Carpathian Race (U23) - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daan Hoeks Amsterdam Racing Academy 03:22:575
02 Wincent Wallinder Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 001
03 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
04 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 00
05 Mario Gamper Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 00
06 Jordan Habets Amsterdam Racing Academy + 00
07 Jelte Krijnsen Amsterdam Racing Academy + 00
08 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 00
09 Martijn Rasenberg Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 00
10 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 06
11 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 06
12 Kars Ten Boske Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 06
13 Mathijs De Leng Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 06
14 Luuk Van Gestel Amsterdam Racing Academy + 06
15 Bram Leerkes Amsterdam Racing Academy + 14
16 Matias Malmberg Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 27
17 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27
18 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 27
19 Damien Papierski Poland + 27
20 Aleksander Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 27
21 Jasper Haest Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 27
22 Max Benz-Kuch KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 33
23 Patryk Gieracki TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 33
24 Jaap Roelen Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 33
25 Rick Hezeman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 33
26 Mateusz Kostanski KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 33
27 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 33
28 Michal Sedzielewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 33
29 Stefan Michalicka Slovakia + 33
30 Milosz Osko KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 33
31 Maikel Stam Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 33
32 Aleksandr Bereznyak Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 33
33 Piotr Mierzynski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 33
34 Dominik Gorak Poland + 33
35 Jan Miazga Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 42
36 Jakub Musialik KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 42
37 Filip Merta Slovakia + 42
38 Christiaan Lubbers Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 42
39 Szymon Pomian GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 42
40 Jip Steman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 42
41 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 42
42 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 42
43 Kacper Majewski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 42
44 Sebastian Trimborn KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 49
45 Bartlomiej Proc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 49
46 Maximilian Meyer KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 49
47 Jakub Malachowski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 56
48 Radoslaw Fratczak KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 01:00
49 Thorolf Rønhede Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 01:02
50 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:07
51 Jan Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 01:09
52 Jasper Albrecht Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 01:25
53 Jan Fijak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 01:34
54 Sergey Belyakov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:35
55 Richard Coma Slovakia + 01:42
56 Antoni Olszar TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 01:42
57 Ludvig Fagerström Cycling Academy SC + 03:05
58 Antoni Ganko KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 03:49
59 Constantin Lohse KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 05:38
60 Tobias Vanco Slovakia + 06:15
61 Kamil Szymacha Poland + 06:15
62 Aaron Wade Cycling Academy SC + 06:19
63 Oleg Senokosov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 06:21
64 Bogdan Gansevich Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 06:24
65 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:21
66 Bernhard Lube Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 07:35
67 Maciej Nocen GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 08:36
68 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 09:22
69 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 09:22
70 Mateusz Rajtak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 09:27
71 Jesper Ferm Cycling Academy SC + 09:27
72 Florian Vesely Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 09:27
73 Simon Cederfjord Cycling Academy SC + 11:06
DNS Lennart Lein KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin
DNF Hubert Drobek Poland
DNF Karol Wawrzyniak KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNF Krzysztof Domin KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNF Mateusz Manowski Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNF Bartosz Troszok Luks Trojka Piaseczno
DNF Paul Rosegger WSA KTM Graz
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Daan Hoeks Amsterdam Racing Academy 03:28:02
02 1 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01
03 1 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 09
04 1 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 12
05 2 Jordan Habets Amsterdam Racing Academy + 13
06 14 Wincent Wallinder Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 16
07 1 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 17
08 11 Mario Gamper Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 19
09 4 Martijn Rasenberg Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 20
10 1 Mathijs De Leng Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 20
11 1 Luuk Van Gestel Amsterdam Racing Academy + 24
12 15 Jelte Krijnsen Amsterdam Racing Academy + 24
13 5 Kars Ten Boske Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 28
14 12 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 30
15 4 Bram Leerkes Amsterdam Racing Academy + 33
16 4 Damien Papierski Poland + 44
17 2 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 48
18 10 Jaap Roelen Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 49
19 9 Aleksander Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 51
20 13 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 52
21 4 Aleksandr Bereznyak Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 55
22 18 Jasper Haest Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 55
23 - Michal Sedzielewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 56
24 5 Max Benz-Kuch KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 58
25 5 Maikel Stam Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 58
