Alpes Isère Tour - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing 04:28:487
02 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 023
03 Mads Rahbek BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 071
04 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 08
05 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 08
06 Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 08
07 Kirill Pozdnyakov Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
08 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08
09 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 08
10 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB + 08
11 Christoffer Lisson BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 56
12 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 56
13 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 56
14 Floris Gerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 56
15 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 56
16 Jérôme Mainard CR4C Roanne + 56
17 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 56
18 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 56
19 Claudio Imhof Akros-Thömus + 56
20 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 56
21 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 56
22 Mattia Petrucci Continental Groupama-FDJ + 56
23 Matteo Jorgenson Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 56
24 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 56
25 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 56
26 Simon Verger Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 56
27 Paul Sauvage Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 56
28 Maxime Urruty Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 56
29 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 56
30 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 56
31 Louis Louvet CR4C Roanne + 56
32 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 56
33 Sander Andersen BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 56
34 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56
35 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 56
36 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 56
37 Dimitri Bussard Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 56
38 Max Stedman Canyon DHB + 56
39 Jimmy Raibaud CR4C Roanne + 56
40 Thijs De Lange Metec - TKH + 56
41 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:12
42 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 01:50
43 Sandy Dujardin EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 02:02
44 Stephan Rabitsch Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:27
45 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:53
46 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 02:53
47 Maxime Roger Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02:53
48 Emile Brenans Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 03:31
49 Eddy Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 04:37
50 Giacomo Ballabio IAM Excelsior + 10:26
51 Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 10:26
52 Michiel Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 11:54
53 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 12:29
54 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:27
55 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:43
56 Robin Froidevaux Akros-Thömus + 13:43
57 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 13:43
58 Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior + 13:43
59 Maxime Vantomme Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:43
60 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:43
61 Gabin Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 13:43
62 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 13:43
63 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 13:43
64 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 13:43
65 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 13:43
66 Anthony Jullien Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 13:43
67 Magnus Bak Klaris BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 13:43
68 Pierre Almeida Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 13:43
69 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 13:43
70 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 13:43
71 Florian Dumourier EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 13:43
72 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 13:43
73 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:43
74 Lucas Papillon CR4C Roanne + 13:43
75 Emil Toudal BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 15:33
76 Karl Patrick Lauk Continental Groupama-FDJ + 19:38
77 Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB + 19:38
78 Konrad Gessner Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:38
79 Gwen Leclainche VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 19:38
80 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19:38
81 Matthias Mangertseder Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19:38
82 Nathan Reina VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 19:38
83 Antoine Raugel Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 19:38
84 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 19:38
85 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 19:38
86 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 19:38
87 Valere Thiebaud Akros-Thömus + 19:38
88 Romain Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 19:38
89 Luc Dury EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 19:38
90 Vincent Arnaud Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 19:38
91 Alexandre Jamet CR4C Roanne + 19:38
92 Quentin Moine Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 19:38
93 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:38
94 Jordi Van Dingenen Tarteletto - Isorex + 19:38
95 Oliver Wood Canyon DHB + 21:34
96 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 22:52
97 Alexandre Delettre V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 22:52
98 James Wilkinson VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 28:00
DNF Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB
DNF Matej Stibinger Elkov - Author
DNF Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing
DNF Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior
DNF Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Pierre Bonnet Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
DNF Nicolas Durand V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais
DNF Baptiste Chardon VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 11:39:33
