Comunitat Valenciana - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wout Poels Team Sky 22:34
02 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 15
03 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 21
04 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 22
05 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 26
06 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27
07 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 27
08 Leopold König Team Sky + 29
09 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 30
10 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 30
11 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 32
12 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
13 Benat Intxausti Team Sky + 33
14 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 35
15 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 36
16 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 36
17 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 37
18 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 38
19 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 38
20 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43
21 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43
22 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 47
23 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 47
24 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 49
25 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 50
26 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 55
27 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 55
28 David López Team Sky + 56
29 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 59
30 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 59
31 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:00
32 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:01
33 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:01
34 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02
35 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:02
36 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:03
37 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 01:03
38 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:04
39 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 01:04
40 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:05
41 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 01:07
42 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 01:08
43 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09
44 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 01:11
45 Alex Peters Team Sky + 01:11
46 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 01:11
47 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:15
48 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:15
49 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:17
50 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 01:17
51 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 01:18
52 Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:18
53 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:20
54 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 01:22
55 Eloy Teruel Spain + 01:23
56 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:24
57 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 01:24
58 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 01:24
59 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:25
60 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:25
61 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01:26
62 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:26
63 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 01:27
64 Albert Torres Spain + 01:28
65 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:29
66 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:29
67 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:29
68 Sebastian Mora Spain + 01:29
69 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:30
70 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:30
71 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:31
72 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:31
73 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 01:33
74 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 01:37
75 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 01:38
76 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:38
77 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:41
78 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:41
79 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 01:44
80 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:44
81 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:46
82 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:47
83 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:48
84 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:49
85 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 01:49
86 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:51
87 Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 01:52
88 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:52
89 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:53
90 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 01:54
91 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 01:55
92 Andrey Sazanov GM Europa Ovini + 01:55
93 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 01:55
94 Adria Moreno Sala Spain + 01:56
95 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:56
96 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:58
97 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:59
98 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 02:00
99 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 02:02
100 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:03
101 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:04
102 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:05
103 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:05
104 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:05
105 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 02:08
106 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 02:08
107 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 02:10
108 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:10
109 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:11
110 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 02:11
111 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 02:11
112 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:12
113 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 02:12
114 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:14
115 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 02:15
116 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:16
117 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 02:17
118 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:17
119 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:18
120 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 02:19
121 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:20
122 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 02:20
123 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:20
124 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 02:21
125 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:22
126 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 02:23
127 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:23
128 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Spain + 02:28
129 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:29
130 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 02:30
131 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:33
132 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 02:34
133 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 02:36
134 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 02:36
135 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:37
136 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 02:37
137 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:39
138 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:39
139 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:41
140 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
141 José Marquez GM Europa Ovini + 02:41
142 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 02:42
143 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:43
144 Andrei Nechita Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:43
145 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:43
146 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 02:46
147 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 02:46
148 David Belda Team Roth + 02:48
149 Martin Lestido Rey Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:48
150 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 02:49
151 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:49
152 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:52
153 Jai Crawford Kinan Cycling Team + 02:52
154 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:52
155 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 02:53
156 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 02:54
157 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:57
158 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 02:57
159 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:00
160 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 03:00
161 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 03:01
162 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:05
163 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:07
164 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH + 03:15
165 Julio Alberto Amores Spain + 03:16
166 Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini + 03:17
167 Federico Burchio GM Europa Ovini + 03:17
168 Alberto Cecchin Team Roth + 03:18
169 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:19
170 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 03:22
171 Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:27
172 Cristian Torres Cuenca Spain + 03:29
173 David Lucas Plá Spain + 03:33
174 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:34
175 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:37
176 Josep Miralles Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:41
177 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 03:46
178 Szabolcs Sebestyen Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:47
179 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:47
180 Shigetomo Nakanishi Kinan Cycling Team + 03:54
181 Wesley Sulzberger Kinan Cycling Team + 03:57
182 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 04:05
183 Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team + 04:13
184 Ryoma Nonaka Kinan Cycling Team + 04:14
185 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 04:24
186 Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 04:25
187 Kenji Itami Kinan Cycling Team + 04:31
188 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 04:36
189 Daniel Crista Tusnad Cycling Team + 04:47
190 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre Tusnad Cycling Team + 05:30
191 Eduard Novak Tusnad Cycling Team + 06:01
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wout Poels Team Sky 22:34
