Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | Stages | Startlist

2019 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH 03:32:4404 21 + 03:17
02 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3552 25 + 04:33
03 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH + 3506 2 + 04:00
04 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3510 6 + 04:04
05 Romain Guillot 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 3513 4 + 04:04
06 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon DHB + 3511 6 + 04:04
07 Eddy Fine 1997 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 3512 2 + 04:04
08 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 3517 6 + 04:04
09 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3518 4 + 04:04
10 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 3505 23 + 03:58
11 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 3526 15 + 04:04
12 Louis Louvet 1997 CR4C Roanne + 3515 1 + 04:04
13 Paul Sauvage 1995 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 3514 3 + 04:04
14 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 3520 4 + 04:04
15 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 3527 19 + 04:04
16 Clément Champoussin 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 3516 4 + 04:04
17 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 3524 5 + 04:04
18 Emile Brenans 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 3542 21 + 04:12
19 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 3509 - + 04:03
20 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 3538 16 + 04:04
21 Arnold Reifler 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 35103 16 + 20:05
22 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 3501 - 07:09:49
23 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 3522 1 + 04:04
24 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3521 3 + 04:04
25 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Metec - TKH + 3523 3 + 04:04
26 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 3519 13 + 04:04
27 Claudio Imhof 1990 Akros-Thömus + 3502 - + 01
28 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 3528 5 + 04:04
29 Maxime Urruty 1993 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 3508 45 + 04:02
30 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 3551 19 + 04:30
31 Daniel Pearson 1994 Canyon DHB + 3543 17 + 04:12
32 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 3529 2 + 04:04
33 Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 3553 26 + 04:39
34 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 3537 14 + 04:04
35 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 3532 13 + 04:04
36 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3525 15 + 04:04
37 Louis Richard 1996 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 3540 15 + 04:04
38 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 3545 17 + 04:12
39 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 3541 15 + 04:04
40 Jérôme Mainard 1986 CR4C Roanne + 3544 14 + 04:12
41 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3535 9 + 04:04
42 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3533 7 + 04:04
43 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3546 15 + 04:12
44 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 3534 5 + 04:04
45 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 3531 3 + 04:04
46 Gabin Fine 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 3561 32 + 05:03
47 Florian Dumourier 1992 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 3539 13 + 04:04
48 Pierre Almeida 1992 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 3507 41 + 04:00
49 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 3530 3 + 04:04
50 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 3536 1 + 04:04
51 Matej Stibinger 1997 Elkov - Author + 3554 24 + 04:39
52 Alexandre Delettre 1997 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 5163 28 + 05:19
53 Maxime Roger 1995 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 5148 10 + 04:20
54 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5147 15 + 04:20
55 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5494 23 + 15:42
56 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:0049 19 + 04:29
57 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:0050 8 + 04:29
58 Sander Andersen 1999 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:0003 - + 47
59 Nicolas Durand 1993 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:0055 9 + 04:43
60 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 01:0056 11 + 04:45
61 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:0057 9 + 04:45
62 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:2258 15 + 04:51
63 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:2290 15 + 14:51
64 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:2459 24 + 04:53
65 Vincent Arnaud 1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:2487 15 + 14:27
66 Mattia Petrucci 2000 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:2666 21 + 05:46
67 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:2860 24 + 04:57
68 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 01:3565 16 + 05:43
69 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 01:4062 43 + 05:09
70 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 01:5464 14 + 05:23
71 Tao Quemere 1990 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:1467 2 + 05:57
72 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 02:3968 9 + 06:16
73 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 02:3969 15 + 06:52
74 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon DHB + 04:2470 44 + 07:53
75 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 04:5176 18 + 09:27
76 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:5773 13 + 09:17
77 Gwen Leclainche 2000 VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 05:1672 3 + 09:11
78 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:2677 8 + 09:44
79 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:2671 56 + 08:55
80 Nathan Reina 2000 VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 05:2678 11 + 09:54
81 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 05:2674 1 + 09:25
82 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard 1985 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 05:2675 1 + 09:25
83 Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 05:2696 4 + 17:31
84 Luc Dury 1997 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 05:2679 13 + 09:54
85 James Wilkinson 1997 VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 05:2698 15 + 19:02
86 Callum MacLeod 2000 Canyon DHB + 05:51101 6 + 19:27
87 Anthony Jullien 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 05:5197 2 + 17:53
88 Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros-Thömus + 06:3080 33 + 09:59
89 Antoine Raugel 1999 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 06:3083 7 + 10:58
90 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 06:3081 10 + 10:25
91 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 06:30102 2 + 19:59
92 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:52100 1 + 19:23
93 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 07:1284 11 + 11:07
94 Oliver Wood 1995 Canyon DHB + 07:12104 8 + 20:48
95 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:1285 10 + 12:13
96 Sandy Dujardin 1997 EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 07:1282 75 + 10:41
97 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:12105 10 + 20:48
98 Quentin Moine 1999 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 08:2986 2 + 12:57
99 Baptiste Chardon 1996 VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 11:03106 3 + 24:06
100 Pierre Bonnet 1990 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 11:0395 1 + 16:04
101 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 11:0392 16 + 15:07
102 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:0889 32 + 14:37
103 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Akros-Thömus + 11:0891 23 + 14:58
104 Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:0899 2 + 19:02
105 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:0893 11 + 15:24
106 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:0888 39 + 14:37
107 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:01107 3 + 25:37
108 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 18:23108 1 + 31:59
DNF Joel Nicolau Beltran 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon DHB 999
DNF Aurélien Gay 1991 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 999
DNF Jaakko Hänninen 1997 EC Saint-Etienne Loire 999
DNF Maxime De Poorter 1996 EC Saint-Etienne Loire 999
DNF Aaron Kearney 1998 Evopro Racing 999
DNF Thomas Clapasson 1999 IAM Excelsior 999
DNF Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Florent Pereira 1993 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 999
DNF Loic Cesano 1997 VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel 999
DNF Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 150.2 km
StartAéroport-Saint-Exupéry
FinishSaint-Pierre-de-Chandieu
DateMay 10th (2019)
Leader M.Krizek
Youth S.Andersen
Points M.Krizek
Mountain M.Krizek
Combative S.Bax
Sprint M.Krizek

Sjoerd Bax