2018 Carpathian Couriers Race (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli 04:22:2106 4 + 01:03
02 Sven Burger 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam + 0003 4 + 21
03 Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland + 0008 9 + 02:18
04 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland + 0001 2 18:26:12
05 Flavio Peli 1998 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 0029 32 + 08:54
06 Martin Lavric 1998 KK Kranj + 0012 21 + 03:19
07 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0013 25 + 03:45
08 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0002 4 + 08
09 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 5004 3 + 24
10 Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 5005 1 + 54
11 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Lithuania + 5007 2 + 01:33
12 Rens Tulner 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 5009 5 + 03:00
13 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 03:0324 5 + 05:57
14 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:0310 8 + 03:00
15 Pawel Szostka 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 03:0325 5 + 05:57
16 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 03:0318 2 + 05:25
17 Juraj Bellan 1996 Slovakia + 03:0320 3 + 05:36
18 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Ukraine + 03:0328 18 + 08:20
19 Adam Jagiela 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 03:0326 6 + 06:11
20 Hunor Mate Kiss 1999 Kontent-DKSI + 03:0327 13 + 07:05
21 Cameron Beard 1998 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:0317 2 + 05:16
22 Timo De Jong 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:0315 4 + 05:04
23 Jakub Jakala 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 03:0319 1 + 05:29
24 Piotr Pekala 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 03:0321 - + 05:37
25 Attila Valter 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 03:0316 4 + 05:06
26 Patryk Gorecki 1996 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 03:0344 33 + 18:00
27 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia + 03:0323 3 + 05:48
28 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 03:0311 6 + 03:12
29 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 03:0322 - + 05:37
30 Jordi Van Loon 1996 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:1814 6 + 04:00
31 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 07:0231 12 + 09:30
32 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 07:0238 17 + 13:57
33 Nils Sinschek 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 07:0234 7 + 09:48
34 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 07:0230 17 + 09:07
35 Adrian Babic 1996 Slovakia + 07:0235 6 + 11:18
36 Wojciech Bystrzycki 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 07:0236 12 + 12:32
37 Patrik Podolak 1999 Stredoslovensky Region + 07:0239 18 + 14:34
38 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:0233 8 + 09:46
39 Andriy Rozhonyuk 1997 Ukraine + 07:0232 8 + 09:46
40 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 07:0237 12 + 12:46
41 Filip Vanco 1996 Stredoslovensky Region + 12:0440 2 + 16:53
42 Krzysztof Kucio 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 13:4348 1 + 19:08
43 Francesco Zandri 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 13:4341 6 + 17:20
44 Daniel Staniszewski 1997 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 14:3043 9 + 18:00
45 Patryk Solinski 1996 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 14:3047 8 + 18:29
46 Raffaele Radice 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 14:3042 11 + 17:26
47 Dawid Migas 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 14:3058 2 + 23:04
48 Andras Szentpeteri 1996 Kontent-DKSI + 14:3070 13 + 33:10
49 Mateusz Manowski 1999 Team Hurom + 14:3059 3 + 23:25
50 Jan Lamaszewski 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 14:3068 6 + 28:11
51 Joep Steinbusch 1996 WP Groot Amsterdam + 14:3056 - + 21:37
52 Teun Mouris 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 14:3064 3 + 25:12
53 Jakub Murias 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 14:3045 9 + 18:10
54 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Poland + 14:3046 9 + 18:12
55 Bartlomiej Wojtanek 1997 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 14:3052 2 + 20:31
56 Mateusz Kostanski 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 14:3063 3 + 24:51
57 Martin Vlcak 1998 Slovakia + 14:3053 2 + 20:35
58 Youri Van Iersel 1996 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 14:3067 6 + 28:11
59 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 14:3055 1 + 20:50
60 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 14:3054 2 + 20:37
61 Samuel Oros 1998 Slovakia + 14:3062 3 + 24:12
62 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 14:3057 1 + 22:11
63 Vladyslav Shcherban 1998 Ukraine + 14:3066 6 + 28:09
64 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 Team Hurom + 14:3049 6 + 19:20
65 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland + 14:3065 3 + 27:29
66 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland + 14:3051 6 + 19:42
67 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:3061 3 + 24:01
68 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:3060 3 + 23:55
69 Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:3050 6 + 19:27
70 Daniel Moricz 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 17:3169 2 + 30:49
DNF Kestutis Vaitaitis 1999 Lithuania 999
DNF Michal Hloza 1997 Stredoslovensky Region 999
DNF Oleksandr Shevchenko 1999 Ukraine 999
DNF Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli 999
DNF Vincent Hoppezak 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam 999
DNF Kacper Wisniewski 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier 999
DNF Jan Krukowski 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier 999
DNF Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj 999
DNF Dawid Burczak 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne 999
DNF Justas Beniusis 1997 Klaipeda CT 999
DNF Rojus Adomaitis 1998 Klaipeda CT 999
DNF Romas Zubrickas 1999 Klaipeda CT 999
DNF Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Kobanya Cycling Team 999
DNF Paul Taebling 1999 LKT Team Brandenburg 999
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team 999
DNF Jobbe Krijnsen 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam 999
DNF Thimo Kroeze 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam 999

Info

Race Carpathian Couriers Race (U23)
Nation Poland
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 170 km
StartTuchów
FinishTarnów
DateMay 3rd (2018)
Leader F.Maciejuk
Youth F.Maciejuk
Points S.Burger
Mountain J.Bellan
Sprint M.Bais