Carpathian Race (U23) - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD 05:125
02 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 021
03 Daan Hoeks Amsterdam Racing Academy + 03
04 Aaron Wade Cycling Academy SC + 04
05 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 05
06 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 06
07 Jordan Habets Amsterdam Racing Academy + 06
08 Jaap Roelen Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 09
09 Mathijs De Leng Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 10
10 Luuk Van Gestel Amsterdam Racing Academy + 12
11 Bram Leerkes Amsterdam Racing Academy + 12
12 Damien Papierski Poland + 12
13 Martijn Rasenberg Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 13
14 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
15 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14
16 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 14
17 Aleksandr Bereznyak Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 15
18 Kars Ten Boske Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 15
19 Mario Gamper Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 15
20 Wincent Wallinder Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 15
21 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 15
22 Kacper Majewski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 16
23 Michal Sedzielewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 16
24 Sergey Belyakov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 17
25 Bartlomiej Proc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 17
26 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 17
27 Jelte Krijnsen Amsterdam Racing Academy + 17
28 Aleksander Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 17
29 Max Benz-Kuch KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 18
30 Maikel Stam Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 18
31 Radoslaw Fratczak KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 18
32 Patryk Gieracki TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 18
33 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 18
34 Dominik Gorak Poland + 18
35 Mateusz Kostanski KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 19
36 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20
37 Jasper Albrecht Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 21
38 Thorolf Rønhede Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 21
39 Szymon Pomian GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 21
40 Jasper Haest Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 21
41 Constantin Lohse KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 21
42 Piotr Mierzynski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 22
43 Jip Steman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 22
44 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 22
45 Jesper Ferm Cycling Academy SC + 23
46 Rick Hezeman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 23
47 Tobias Vanco Slovakia + 23
48 Lennart Lein KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 23
49 Christiaan Lubbers Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 23
50 Sebastian Trimborn KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 23
51 Jakub Musialik KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 23
52 Oleg Senokosov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 24
53 Hubert Drobek Poland + 25
54 Karol Wawrzyniak KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 27
55 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27
56 Ludvig Fagerström Cycling Academy SC + 27
57 Florian Vesely Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 28
58 Milosz Osko KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 29
59 Bogdan Gansevich Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 30
60 Jan Miazga Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 31
61 Mateusz Rajtak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 31
62 Antoni Olszar TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 31
63 Kamil Szymacha Poland + 31
64 Bernhard Lube Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 32
65 Mateusz Manowski Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 32
66 Antoni Ganko KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 33
67 Maximilian Meyer KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 34
68 Stefan Michalicka Slovakia + 35
69 Simon Cederfjord Cycling Academy SC + 35
70 Jan Fijak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 35
71 Richard Coma Slovakia + 37
72 Paul Rosegger WSA KTM Graz + 39
73 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 39
74 Maciej Nocen GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 39
75 Krzysztof Domin KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 40
76 Filip Merta Slovakia + 40
77 Jakub Malachowski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 42
78 Jan Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 45
79 Bartosz Troszok Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 01:02
80 Matias Malmberg Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 01:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD 05:12
02 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 02
03 Daan Hoeks Amsterdam Racing Academy + 03
04 Aaron Wade Cycling Academy SC + 04
05 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 05
06 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 06
07 Jordan Habets Amsterdam Racing Academy + 06
08 Jaap Roelen Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 09
09 Mathijs De Leng Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 10
10 Luuk Van Gestel Amsterdam Racing Academy + 12
11 Bram Leerkes Amsterdam Racing Academy + 12
12 Damien Papierski Poland + 12
13 Martijn Rasenberg Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 13
14 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
15 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14
16 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 14
17 Aleksandr Bereznyak Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 15
18 Kars Ten Boske Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 15
19 Mario Gamper Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 15
20 Wincent Wallinder Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 15
21 Alexander Gratzer WSA KTM Graz + 15
22 Kacper Majewski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 16
23 Michal Sedzielewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 16
