Alpes Isère Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti 02:50:067
02 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
03 Karl Patrick Lauk Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 001
04 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
05 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
06 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
07 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 00
08 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 00
09 Loris Coss Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 00
10 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 00
11 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 00
12 Siim Kiskonen EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 00
13 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
14 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
15 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
16 Emile Brenans Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 00
17 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 00
18 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 00
19 Taj Jones Israel Cycling Academy + 00
20 Matthew Teggart V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
21 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 00
22 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 00
23 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim Uno-X DARE DT + 00
24 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 00
25 Noah Knecht Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 00
26 Drew Christensen Team Qhubeka + 00
27 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
28 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
29 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
30 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
31 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 00
32 Sjoerd Bax Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
33 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
34 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
35 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
36 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 00
37 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 00
38 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
39 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
40 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
41 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 00
42 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 00
43 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 00
44 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
45 Thomas Devaux Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 00
46 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 00
47 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 00
48 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
49 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
50 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 00
51 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 00
52 Joshua Gudnitz BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
53 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
54 Maximilian Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
55 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 00
56 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 00
57 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
58 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
59 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 00
60 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 00
61 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
62 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
63 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
64 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 00
65 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
66 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
67 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
68 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
69 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 00
70 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
71 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 00
72 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 00
73 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 00
74 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
75 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
76 Arnaud Pfrimmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 00
77 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 00
78 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
79 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
80 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
81 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
82 Giacomo Ballabio Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 00
83 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
84 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
85 Marcus Sander Hansen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
86 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:52
87 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:54
88 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:54
89 Thomas Salvatori EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:35
90 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:35
91 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:35
92 Florentin Belanger CR4C Roanne + 02:35
93 Negasi Haylu Abreha Team Qhubeka + 02:35
94 Jason Van Dalen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:35
95 Mathieu Guiziou CR4C Roanne + 02:35
96 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 02:35
97 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:35
98 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 02:39
99 Gabin Finé Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:39
100 Mattéo Vercher Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:39
101 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:39
102 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:39
103 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:39
104 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 02:39
105 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 02:39
106 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02:39
107 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02:39
108 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 02:39
109 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:39
110 Antoine Grand Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:39
111 Antoine Roussel CR4C Roanne + 02:39
112 Lucas Serrieres Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:39
113 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:39
114 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù + 02:39
115 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:39
116 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 02:39
117 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02:39
118 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:39
119 Antoine Bravard Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 02:39
120 Pierre Almeida Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 02:39
121 Sten Van Gucht V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:39
122 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:39
123 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07:26
124 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07:26
125 Jason Oosthuizen CR4C Roanne + 07:26
126 Pierre Gouault Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 07:26
127 Louis Pijourlet Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:29
128 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabù + 08:20
129 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 08:20
130 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:20
131 Romain Rosier Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 10:55
132 Aurélien Philibert Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 10:55
133 Isaac Bryant CR4C Roanne + 19:15
134 Romain Charcosset Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 20:16
135 Lois Buffin CR4C Roanne + 23:54
DNF Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Wout Van Elzakker Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti 02:49:56
02 Joshua Gudnitz BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03
03 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04
04 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 05
05 Karl Patrick Lauk Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 06
06 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
07 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 09
08 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09
09 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 09
10 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
11 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10
12 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
13 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 10
14 Loris Coss Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 10
15 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 10
16 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 10
17 Siim Kiskonen EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 10
18 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
19 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
20 Emile Brenans Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 10
21 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 10
22 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 10
23 Taj Jones Israel Cycling Academy + 10
24 Matthew Teggart V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10
25 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
26 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 10
27 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim Uno-X DARE DT + 10
28 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 10
