Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Course de la Paix (U23)

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium 04:09:55712
02 Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 0068
03 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 0244
04 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway + 054
05 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 153
06 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 153
07 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 153
08 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Spain + 152
09 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Italy + 152
10 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 152
11 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy + 412
12 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 01:252
13 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 01:251
14 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 01:351
15 Asier Etxeberria Zafra 1998 Spain + 01:391
16 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark + 01:481
17 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Kazakhstan + 01:521
18 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 01:561
19 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 02:011
20 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic + 02:051
21 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 02:181
22 Matis Louvel 1999 France + 02:201
23 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany + 02:211
24 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark + 02:26-
25 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 02:29-
26 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 02:50-
27 Daniel Savini 1997 Italy + 02:59-
28 Jakob Gessner 2000 Germany + 03:04-
29 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Switzerland + 03:19-
30 Piotr Pekala 1998 Poland + 03:26-
31 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 03:44
32 Aaron Van Der Beken 2000 Belgium + 04:09
33 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Netherlands + 04:09
34 Karel Vacek 2000 Czech Republic + 04:16
35 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Moravia + 04:20
36 Con McDunphy 1997 Ireland + 05:24
37 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 05:27
38 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 05:27
39 Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland + 05:55
40 Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 06:42
41 Jannis Peter 2000 Germany + 06:54
42 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Spain + 08:01
43 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 08:25
44 Evgenii Kazanov 1998 Russia + 08:47
45 Fabien Rondeau 1997 France + 08:50
46 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 10:12
47 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 11:14
48 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway + 11:14
49 Aljaz Prah 1998 Slovenia + 11:17
50 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Kazakhstan + 11:28
51 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 11:51
52 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 11:51
53 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 11:51
54 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym 2000 Kazakhstan + 11:51
55 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Ireland + 11:51
56 Tomas Jakoubek 1999 Czech Republic + 13:49
57 Jesper Aaskov Pallesen 1997 Denmark + 14:26
58 Jakub Murias 1998 Poland + 14:35
59 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Kazakhstan + 14:39
60 Petr Kelemen 2000 Czech Republic + 15:13
61 Bolat Niyazov 2000 Kazakhstan + 15:13
62 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 16:08
63 Timofei Sherstnev 1999 Russia + 16:30
64 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 17:33
65 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 17:33
66 Jarno Mobach 1998 Netherlands + 18:01
67 Mario Gamper 1999 Austria + 18:17
68 Florian Kierner 1999 Austria + 18:17
69 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Netherlands + 18:17
70 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 18:44
71 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Italy + 18:47
72 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland + 18:47
73 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 18:47
74 Jan Kaspar 2000 Czech Republic + 18:47
75 Alberto Serrano 1998 Spain + 18:47
76 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Kazakhstan + 18:47
77 Sean Flynn 2000 Great Britain + 18:47
78 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Germany + 18:47
79 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Ireland + 18:47
80 Michal Prochazka 1999 Moravia + 18:47
81 Ruben Eggenberg 2000 Switzerland + 18:47
82 Andrei Stepanov 1999 Russia + 18:47
83 Nicolas Thomas 1997 Belgium + 18:47
84 Vojtech Repa 2000 Moravia + 18:47
85 Adam Dolezal 2000 Moravia + 18:47
86 Joey Walker 1997 Great Britain + 18:47
87 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Czech Republic + 18:47
88 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 18:47
89 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 18:47
90 Daniel Smarzaro 1997 Italy + 18:58
91 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Norway + 19:01
92 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal + 19:51
93 Dillon Corkery 1999 Ireland + 20:00
94 Florian Gamper 1999 Austria + 20:14
95 Michal Rotter 2000 Moravia + 20:19
96 Jasper De Plus 1997 Belgium + 22:18
97 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 22:42
98 Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia + 22:42
99 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Italy + 22:42
100 Matthew Bostock 1997 Great Britain + 22:42
101 Charley Calvert 2000 Great Britain + 22:42
102 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Switzerland + 24:00
103 Henrik Pakalski 1999 Germany + 24:18
104 Antoine Aebi 1998 Switzerland + 24:42
105 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark + 25:51
106 Adam Stenson 1998 Ireland + 28:39
107 Igor Sidorov 1999 Russia + 29:00
108 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 30:02
109 Afonso Silva 2000 Portugal + 30:02
110 Gleb Kugaevskiy 1999 Russia + 35:04
DNF Frantisek Honsa 2000 Moravia
DNF Mateusz Kostanski 1999 Poland
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland 07:22:24
02 19 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 01:01
03 13 Clément Champoussin 1998 France + 01:05