24 Sergey Belyakov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 17
25 Bartlomiej Proc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 17
26 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 17
27 Jelte Krijnsen Amsterdam Racing Academy + 17
28 Aleksander Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 17
29 Max Benz-Kuch KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 18
30 Maikel Stam Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 18
31 Radoslaw Fratczak KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 18
32 Patryk Gieracki TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 18
33 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 18
34 Dominik Gorak Poland + 18
35 Mateusz Kostanski KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 19
36 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20
37 Jasper Albrecht Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 21
38 Thorolf Rønhede Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 21
39 Szymon Pomian GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 21
40 Jasper Haest Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 21
41 Constantin Lohse KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 21
42 Piotr Mierzynski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 22
43 Jip Steman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 22
44 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 22
45 Jesper Ferm Cycling Academy SC + 23
46 Rick Hezeman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 23
47 Tobias Vanco Slovakia + 23
48 Lennart Lein KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 23
49 Christiaan Lubbers Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 23
50 Sebastian Trimborn KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 23
51 Jakub Musialik KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 23
52 Oleg Senokosov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 24
53 Hubert Drobek Poland + 25
54 Karol Wawrzyniak KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 27
55 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27
56 Ludvig Fagerström Cycling Academy SC + 27
57 Florian Vesely Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 28
58 Milosz Osko KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 29
59 Bogdan Gansevich Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 30
60 Jan Miazga Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 31
61 Mateusz Rajtak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 31
62 Antoni Olszar TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 31
63 Kamil Szymacha Poland + 31
64 Bernhard Lube Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 32
65 Mateusz Manowski Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 32
66 Antoni Ganko KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 33
67 Maximilian Meyer KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 34
68 Stefan Michalicka Slovakia + 35
69 Simon Cederfjord Cycling Academy SC + 35
70 Jan Fijak Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 35
71 Richard Coma Slovakia + 37
72 Paul Rosegger WSA KTM Graz + 39
73 Martin Gavenda Slovakia + 39
74 Maciej Nocen GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 39
75 Krzysztof Domin KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 40
76 Filip Merta Slovakia + 40
77 Jakub Malachowski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 42
78 Jan Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 45
79 Bartosz Troszok Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 01:02
80 Matias Malmberg Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 01:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD 00:05:12
02 Aaron Wade Cycling Academy SC + 04
03 Jordan Habets Amsterdam Racing Academy + 06
04 Jaap Roelen Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 09
05 Bram Leerkes Amsterdam Racing Academy + 12
06 Martijn Rasenberg Van Uitert-De Jonge Renner + 13
07 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
08 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 14
09 Aleksandr Bereznyak Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 15
10 Wincent Wallinder Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 15
11 Kacper Majewski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 16
12 Michal Sedzielewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 16
13 Jelte Krijnsen Amsterdam Racing Academy + 17
14 Aleksander Krukowski GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 17
15 Radoslaw Fratczak KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 18
16 Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 18
17 Dominik Gorak Poland + 18
18 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20
19 Thorolf Rønhede Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras + 21
20 Szymon Pomian GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 21
21 Constantin Lohse KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 21
22 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 22
23 Jesper Ferm Cycling Academy SC + 23
24 Rick Hezeman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 23
25 Tobias Vanco Slovakia + 23
26 Lennart Lein KED-Stevens Radteam Berlin + 23
27 Christiaan Lubbers Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 23
28 Jakub Musialik KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 23
29 Oleg Senokosov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 24
30 Hubert Drobek Poland + 25
31 Mattia Garzara Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27
32 Ludvig Fagerström Cycling Academy SC + 27
33 Florian Vesely Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 28
34 Milosz Osko KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne + 29
35 Bogdan Gansevich Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 30
36 Antoni Olszar TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 31
37 Kamil Szymacha Poland + 31
38 Bernhard Lube Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol + 32
39 Simon Cederfjord Cycling Academy SC + 35
40 Paul Rosegger WSA KTM Graz + 39
41 Maciej Nocen GKS Cartusia W Kartuzach Bike Atelier + 39
42 Filip Merta Slovakia + 40
43 Jakub Malachowski TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 42
44 Bartosz Troszok Luks Trojka Piaseczno + 01:02
Information
Nation Poland
Date 29th August
Where Połaniec -> Połaniec
What Prologue
Distance 4 km
Other
Embed Results