:00
68 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 02:14
69 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
70 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
71 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
72 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
73 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
74 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
75 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15
76 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:27
77 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:27
78 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 02:27
79 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:27
80 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:27
81 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 02:47
82 William Bonnet FDJ + 02:53
83 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 02:57
84 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 02:57
85 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie + 02:57
86 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 02:57
87 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 02:57
88 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 02:57
89 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
90 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
91 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
92 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
93 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
94 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
95 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 03:16
96 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
97 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
98 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
99 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
100 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
101 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
102 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:16
103 Julien Simon Cofidis + 03:17
104 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 03:17
105 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 03:17
106 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 03:17
107 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 03:17
108 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:19
109 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 03:24
110 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 03:46
111 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
112 Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
113 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
114 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
115 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
116 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
117 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi-Murias + 04:09
118 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi-Murias + 04:09
119 Imanol Estevez Euskadi-Murias + 04:09
120 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias + 04:09
121 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 04:09
122 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 04:09
123 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
124 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
125 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
126 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
127 Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
128 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
129 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 04:19
130 Amaro Antunes W52-FC Porto + 04:27
131 Raul Alarcon [*] W52-FC Porto + 04:27
132 Samuel Caldeira W52-FC Porto + 04:27
133 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto + 04:27
134 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-FC Porto + 04:27
135 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto + 04:27
136 Antonio Carvalho W52-FC Porto + 04:27
137 Igor Merino Burgos BH + 04:28
138 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 04:28
139 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 04:28
140 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos BH + 04:28
141 David Belda Burgos BH + 04:28
142 Pablo Torres Burgos BH + 04:28
143 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 05:03
144 Eloy Teruel Spain + 05:13
145 Manuel Jimenez García Spain + 05:13
146 Sebastian Mora Spain + 05:13
147 Adria Moreno Sala Spain + 05:13
148 Ivan Moreno Spain + 05:13
149 Enrique Sanz Spain + 05:13
150 Jaime Castrillo Spain + 05:13
151 Eduardo Llacer Spain + 05:13
152 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 05:13
153 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 05:45
154 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 05:54
155 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
156 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
157 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
158 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
159 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
160 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
161 Jason Lowndes Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
162 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 05:57
163 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 06:12
164 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 06:12
165 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 06:12
166 Egoitz Fernandez Ukyo + 06:14
167 Oscar Pujol Ukyo + 06:14
168 Jon Aberasturi Ukyo + 06:14
169 Salvador Guardiola Ukyo + 06:14
170 Tanzo Tokuda Ukyo + 06:14
171 Benjamin Prades Ukyo + 06:14
172 Yusuke Hatanaka Ukyo + 06:14
173 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Ukyo + 06:14
174 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 06:20
175 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 06:48
176 Angel Sanchez W52-FC Porto + 06:50
177 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
178 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
179 Gregory Brenes Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
180 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
181 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
182 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
183 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 07:15
184 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 07:16
185 Daniel Lopez Burgos BH + 07:27
186 Benat Txoperena Euskadi-Murias + 07:31
187 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 07:33
188 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 07:41
189 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 07:46
190 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 07:47
191 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:56
192 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:28
193 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:48
194 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:50
195 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:50
196 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 10:05
197 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11:20
198 Chris Butler Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:24
199 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 11:33
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st February
Where Orihuela -> Orihuela
What 1st stage
Distance 37.9 km
Leader M.Senni
Youth M.Senni
Mountain M.Kwiatkowski
Other
Embed Results