Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Championship of Zurich
World Cup, One-day race, 20th August 1995, Switzerland
Race info
Results
History
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
France
Georgia
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Lithuania
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Mapei - GB
05:34:15
02
Bugno
Gianni
1964
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 00
03
Furlan
Giorgio
1966
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 00
04
Coppolillo
Michele
1967
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 00
05
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
TVM - Gazelle
+ 00
06
Donati
Massimo
1967
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 00
07
Baldato
Fabio
1968
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 00
08
Ferrigato
Andrea
1969
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 00
09
Fondriest
Maurizio
1965
Lampre-Panaria
+ 07
10
Armstrong
Lance
1971
Motorola
+ 07
11
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Brescialat
+ 07
12
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
ONCE
+ 07
13
Hamburger
Bo
1970
TVM - Gazelle
+ 07
14
Cenghialta
Bruno
1962
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 07
15
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 07
16
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Caloi
+ 07
17
Riis
Bjarne
1964
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 07
18
Cassani
Davide
1961
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 07
19
Gotti
Ivan
1969
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 07
20
Cattai
Stefano
1967
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 07
21
Caruso
Roberto
1967
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 07
22
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Mapei - GB
+ 07
23
Lanfranchi
Paolo
1968
Brescialat
+ 07
24
Lecchi
Angelo
1966
Brescialat
+ 07
25
Piepoli
Leonardo
1971
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 07
26
Madouas
Laurent
1967
Castorama
+ 07
27
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Lampre-Panaria
+ 07
28
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 07
29
Elli
Alberto
1964
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 07
30
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 07
31
Pellicioli
Oscar
1965
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
+ 07
32
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
+ 07
33
Della Santa
Stefano
1967
Mapei - GB
+ 07
34
Scinto
Luca
1968
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 01:57
35
Gualdi
Mirko
1968
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
+ 01:57
36
Peron
Andrea
1971
Motorola
+ 01:57
37
Fornaciari
Paolo
1971
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 01:57
38
Ullrich
Jan
1973
Telekom
+ 01:57
39
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Telekom
+ 01:57
40
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
TVM - Gazelle
+ 01:57
41
Zberg
Beat
1971
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 01:57
42
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - GB
+ 01:57
43
Aldag
Rolf
1968
Telekom
+ 01:57
44
Järmann
Rolf
1966
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 01:57
45
Merckx
Axel
1972
Motorola
+ 01:57
46
Imboden
Heinz
1962
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 01:57
47
Bonca
Valter
1968
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 01:57
48
Citracca
Angelo
1969
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 01:57
49
Farazijn
Peter
1969
Lotto - Caloi
+ 01:57
50
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Castorama
+ 01:57
51
Vasseur
Cédric
1970
Gan - Merckx
+ 01:57
52
Mejia
Alvaro
1967
Motorola
+ 01:57
53
Pistore
Roberto
1971
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
+ 01:57
54
Jaskula
Zenon
1962
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 01:57
55
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 01:57
56
Capelle
Christophe
1967
Gan - Merckx
+ 01:57
57
Jeker
Fabian
1968
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:57
58
Bruyneel
Johan
1964
ONCE
+ 01:57
59
van Hooydonck
Edwig
1966
Novell - Decca - Colnago
+ 01:57
60
Bouwmans
Eddy
1968
Novell - Decca - Colnago
+ 01:57
61
Perona
Davide
1968
Lampre-Panaria
+ 01:57
62
Bölts
Udo
1966
Telekom
+ 01:57
63
Stephens
Neil
1963
ONCE
+ 01:57
64
Diaz Zabala
Herminio
1964
ONCE
