Carpathian Race (U23) - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 David Dekker Metec - TKH 03:18:285
02 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 001
03 Bartosz Rudyk Poland + 00
04 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
05 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 00
06 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 00
07 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 00
08 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 00
09 Sam Gademan Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 24
10 Danny Van der Tuuk Metec - TKH + 24
11 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 24
12 Balazs Vas Hungary + 24
13 Meindert Weulink WP Groot Amsterdam + 24
14 Stanislaw Aniolkowski CCC Development Team + 02:21
15 Szymon Krawczyk Poland + 02:21
16 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 02:21
17 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 02:21
18 Jakub Murias TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:21
19 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 02:21
20 Karol Wawrzyniak CCC Development Team + 02:21
21 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 02:21
22 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 02:21
23 Daniel Staniszewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:21
24 Andrej Liska TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:21
25 Damian Slawek GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:21
26 Norbert Banaszek Team Hurom + 02:21
27 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 02:21
28 Matej Blasko Slovakia + 02:21
29 Aliaksandr Saroka Belarus + 02:21
30 Omar El Gouzi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:21
31 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:21
32 Karol Kuklewicz TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:21
33 Adrian Mrowka KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:21
34 Vladyslav Shcherban Ukraine + 02:21
35 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:21
36 Marcin Budzinski Team Hurom + 02:21
37 Poul Rudolph Germany + 02:21
38 Vladimir Miksanik Czech Republic + 02:21
39 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 02:21
40 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:21
41 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 02:21
42 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:21
43 Josh Mechsner Germany + 02:21
44 Rojus Adomaitis Lithuania + 02:21
45 Victor Broex WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:21
46 Stefan Kolb Austria + 02:21
47 Artur Jatczak TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:21
48 Mateusz Kostanski KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:21
49 Ilya Volkau Belarus + 02:21
50 Moran Vermeulen Austria + 02:21
51 Bastiaan De Blom Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:21
52 Pawel Szostka Poland + 02:21
53 Kamil Kordus KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:21
54 Dawid Kloc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:21
55 Yentil Ruimgaard WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:21
56 Daniel Dina Hungary + 02:21
57 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 02:21
58 Daniel Liska TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:21
59 Michal Hloza Stredoslovenský kraj + 02:21
60 Valentin Götzinger Austria + 02:21
61 Max Benz-Kuch Germany + 02:21
62 Henrik Pakalski Germany + 02:21
63 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 02:21
64 Bartlomiej Proc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:21
65 Kacper Wisniewski GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:21
66 Alexander Gratzer Austria + 02:21
67 Nils Friedl Austria + 02:21
68 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:21
69 Oskar Gebauer Germany + 02:21
70 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 02:21
71 Stefan Appelman WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:21
72 Richard Coma Stredoslovenský kraj + 02:21
73 Thimo Kroeze WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:21
74 Adam Kus Team Hurom + 02:21
75 Jan Lamaszewski KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:21
76 Patryk Gieracki TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:21
77 Dmitryi Belko Belarus + 02:21
78 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:21
79 Damian Bieniek TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:21
80 Kyrylo Tsarenko Ukraine + 02:21
81 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 02:21
82 Jip Steman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:21
83 Tomasz Budzinski Team Hurom + 02:21
84 Gijs Leemreize Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:21
85 Martin Gavenda TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:21
86 Nik Cemazar KK Kranj + 02:21
87 Matej Stibinger Czech Republic + 02:21
88 Michal Wenglorz GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:21
89 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:21
90 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:21
91 Luka Lakota KK Kranj + 02:21
92 Luka Skuk KK Kranj + 02:21
93 Marceli Boguslawski Poland + 02:21
94 Tim Marsman Metec - TKH + 02:21
95 Artsiom Harbach Belarus + 02:21
96 Jakub Varhanovsky Slovakia + 02:21
97 Cezary Bzdak Team Hurom + 02:21
98 Jan Kaspar Czech Republic + 02:21
99 Nazar Pokoyoviy Ukraine + 02:21
100 Wojciech Bystrzycki KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:21
101 Oleg Kanaka Ukraine + 02:21
102 Lucas Kubis Slovakia + 02:21
103 Jan Krukowski GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:21
104 Maciej Kwiatkowski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:21
105 Evgeniy Evmenenko Belarus + 02:34
106 Aleksander Nikiel KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:34
107 Miroslav Gavenda TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:40
108 Marian Kanaka Ukraine + 02:40
109 Samuel Oros Slovakia + 02:40
110 Radovan Vrabel TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:40
111 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 02:47
112 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 02:51
113 David Kasko Stredoslovenský kraj + 02:51
114 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 02:21
115 David Vojt Stredoslovenský kraj + 03:20
116 Miklos Szabo Slovakia + 02:21
117 Jan Gerat Stredoslovenský kraj + 06:40
DNF Adrian Kaiser GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier
Pos Rider Team Time
01 8 David Dekker Metec - TKH 03:19:53