26 6 Patryk Gieracki TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 58
27 7 Dominik Gorak Poland + 58
28 7 Mateusz Kostanski KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 59
29 17 Rick Hezeman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:00
30 12 Piotr Mierzynski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 01:02
31 17 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:02
32 12 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 01:02
33 12 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 01:04
34 12 Kacper Majewski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 01:05
35 23 Milosz Osko KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 01:09
36 3 Szymon Pomian GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 01:10
37 6 Jip Steman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:11
38 11 Christiaan Lubbers Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:12
39 12 Jakub Musialik KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 01:12
40 15 Bartlomiej Proc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 01:13
41 27 Stefan Michalicka Slovakia + 01:15
42 8 Sebastian Trimborn KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 01:19
43 17 Jan Miazga Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 01:20
44 13 Radoslaw Fratczak KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 01:25
45 31 Filip Merta Slovakia + 01:29
46 8 Thorolf Rønhede Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 01:30
47 20 Maximilian Meyer KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 01:30
48 32 Matias Malmberg Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 01:36
49 6 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:41
50 27 Jakub Malachowski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 01:45
51 14 Jasper Albrecht Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 01:53
52 28 Sergey Belyakov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:59
53 25 Jan Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 02:01
54 16 Jan Fijak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 02:16
55 7 Antoni Olszar TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:20
56 15 Richard Coma Slovakia + 02:26
57 1 Ludvig Fagerström Cycling Academy SC + 03:39
58 8 Antoni Ganko KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 04:29
59 18 Constantin Lohse KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 06:06
60 13 Tobias Vanco Slovakia + 06:45
61 57 Aaron Wade Cycling Academy SC + 06:50
62 10 Oleg Senokosov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 06:52
63 - Kamil Szymacha Poland + 06:53
64 5 Bogdan Gansevich Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 07:01
65 29 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:48
66 2 Bernhard Lube Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 08:14
67 7 Maciej Nocen GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 09:22
68 52 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 09:43
69 24 Jesper Ferm Cycling Academy SC + 09:57
70 13 Florian Vesely Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 10:02
71 10 Mateusz Rajtak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 10:05
72 1 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 10:08
73 4 Simon Cederfjord Cycling Academy SC + 11:48
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD 03:28:03
02 Jordan Habets Amsterdam Racing Academy + 12
03 Wincent Wallinder Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 15
04 Martijn Rasenberg Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 19
05 Jelte Krijnsen Amsterdam Racing Academy + 23
06 Bram Leerkes Amsterdam Racing Academy + 32
07 Jaap Roelen Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 48
08 Aleksander Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 50
09 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 51
10 Aleksandr Bereznyak Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 54
11 Michal Sedzielewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 55
12 Dominik Gorak Poland + 57
13 Rick Hezeman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 59
14 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:01
15 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 01:01
16 Kacper Majewski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 01:04
17 Milosz Osko KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 01:08
18 Szymon Pomian GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 01:09
19 Christiaan Lubbers Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:11
20 Jakub Musialik KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 01:11
21 Radoslaw Fratczak KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 01:24
22 Filip Merta Slovakia + 01:28
23 Thorolf Rønhede Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 01:29
24 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:40
25 Jakub Malachowski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 01:44
26 Antoni Olszar TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:19
27 Ludvig Fagerström Cycling Academy SC + 03:38
28 Constantin Lohse KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 06:05
29 Tobias Vanco Slovakia + 06:44
30 Aaron Wade Cycling Academy SC + 06:49
31 Oleg Senokosov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 06:51
32 Kamil Szymacha Poland + 06:52
33 Bogdan Gansevich Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 07:00
34 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:47
35 Bernhard Lube Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 08:13
36 Maciej Nocen GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 09:21
37 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 09:42
38 Jesper Ferm Cycling Academy SC + 09:56
39 Florian Vesely Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 10:01
40 Simon Cederfjord Cycling Academy SC + 11:47
Pos Team Time
01 Amsterdam Racing Academy 10:24:48
02 Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 44
03 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:00
04 Poland + 01:11
05 Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:15
06 Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 01:27
07 WSA KTM Graz + 01:35
08 GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 02:24
09 KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 02:27
10 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 02:42
11 TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:52
12 KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 02:52
13 Slovakia + 04:11
14 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 05:50
15 Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 09:43
16 Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 12:56
17 Cycling Academy SC + 19:24
Information
Nation Poland
Date 30th August
Where Tarnów -> Ciężkowice
What 1st stage
Distance 137 km
Other
Embed Results