2018 Carpathian Couriers Race (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Timo De Jong 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 02:47:0611 13 + 02:27
02 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 1716 9 + 02:48
03 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1701 - 14:03:25
04 Sven Burger 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam + 1707 - + 53
05 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Poland + 1737 13 + 04:08
06 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1729 6 + 03:20
07 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1706 - + 38
08 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 1710 - + 01:39
09 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 1702 - + 23
10 Pawel Szostka 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 1730 6 + 03:20
11 Juraj Bellan 1996 Slovakia + 1723 4 + 03:00
12 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia + 1726 4 + 03:11
13 Andriy Rozhonyuk 1997 Ukraine + 1724 4 + 03:10
14 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 1713 2 + 02:32
15 Francesco Zandri 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 1735 14 + 04:03
16 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Lithuania + 1709 - + 01:12
17 Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 1704 1 + 30
18 Patryk Solinski 1996 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 1739 17 + 04:25
19 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland + 1703 1 + 26
20 Daniel Staniszewski 1997 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 1734 14 + 03:56
21 Rens Tulner 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1714 2 + 02:36
22 Adam Jagiela 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 1732 10 + 03:34
23 Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 1744 21 + 05:23
24 Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland + 1717 3 + 02:48
25 Jordi Van Loon 1996 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1708 - + 01:08
26 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1725 4 + 03:10
27 Piotr Pekala 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 1721 5 + 03:00
28 Martin Lavric 1998 KK Kranj + 1733 12 + 03:45
29 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1738 14 + 04:11
30 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 1705 - + 35
31 Attila Valter 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 1712 2 + 02:29
32 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 1752 20 + 06:33
33 Jakub Jakala 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 1718 3 + 02:52
34 Jobbe Krijnsen 1999 WP Groot Amsterdam + 1728 4 + 03:14
35 Cameron Beard 1998 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1715 3 + 02:39
36 Nils Sinschek 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 1727 4 + 03:12
37 Raffaele Radice 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 1731 6 + 03:22
38 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 1719 4 + 02:54
39 Flavio Peli 1998 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 1761 19 + 09:20
40 Hunor Mate Kiss 1999 Kontent-DKSI + 5540 7 + 04:28
41 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Ukraine + 01:0046 17 + 05:43
42 Jakub Murias 1998 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 01:0036 2 + 04:06
43 Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 01:0020 9 + 02:56
44 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 01:0022 9 + 03:00
45 Adrian Babic 1996 Slovakia + 01:3241 1 + 04:42
46 Krzysztof Kucio 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 01:4547 8 + 05:51
47 Filip Vanco 1996 Stredoslovensky Region + 01:4542 4 + 05:15
48 Dawid Migas 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 01:5760 15 + 09:00
49 Wojciech Bystrzycki 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 01:5748 5 + 05:56
50 Martin Vlcak 1998 Slovakia + 01:5751 11 + 06:31
51 Mateusz Kostanski 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 01:5766 12 + 10:47
52 Bartlomiej Wojtanek 1997 TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 01:5750 10 + 06:27
53 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 Team Hurom + 01:5743 - + 05:16
54 Daniel Moricz 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 02:4371 13 + 13:44
55 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 02:4349 5 + 06:10
56 Joep Steinbusch 1996 WP Groot Amsterdam + 02:4356 8 + 07:33
57 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:4354 - + 06:46
58 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 03:2755 4 + 07:21
59 Mateusz Manowski 1999 Team Hurom + 03:4162 7 + 09:21
60 Paul Taebling 1999 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:4153 20 + 06:38
61 Jan Lamaszewski 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 03:4174 9 + 14:07
62 Samuel Oros 1998 Slovakia + 03:4165 9 + 10:08
63 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland + 03:4145 33 + 05:38
64 Patrik Podolak 1999 Stredoslovensky Region + 03:4157 1 + 07:58
65 Kestutis Vaitaitis 1999 Lithuania + 04:1675 7 + 14:28
66 Romas Zubrickas 1999 Klaipeda CT + 05:2169 7 + 13:26
67 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 05:2163 2 + 09:51
68 Teun Mouris 1998 WP Groot Amsterdam + 05:4667 - + 11:08
69 Andras Szentpeteri 1996 Kontent-DKSI + 05:4683 3 + 19:06
70 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 05:4658 41 + 08:07
71 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 05:4664 7 + 09:57
72 Vincent Hoppezak 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 05:4659 25 + 08:49
73 Kacper Wisniewski 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 06:1476 3 + 15:06
74 Oleksandr Shevchenko 1999 Ukraine + 10:1682 5 + 19:01
75 Rojus Adomaitis 1998 Klaipeda CT + 10:5585 2 + 29:35
76 Dawid Burczak 1999 KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 10:5570 48 + 13:31
77 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland + 10:5568 49 + 13:25
78 Michal Hloza 1997 Stredoslovensky Region + 10:5586 2 + 31:14
79 Thimo Kroeze 1997 WP Groot Amsterdam + 10:5581 8 + 17:11
80 Jan Krukowski 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 10:5587 2 + 36:31
81 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 10:5579 11 + 16:23
82 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 10:5584 3 + 20:20
83 Youri Van Iersel 1996 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 10:5573 32 + 14:07
84 Vladyslav Shcherban 1998 Ukraine + 10:5572 33 + 14:05
85 Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Kobanya Cycling Team + 10:5578 12 + 16:10
86 Patryk Gorecki 1996 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 10:5577 18 + 15:23
87 Justas Beniusis 1997 Klaipeda CT + 10:5580 9 + 17:10
DNF David Kasko 1997 Stredoslovensky Region 999
DNF Leo Appelt 1997 LKT Team Brandenburg 999

Info

Race Carpathian Couriers Race (U23)
Nation Poland
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 119 km
StartSzczawnica
FinishNowy Sącz
DateMay 2nd (2018)
Leader S.Bax
Youth F.Maciejuk
Points F.Di Felice
Mountain M.Bais
Sprint F.Maciejuk