04 7 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway + 01:13
05 59 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 01:16
06 18 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Netherlands + 01:27
07 19 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 01:27
08 55 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 01:33
09 85 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Italy + 01:38
10 90 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Spain + 01:40
11 41 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy + 01:57
12 6 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic + 02:12
13 15 Felix Gall 1998 Austria + 02:38
14 23 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 02:39
15 60 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 02:54
16 2 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark + 02:58
17 65 Asier Etxeberria Zafra 1998 Spain + 02:58
18 11 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway + 03:09
19 59 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Kazakhstan + 03:11
20 70 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 03:22
21 11 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark + 03:34
22 59 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany + 03:40
23 75 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 03:42
24 21 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Netherlands + 04:02
25 24 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 04:05
26 22 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 04:06
27 47 Jakob Gessner 2000 Germany + 04:23
28 30 Daniel Savini 1997 Italy + 04:26
29 60 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Switzerland + 04:40
30 47 Piotr Pekala 1998 Poland + 04:45
31 37 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 05:02
32 14 Aaron Van Der Beken 2000 Belgium + 05:25
33 50 Karel Vacek 2000 Czech Republic + 05:35
34 31 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Moravia + 05:38
35 72 Matis Louvel 1999 France + 06:06
36 43 Con McDunphy 1997 Ireland + 06:43
37 13 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 06:43
38 42 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 06:46
39 16 Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland + 07:07
40 59 Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 08:07
41 25 Jannis Peter 2000 Germany + 08:12
42 19 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Spain + 09:18
43 8 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain + 09:41
44 11 Fabien Rondeau 1997 France + 10:06
45 46 Evgenii Kazanov 1998 Russia + 10:08
46 24 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 11:24
47 40 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands + 12:18
48 29 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway + 12:22
49 39 Aljaz Prah 1998 Slovenia + 12:38
50 11 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Kazakhstan + 12:42
51 31 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia + 13:02
52 16 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Ireland + 13:05
53 6 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 13:08
54 13 Guilherme Mota 2000 Portugal + 13:09
55 41 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym 2000 Kazakhstan + 13:14
56 20 Tomas Jakoubek 1999 Czech Republic + 15:08
57 30 Jesper Aaskov Pallesen 1997 Denmark + 15:39
58 11 Jakub Murias 1998 Poland + 15:53
59 14 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Kazakhstan + 15:57
60 55 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Norway + 16:11
61 27 Petr Kelemen 2000 Czech Republic + 16:27
62 33 Bolat Niyazov 2000 Kazakhstan + 16:36
63 23 Timofei Sherstnev 1999 Russia + 17:50
64 62 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 18:41
65 50 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 18:43
66 49 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland + 18:44
67 20 Jarno Mobach 1998 Netherlands + 19:17
68 11 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Netherlands + 19:34
69 9 Florian Kierner 1999 Austria + 19:34
70 1 Mario Gamper 1999 Austria + 19:35
71 63 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 19:54
72 63 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Italy + 19:54
73 38 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway + 19:57
74 49 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Denmark + 19:59
75 45 Joey Walker 1997 Great Britain + 20:00
76 43 Ruben Eggenberg 2000 Switzerland + 20:01
77 39 Sean Flynn 2000 Great Britain + 20:01
78 38 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Ireland + 20:01
79 34 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Germany + 20:02
80 26 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Kazakhstan + 20:03
81 11 Vojtech Repa 2000 Moravia + 20:05
82 10 Andrei Stepanov 1999 Russia + 20:05
83 2 Michal Prochazka 1999 Moravia + 20:07
84 8 Jan Kaspar 2000 Czech Republic + 20:09
85 12 Nicolas Thomas 1997 Belgium + 20:10
86 24 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Norway + 20:18
87 16 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 Czech Republic + 20:23
88 16 Adam Dolezal 2000 Moravia + 20:25
89 16 Daniel Smarzaro 1997 Italy + 20:42
90 77 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal + 21:00
91 47 Dillon Corkery 1999 Ireland + 21:15
92 49 Florian Gamper 1999 Austria + 21:29
93 8 Michal Rotter 2000 Moravia + 21:44
94 12 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland + 22:33
95 63 Jasper De Plus 1997 Belgium + 23:31
96 84 Daan Hoole 1999 Netherlands + 23:51
97 83 Matthew Bostock 1997 Great Britain + 23:52
98 57 Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia + 23:56
99 43 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Italy + 23:59
100 69 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Switzerland + 25:13
101 59 Henrik Pakalski 1999 Germany + 25:33
102 - Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark + 27:21
103 19 Adam Stenson 1998 Ireland + 29:59
104 100 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 30:06
105 12 Afonso Silva 2000 Portugal + 31:24
106 4 Antoine Aebi 1998 Switzerland + 32:22
107 2 Igor Sidorov 1999 Russia + 34:22
108 4 Alberto Serrano 1998 Spain + 35:14
109 22 Gleb Kugaevskiy 1999 Russia + 36:25
110 1 Charley Calvert 2000 Great Britain + 38:49
Course de la Paix (U23)
Czech Republic
02.stage Mountain MF
151 km
Krnov -> Dlouhé Stráně
June 8th (2019)
Leader S.Bissegger
Youth I.Van Wilder
Points S.Bissegger
Mountain M.Urianstad

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?