+ 01:57
65
Volpi
Alberto
1962
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 01:57
66
Heppner
Jens
1964
Telekom
+ 01:57
67
Zülle
Alex
1968
ONCE
+ 01:57
68
Podenzana
Massimo
1961
Brescialat
+ 01:57
69
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 02:55
70
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 02:55
71
Mauri
Melchor
1966
ONCE
+ 02:55
72
Roux
Laurent
1972
Castorama
+ 02:55
73
Breukink
Erik
1964
ONCE
+ 02:55
74
Colagè
Stefano
1962
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 02:55
75
Conti
Roberto
1964
Lampre-Panaria
+ 02:55
76
Dekker
Erik
1970
Novell - Decca - Colnago
+ 03:55
77
Canzonieri
Angelo
1964
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 03:55
78
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
Novell - Decca - Colnago
+ 03:55
79
Rué
Gérard
1965
Banesto
+ 03:55
80
Puttini
Felice
1967
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 03:55
81
Santaromita
Mauro-Antonio
1964
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 03:55
82
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 05:41
83
Fina
Rosario
1969
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 05:41
84
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 05:56
85
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Mapei - GB
+ 05:56
86
Bettin
Mauro
1968
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 05:56
87
Henn
Christian
1964
Telekom
+ 05:56
88
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Caloi
+ 05:56
89
Meier
Roland
1967
TVM - Gazelle
+ 05:56
90
Davidenko
Vassili
1970
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 05:56
91
Colotti
Jean-Claude
1961
Gan - Merckx
+ 05:56
92
Kappes
Andreas
1965
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 05:56
93
Dal Sie
Roberto
1969
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 05:56
94
Niederberger
Herbert
1965
Univag - Condor - Blacky
+ 05:56
95
Luttenberger
Peter
1972
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 05:56
96
Pelliconi
Roberto
1962
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 05:56
97
Rodríguez
Nelson
1965
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
+ 05:56
98
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Motorola
+ 05:56
99
Boogerd
Michael
1972
Novell - Decca - Colnago
+ 05:56
100
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Mapei - GB
+ 05:56
101
Totschnig
Georg
1971
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
+ 05:56
102
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Gan - Merckx
+ 05:56
103
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Motorola
+ 05:56
104
Pulnikov
Vladimir
1965
Telekom
+ 05:56
105
Cignali
Daniele
1970
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 05:56
106
Manin
Christophe
1966
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 05:56
107
Roscioli
Fabio
1965
Refin - Cantina Tollo
+ 05:56
108
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
TVM - Gazelle
+ 05:56
109
Gorini
Gianluca
1970
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 05:56
110
Chiurato
Andrea
1965
Mapei - GB
+ 05:56
111
Simon
François
1968
Castorama
+ 05:56
112
Desbiens
Laurent
1969
Castorama
+ 05:56
113
Aubier
Nicolas
1971
Gan - Merckx
+ 10:08
114
Tcherkasov
Pavel
1972
Aki - Gipiemme
+ 10:08
115
Noè
Andrea
1969
Mapei - GB
+ 10:22
116
de Vries
Gerrit
1967
Novell - Decca - Colnago
+ 10:22
117
Biasci
Simone
1970
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 10:22
118
Moreels
Sammie
1965
Lotto - Caloi
+ 10:22
119
Johnsen
Lars Kristian
1970
TVM - Gazelle
+ 10:22
120
Hodge
Stephen
1961
Festina - Lotus
+ 10:22
121
Jonker
Patrick
1969
ONCE
+ 10:22
122
Vogels
Henk
1973
Novell - Decca - Colnago
+ 10:22
123
Bramati
Davide
1968
Lampre-Panaria
+ 10:22
124
Lopez Uriarte
Oscar
1970
Banesto
+ 10:22
125
Van De Laer
Jim
1968
TVM - Gazelle
+ 13:50
126
Delphis
Jean-Pierre
1969
Univag - Condor - Blacky
+ 15:48
127
Hirs
Daniel
1965
Univag - Condor - Blacky
+ 15:48
128
Arroyo Rosales
Miguel
1966
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 15:48
129
Gallorini
Sauro
1971
Navigare - Blue Storm
+ 15:48
130
Borghi
Ruggero
1970
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
+ 15:48
131
Miceli
Nicola
1971
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 15:48
132
Hampsten
Andrew
1962
Banesto
+ 15:48
133
Arrieta
José Luis
1971
Banesto
+ 15:48
Information
Championship of Zurich
Switzerland
20th August 1995
CDM | 235.0 km