02 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 15
03 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 21
04 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 22
05 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 26
06 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27
07 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 27
08 Leopold König Team Sky + 29
09 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 30
10 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 30
11 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 32
12 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
13 Benat Intxausti Team Sky + 33
14 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 35
15 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 36
16 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 36
17 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 37
18 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 38
19 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 38
20 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43
21 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43
22 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 47
23 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 47
24 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 49
25 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 50
26 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 55
27 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 55
28 David López Team Sky + 56
29 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 59
30 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 59
31 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:00
32 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:01
33 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:01
34 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02
35 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:02
36 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:03
37 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 01:03
38 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:04
39 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 01:04
40 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:05
41 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 01:07
42 Stefan Denifl [*] IAM Cycling + 01:08
43 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09
44 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 01:11
45 Alex Peters Team Sky + 01:11
46 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 01:11
47 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:15
48 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:15
49 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:17
50 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 01:17
51 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 01:18
52 Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:18
53 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:20
54 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 01:22
55 Eloy Teruel Spain + 01:23
56 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:24
57 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 01:24
58 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 01:24
59 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:25
60 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:25
61 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01:26
62 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:26
63 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 01:27
64 Albert Torres Spain + 01:28
65 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:29
66 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:29
67 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:29
68 Sebastian Mora Spain + 01:29
69 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:30
70 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:30
71 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:31
72 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:31
73 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 01:33
74 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 01:37
75 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 01:38
76 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:38
77 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:41
78 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:41
79 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 01:44
80 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:44
81 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:46
82 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:47
83 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:48
84 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:49
85 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 01:49
86 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:51
87 Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 01:52
88 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:52
89 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:53
90 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 01:54
91 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 01:55
92 Andrey Sazanov GM Europa Ovini + 01:55
93 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 01:55
94 Adria Moreno Sala Spain + 01:56
95 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:56
96 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:58
97 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:59
98 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 02:00
99 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 02:02
100 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:03
101 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:04
102 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:05
103 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:05
104 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:05
105 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 02:08
106 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 02:08
107 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 02:10
108 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:10
109 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:11
110 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 02:11
111 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 02:11
112 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:12
113 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 02:12
114 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:14
115 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 02:15
116 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:16
117 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 02:17
118 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:17
119 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:18
120 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 02:19
121 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:20
122 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 02:20
123 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:20
124 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 02:21
125 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:22
126 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 02:23
127 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:23
128 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Spain + 02:28
129 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:29
130 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 02:30
131 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:33
132 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 02:34
133 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 02:36
134 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 02:36
135 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:37
136 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 02:37
137 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:39
138 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:39
139 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:41
140 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:41
141 José Marquez GM Europa Ovini + 02:41
142 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 02:42
143 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:43
144 Andrei Nechita Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:43
145 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:43
146 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 02:46
147 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 02:46
148 David Belda Team Roth + 02:48
149 Martin Lestido Rey Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:48
150 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 02:49
151 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:49
152 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:52
153 Jai Crawford Kinan Cycling Team + 02:52
154 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:52
155 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 02:53
156 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 02:54
157 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:57
158 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 02:57
159 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:00
160 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 03:00
161 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 03:01
162 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:05
163 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:07
164 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH + 03:15
165 Julio Alberto Amores Spain + 03:16
166 Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini + 03:17
167 Federico Burchio GM Europa Ovini + 03:17
168 Alberto Cecchin Team Roth + 03:18
169 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:19
170 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 03:22
171 Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:27
172 Cristian Torres Cuenca Spain + 03:29
173 David Lucas Plá Spain + 03:33
174 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:34
175 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:37
176 Josep Miralles Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:41
177 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 03:46
178 Szabolcs Sebestyen Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:47
179 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:47
180 Shigetomo Nakanishi Kinan Cycling Team + 03:54
181 Wesley Sulzberger Kinan Cycling Team + 03:57
182 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 04:05
183 Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team + 04:13
184 Ryoma Nonaka Kinan Cycling Team + 04:14
185 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 04:24
186 Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 04:25
187 Kenji Itami Kinan Cycling Team + 04:31
188 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 04:36
189 Daniel Crista Tusnad Cycling Team + 04:47
190 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre Tusnad Cycling Team + 05:30
191 Eduard Novak Tusnad Cycling Team + 06:01
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd February
Where Benicassim -> Oropesa del Mar
What 1st stage
Distance 16 km
Leader W.Poels
Points W.Poels
Mountain W.Poels
Other
Embed Results