Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Carpathian Couriers Race (U23)

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team 03:46:3155
02 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 0041
03 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 003
04 Szymon Tracz 1998 CCC Development Team + 003
05 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Lithuania + 032
06 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH + 592
07 Tomas Barta 1999 Czech Republic + 592
08 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 592
09 Matej Stibinger 1997 Czech Republic + 591
10 Damian Slawek 1997 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 591
11 Ilya Volkau 1997 Belarus + 591
12 Gergely Orosz 1999 Hungary + 591
13 Tim Marsman 2000 Metec - TKH + 591
14 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary + 591
15 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 591
16 Henrik Pakalski 1999 Germany + 591
17 Marcin Budzinski 1998 Team Hurom + 591
18 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 591
19 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 591
20 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 591
21 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 591
22 Bartosz Rudyk 1998 Poland + 59-
23 Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 01:12-
24 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:16-
25 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH + 01:21-
26 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:24-
27 Dmitryi Belko 1999 Belarus + 01:24-
28 Filippo Bertone 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 01:24-
29 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 01:24-
30 Michal Hloza 1997 Stredoslovenský kraj + 01:24-
31 Stefan Appelman 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:24
32 Emanuele Amadio 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 01:36
33 Lucas Kubis 2000 Slovakia + 01:42
34 Vladyslav Shcherban 1998 Ukraine + 01:48
35 Miroslav Gavenda 1997 TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 01:54
36 Poul Rudolph 1998 Germany + 01:54
37 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH + 02:07
38 Michal Prochazka 1999 Czech Republic + 02:15
39 Dawid Kloc 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 08:42
40 Martin Gavenda 2000 TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 08:42
41 Max Benz-Kuch 2000 Germany + 08:42
42 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 08:42
43 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 08:42
44 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 08:42
45 Evgeniy Evmenenko 2000 Belarus + 08:42
46 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 08:42
47 Jan Kaspar 2000 Czech Republic + 08:42
48 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:42
DNS Matej Blasko 2000 Slovakia
DNS Mateusz Kostanski 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne
DNF Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland
DNF Stefan Kolb 1997 Austria
DNF Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Poland
DNF Josh Mechsner 1998 Germany
DNF Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland
DNF Omar El Gouzi 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Felix Engelhardt 2000 Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Damian Bieniek 2000 TC Chrobry Scott Glogow
DNF Pawel Szostka 1998 Poland
DNF Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Piotr Pekala 1998 CCC Development Team
DNF Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Nils Friedl 1997 Austria
DNF Victor Broex 2000 WP Groot Amsterdam
DNF David Kasko 1997 Stredoslovenský kraj
DNF Andrea Ferrari 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Adam Kus 1999 Team Hurom
DNF Artsiom Harbach 1999 Belarus
DNF Jan Lamaszewski 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne
DNF Tomasz Budzinski 1998 Team Hurom
DNF Wojciech Bystrzycki 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne
DNF Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Florian Gamper 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Rojus Adomaitis 1998 Lithuania
DNF Kyrylo Tsarenko 2000 Ukraine
DNF Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Slovakia
DNF Rokas Kmieliauskas 2000 Lithuania
DNF Patryk Gieracki 1999 TC Chrobry Scott Glogow
DNF Richard Coma 2000 Stredoslovenský kraj
DNF Aliaksandr Saroka 1998 Belarus
DNF Alexander Gratzer 2000 Austria
DNF Norbert Banaszek 1997 Team Hurom
DNF Karol Kuklewicz 1997 TC Chrobry Scott Glogow
DNF Vladimir Miksanik 2000 Czech Republic
DNF Jakub Murias 1998 TC Chrobry Scott Glogow
DNF Oskar Gebauer 1998 Germany
DNF Jan Krukowski 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier
DNF Kacper Wisniewski 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier
DNF Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team
DNF Jip Steman 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Bastiaan De Blom 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Daniel Staniszewski 1997 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNF Jakub Varhanovsky 1999 Slovakia
DNF Bartlomiej Proc 1999 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
DNF Justas Beniusis 1997 Lithuania
DNF Andrej Liska 2000 TJ Slavia SG Trencin
DNF Oleg Kanaka 2000 Ukraine
DNF Valentin Gotzinger 2000 Austria
DNF Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Metec - TKH 16:08:37
02 1 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 39
03 1 Meidert Weulink 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 01:14
04 1 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Lithuania + 01:36
05 9 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 01:49
06 9 Szymon Tracz 1998 CCC Development Team + 02:07
07 1 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 02:40
08 2 Matej Stibinger 1997 Czech Republic + 02:42
09 - Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:44
10 2 Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 02:55
11 4 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:58
12 1 Filippo Bertone 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 03:10
13 5 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH + 04:35
14 8 Damian Slawek 1997 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 05:21
15 9 Henrik Pakalski 1999 Germany + 05:22
16 9 Marcin Budzinski 1998 Team Hurom + 05:24
17 17 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 07:51
18 16 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:17
19 16 Ilya Volkau 1997 Belarus + 10:26
20 3 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 11:34
21 16 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 13:03
22 4 Yentil Ruimgaard 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 13:07
23 5 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 13:09
24 15 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary + 14:48
25 8 Max Benz-Kuch 2000 Germany + 14:50
26 14 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH + 16:08
27 16 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 18:55
28 16 Tim Marsman 2000 Metec - TKH + 18:58
29 17 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 19:02
30 22 Lucas Kubis 2000 Slovakia + 20:26
31 24 Emanuele Amadio 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 21:55
32 33 Gergely Orosz 1999 Hungary + 25:55
33 35 Tomas Barta 1999 Czech Republic + 26:33
34 33 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 26:57
35 31 Michal Prochazka 1999 Czech Republic + 27:23
36 33 Poul Rudolph 1998 Germany + 27:36
37 19 Dawid Kloc 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 30:11
38 19 Jan Kaspar 2000 Czech Republic + 30:14
39 20 Sam Gademan 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 30:23
40 34 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 31:21
41 39 Bartosz Rudyk 1998 Poland + 31:55
42 34 Vladyslav Shcherban 1998 Ukraine + 32:16
43 40 Dmitryi Belko 1999 Belarus + 35:05
44 53 Stefan Appelman 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 47:09
45 53 Michal Hloza 1997 Stredoslovenský kraj + 47:10
46 54 Miroslav Gavenda 1997 TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 48:04
47 47 Martin Gavenda 2000 TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 51:48
48 47 Evgeniy Evmenenko 2000 Belarus + 53:39

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Carpathian Couriers Race (U23)
Poland
05.stage Flat
150 km
Tata -> Veszprem
May 5th (2019)
Leader M.Van Den Berg
Youth M.Van Den Berg
Points M.Van Den Berg
Mountain G.Leemreize
Sprint T.Barta