29 Noah Knecht Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 10
30 Drew Christensen Team Qhubeka + 10
31 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
32 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10
33 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 10
34 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 10
35 Sjoerd Bax Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10
36 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 10
37 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
38 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
39 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 10
40 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 10
41 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
42 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
43 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 10
44 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 10
45 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 10
46 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
47 Thomas Devaux Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 10
48 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 10
49 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 10
50 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
51 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10
52 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 10
53 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 10
54 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
55 Maximilian Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10
56 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 10
57 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 10
58 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
59 Thomas Acosta Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 10
60 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 10
61 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 10
62 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10
63 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 10
64 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
65 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 10
66 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
67 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
68 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 10
69 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
70 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 10
71 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
72 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 10
73 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
74 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
75 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10
76 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
77 Arnaud Pfrimmer Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 10
78 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
79 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10
80 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
81 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
82 Giacomo Ballabio Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 10
83 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10
84 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
85 Marcus Sander Hansen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
86 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:02
87 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:04
88 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:04
89 Thomas Salvatori EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:45
90 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:45
91 Léo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:45
92 Florentin Belanger CR4C Roanne + 02:45
93 Negasi Haylu Abreha Team Qhubeka + 02:45
94 Jason Van Dalen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:45
95 Mathieu Guiziou CR4C Roanne + 02:45
96 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 02:45
97 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:45
98 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 02:49
99 Gabin Finé Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:49
100 Mattéo Vercher Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:49
101 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:49
102 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:49
103 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:49
104 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 02:49
105 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 02:49
106 Marek Canecky Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02:49
107 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02:49
108 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 02:49
109 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:49
110 Antoine Grand Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:49
111 Antoine Roussel CR4C Roanne + 02:49
112 Lucas Serrieres Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:49
113 Jocelyn Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:49
114 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù + 02:49
115 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:49
116 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 02:49
117 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02:49
118 Alexandre Jamet Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 02:49
119 Antoine Bravard Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 02:49
120 Pierre Almeida Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 02:49
121 Sten Van Gucht V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:49
122 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:49
123 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07:36
124 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07:36
125 Jason Oosthuizen CR4C Roanne + 07:36
126 Pierre Gouault Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 07:36
127 Louis Pijourlet Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 07:39
128 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabù + 08:30
129 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 08:30
130 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:30
131 Romain Rosier Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 11:05
132 Aurélien Philibert Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 11:05
133 Isaac Bryant CR4C Roanne + 19:25
134 Romain Charcosset Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 20:26
135 Lois Buffin CR4C Roanne + 24:04
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti 02:49:56
02 Joshua Gudnitz BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 03
03 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 05
04 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07
05 Loris Coss Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 10
06 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 10
07 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
08 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 10
09 Taj Jones Israel Cycling Academy + 10
10 Thomas Delphis AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
11 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 10
12 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim Uno-X DARE DT + 10
13 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 10
14 Noah Knecht Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 10
15 Drew Christensen Team Qhubeka + 10
16 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10
17 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 10
18 Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
19 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10
20 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
21 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 10
22 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 10
23 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 10
24 Maximilian Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 10
25 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 10
26 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10
27 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10
28 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 10
29 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 10
30 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 10
31 Loris Trastour AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
32 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
33 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 10
34 Marcus Sander Hansen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 10
35 Thomas Salvatori EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:45
36 Negasi Haylu Abreha Team Qhubeka + 02:45
37 Mathieu Guiziou CR4C Roanne + 02:45
38 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 02:49
39 Mattéo Vercher Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:49
40 Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:49
41 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 02:49
42 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 02:49
43 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 02:49
44 Jacques Lebreton EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:49
45 Antoine Grand Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 02:49
46 Antoine Roussel CR4C Roanne + 02:49
47 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 02:49
48 Joris Chaussinand AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 02:49
49 Jason Oosthuizen CR4C Roanne + 07:36
50 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabù + 08:30
51 Joosep Sankmann EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 08:30
52 Isaac Bryant CR4C Roanne + 19:25
53 Romain Charcosset Team Material Velo-VC Vaulx-en-Velin + 20:26
54 Lois Buffin CR4C Roanne + 24:04
Information
Nation France
Date 19th May
Where Charvieu-Chavagnieux -> Charvieu-Chavagnieux
What 1st stage
Distance 136.4 km
Other
Embed Results