02 - Claudio Imhof Akros-Thömus + 01
03 - Sander Andersen BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 47
04 17 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:04
05 4 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 03:15
06 10 Clément Champoussin Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:16
07 12 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 03:16
08 10 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:16
09 15 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 03:16
10 22 Kirill Pozdnyakov Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:16
11 7 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 03:17
12 31 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB + 03:23
13 36 Mads Rahbek BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 03:36
14 9 Christoffer Lisson BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 03:58
15 23 Floris Gerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:58
16 10 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 04:00
17 9 Maxime Urruty Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04:02
18 8 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:04
19 8 Max Stedman Canyon DHB + 04:04
20 6 Paul Sauvage Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 04:04
21 1 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
22 5 Matteo Jorgenson Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 04:04
23 8 Louis Louvet CR4C Roanne + 04:04
24 2 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 04:04
25 3 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 04:04
26 3 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
27 9 Aurélien Doleatto Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 04:04
28 5 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:04
29 6 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:04
30 7 Jimmy Raibaud CR4C Roanne + 04:04
31 10 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 04:04
32 8 Louis Richard EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 04:04
33 11 Jérôme Mainard CR4C Roanne + 04:12
34 11 Dimitri Bussard Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 04:12
35 17 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:33
36 29 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 04:37
37 16 Simon Verger Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 04:39
38 11 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 04:58
39 27 Mattia Petrucci Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:46
40 8 Maxime Roger Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 06:13
41 16 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 06:42
42 - Emile Brenans Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 06:47
43 26 Thijs De Lange Metec - TKH + 06:52
44 32 Eddy Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07:45
45 22 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 07:54
46 36 Sandy Dujardin EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 11:47
47 43 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 14:51
48 41 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:53
49 15 Michiel Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 15:02
50 27 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 15:37
51 44 Pierre Almeida Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 16:47
52 27 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:51
53 25 Maxime Vantomme Tarteletto - Isorex + 16:51
54 24 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 16:51
55 24 Lucas Papillon CR4C Roanne + 16:51
56 17 Florian Dumourier EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 16:51
57 10 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 17:07
58 36 Stephan Rabitsch Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 17:13
59 9 Magnus Bak Klaris BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 17:16
60 9 Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior + 17:17
61 3 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 17:22
62 3 Nicolas Prodhomme Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 17:40
63 3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:44
64 3 Gabin Finé V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 17:50
65 3 Robin Froidevaux Akros-Thömus + 17:56
66 10 Giacomo Ballabio IAM Excelsior + 18:57
67 1 Justin Paroz Akros-Thömus + 19:03
68 12 Yannis Voisard Akros-Thömus + 19:29
69 2 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 21:42
70 3 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:04
71 6 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 22:30
72 59 Romain Guillot Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 22:46
73 8 Samuele Zoccarato IAM Excelsior + 23:12
74 18 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 23:27
75 9 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 23:54
76 12 Alexandre Jamet CR4C Roanne + 24:05
77 14 Alexandre Delettre V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 27:15
78 6 Gwen Leclainche VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 27:53
79 1 Nathan Reina VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 28:36
80 1 Luc Dury EC Saint-Etienne Loire + 28:36
81 2 Antoine Raugel Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 29:40
82 15 Anthony Jullien Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 30:40
83 2 Karl Patrick Lauk Continental Groupama-FDJ + 30:55
84 9 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 31:21
85 1 Quentin Moine Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 31:39
86 1 Vincent Arnaud Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 33:09
87 1 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 33:19
88 3 Valere Thiebaud Akros-Thömus + 33:40
89 3 Jordi Van Dingenen Tarteletto - Isorex + 33:49
90 3 Matthias Mangertseder Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 34:06
91 11 Emil Toudal BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 34:36
92 7 Konrad Gessner Leopard Pro Cycling + 37:44
93 8 Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB + 38:09
94 9 Arnold Reifler V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 38:47
95 10 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 39:30
96 8 Oliver Wood Canyon DHB + 41:26
97 1 James Wilkinson VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 46:06
98 10 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 50:41
Information
Nation France
Date 11th May
Where Montanay -> Saint-Maurice-l'Exil
What 3rd stage
Distance 172.4 km
Leader M.Krizek
Youth S.Andersen
Points M.Krizek
Mountain M.Krizek
Combative M.Roger
Sprint M.Krizek
Other
Embed Results