Comunitat Valenciana - 2016

Overall Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wout Poels Team Sky 14:15:51
02 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 46
03 Benat Intxausti Team Sky + 56
04 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:01
05 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01:10
06 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:26
07 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:27
08 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:31
09 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:34
10 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:50
11 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 01:56
12 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 01:58
13 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 02:00
14 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 02:02
15 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 02:02
16 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:03
17 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:13
18 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:16
19 David López Team Sky + 02:17
20 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:40
21 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:06
22 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 03:07
23 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 03:08
24 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 03:13
25 Stefan Denifl [*] IAM Cycling + 03:23
26 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:23
27 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:24
28 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 03:35
29 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:44
30 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:47
31 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 03:53
32 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 04:13
33 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:14
34 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 04:24
35 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 04:25
36 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:34
37 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 04:35
38 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:36
39 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 04:58
40 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:00
41 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 05:01
42 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:03
43 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 05:04
44 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 05:05
45 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 05:11
46 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 05:20
47 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Spain + 05:41
48 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 05:42
49 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 05:44
50 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:46
51 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 05:58
52 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 06:24
53 Jai Crawford Kinan Cycling Team + 06:28
54 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 06:33
55 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 06:50
56 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 06:55
57 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:06
58 David Belda Team Roth + 07:14
59 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:14
60 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 07:33
61 Adria Moreno Sala Spain + 07:46
62 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:03
63 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 08:31
64 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 08:37
65 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09:37
66 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 09:46
67 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 09:51
68 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 09:55
69 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 10:06
70 Marcos Garcia Kinan Cycling Team + 10:19
71 Martin Lestido Rey Tusnad Cycling Team + 10:21
72 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:29
73 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 10:35
74 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:39
75 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 11:55
76 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:11
77 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 12:23
78 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 12:32
79 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 12:56
80 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 13:21
81 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 13:25
82 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 13:39
83 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 13:41
84 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 13:47
85 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 14:05
86 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac + 14:12
87 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 14:13
88 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 14:30
89 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:57
90 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 15:39
91 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 15:40
92 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 15:48
93 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 16:06
94 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 16:41
95 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:44
96 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 17:12
97 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:27
98 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:30
99 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 17:39
100 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 17:43
101 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 18:48
102 Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 18:51
103 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 19:04
104 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:27
105 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 19:34
106 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 19:37
107 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 19:43
108 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 19:58
109 Sebastian Mora Spain + 20:05
110 Federico Burchio GM Europa Ovini + 20:26
111 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 20:42
112 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 20:43
113 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 21:15
114 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 21:15
115 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:44
116 Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini + 21:52
117 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 21:53
118 Wesley Sulzberger Kinan Cycling Team + 22:06
119 Andrei Nechita Tusnad Cycling Team + 22:07
120 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 22:09
121 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 22:12
122 Josep Miralles Tusnad Cycling Team + 22:16
123 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 22:50
124 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:55
125 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 23:00
126 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 23:15
127 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 23:18
128 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo Tusnad Cycling Team + 23:34
129 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:39
130 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 23:45
131 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23:47
132 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 23:50
133 Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia + 23:53
134 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 23:55
135 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 23:59
136 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 24:10
137 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 24:34
138 Alex Peters Team Sky + 24:49
139 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24:57
140 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 25:14
141 Albert Torres Spain + 25:28
142 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 25:33
143 José Marquez GM Europa Ovini + 25:42
144 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 25:45
145 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:16
146 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:50
147 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 27:36
148 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 27:48
149 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 27:50
150 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:21
151 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 28:36
152 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 29:15
153 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 29:16
154 Julio Alberto Amores Spain + 29:40
155 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 30:09
156 Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 30:21
157 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 30:49
158 David Lucas Plá Spain + 31:11
159 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 31:21
160 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:33
161 Cristian Torres Cuenca Spain + 33:04
162 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 33:05
163 Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo + 33:47
164 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 34:22
165 Szabolcs Sebestyen Tusnad Cycling Team + 34:27
166 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 34:44
167 Alberto Cecchin Team Roth + 34:56
168 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 35:17
169 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 38:25
170 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 39:22
171 Eloy Teruel Spain + 39:22
172 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 39:23
173 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 40:02
174 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 40:13
175 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 40:25
176 Daniel Crista Tusnad Cycling Team + 43:47
177 Kenji Itami Kinan Cycling Team + 45:15
178 Ryoma Nonaka Kinan Cycling Team + 46:08
179 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre Tusnad Cycling Team + 48:19
DNF Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH
DNF Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini
DNF Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini
DNF Andrey Sazanov GM Europa Ovini
DNF Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling
DNF Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Shigetomo Nakanishi Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha
DNF Eduard Novak Tusnad Cycling Team
DNF Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd - 7th February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results