02 3 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 07
03 10 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 08
04 16 Bartosz Rudyk Poland + 09
05 1 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11
06 9 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 14
07 26 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 15
08 67 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 18
09 3 Balazs Vas Hungary + 37
10 39 Danny Van der Tuuk Metec - TKH + 40
11 53 Meindert Weulink WP Groot Amsterdam + 41
12 9 Sam Gademan Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 55
13 97 Piotr Pekala CCC Development Team + 01:06
14 13 Marceli Boguslawski Poland + 02:31
15 13 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:31
16 9 Vladimir Miksanik Czech Republic + 02:33
17 6 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 02:34
18 27 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 02:34
19 3 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 02:34
20 12 Damian Slawek GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:34
21 11 Josh Mechsner Germany + 02:35
22 11 Valentin Götzinger Austria + 02:35
23 9 Szymon Krawczyk Poland + 02:35
24 7 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 02:35
25 7 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:35
26 7 Henrik Pakalski Germany + 02:35
27 6 Jip Steman Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:35
28 6 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 02:36
29 5 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:36
30 5 Karol Wawrzyniak CCC Development Team + 02:36
31 5 Matej Blasko Slovakia + 02:36
32 5 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 02:36
33 5 Jakub Murias TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:36
34 5 Poul Rudolph Germany + 02:36
35 5 Venantas Lasinis Lithuania + 02:36
36 5 Karol Kuklewicz TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:36
37 5 Norbert Banaszek Team Hurom + 02:36
38 4 Stanislaw Aniolkowski CCC Development Team + 02:36
39 4 Pawel Szostka Poland + 02:36
40 4 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:36
41 4 Patryk Gieracki TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:36
42 4 Tomasz Budzinski Team Hurom + 02:36
43 4 Marcin Budzinski Team Hurom + 02:37
44 4 Gijs Leemreize Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:37
45 4 Stefan Kolb Austria + 02:37
46 4 Jakub Varhanovsky Slovakia + 02:37
47 4 Yentil Ruimgaard WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:37
48 4 Lucas Kubis Slovakia + 02:37
49 3 Kamil Kordus KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:37
50 3 Thimo Kroeze WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:37
51 3 Adam Kus Team Hurom + 02:37
52 2 Bastiaan De Blom Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 02:38
53 2 Rojus Adomaitis Lithuania + 02:38
54 2 Artur Jatczak TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:38
55 2 Aliaksandr Saroka Belarus + 02:38
56 2 Damian Bieniek TC Chrobry Scott Glogow + 02:38
57 2 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:38
58 2 Nik Cemazar KK Kranj + 02:38
59 2 Tim Marsman Metec - TKH + 02:38
60 2 Kacper Wisniewski GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:38
61 1 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 02:38
62 1 Andrej Liska TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:38
63 1 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:38
64 1 Daniel Staniszewski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:38
66 - Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:39
67 - Moran Vermeulen Austria + 02:39
68 - Wojciech Bystrzycki KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:39
69 - Luka Skuk KK Kranj + 02:39
70 - Adrian Mrowka KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:39
71 - Nils Friedl Austria + 02:39
71 6 Jan Lamaszewski KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:39
72 - Matej Stibinger Czech Republic + 02:39
73 - Dawid Kloc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:39
74 - Victor Broex WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:39
75 3 Omar El Gouzi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:40
76 3 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:40
77 3 Vladyslav Shcherban Ukraine + 02:40
78 3 Stefan Appelman WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:40
79 3 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 02:40
80 3 Dmitryi Belko Belarus + 02:40
81 3 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 02:40
82 3 Oskar Gebauer Germany + 02:40
83 3 Michal Wenglorz GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:40
84 3 Alexander Gratzer Austria + 02:41
85 3 Daniel Liska TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:41
86 4 Michal Hloza Stredoslovenský kraj + 02:41
87 4 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 02:41
88 4 Ilya Volkau Belarus + 02:41
89 4 Luka Lakota KK Kranj + 02:42
90 4 Oleg Kanaka Ukraine + 02:42
91 4 Jan Kaspar Czech Republic + 02:42
92 4 Rokas Kmieliauskas Lithuania + 02:42
93 4 Martin Gavenda TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 02:42
94 4 Kyrylo Tsarenko Ukraine + 02:42
95 5 Mateusz Kostanski KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 02:42
96 5 Miklos Szabo Slovakia + 02:43
97 5 Richard Coma Stredoslovenský kraj + 02:43
98 5 Max Benz-Kuch Germany + 02:43
99 5 Maciej Kwiatkowski KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:43
100 5 Nazar Pokoyoviy Ukraine + 02:43
101 5 Jan Krukowski GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 02:44
102 9 Artsiom Harbach Belarus + 02:46
103 11 Cezary Bzdak Team Hurom + 02:47
104 11 Bartlomiej Proc KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:47
105 11 Jaka Primozic KK Kranj + 02:50
106 1 Aleksander Nikiel KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:57
107 2 Evgeniy Evmenenko Belarus + 02:58
108 10 Daniel Dina Hungary + 02:58
109 32 Samuel Oros Slovakia + 02:59
110 21 Marian Kanaka Ukraine + 03:00
111 99 Justas Beniusis Lithuania + 03:01
112 - Miroslav Gavenda TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 03:05
113 37 Denas Masiulis Lithuania + 03:10
114 3 Radovan Vrabel TJ Slavia SG Trencin + 03:15
115 2 David Kasko Stredoslovenský kraj + 03:17
116 8 David Vojt Stredoslovenský kraj + 03:43
117 18 Jan Gerat Stredoslovenský kraj + 07:01
Information
Nation Poland
Date 1st May
Where Połaniec -> Tarnów
What 1st stage
Distance 145.2 km
Leader D.Dekker
Youth M.Van Den Berg
Points D.Dekker
Mountain F.Szöllosi
Sprint M.Van Den Berg
Other
Embed Results