Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Championship of Zurich
World Cup, One-day race, 18th August 1991, Switzerland
Race info
Results
History
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Lotto - Superclub
06:28:13
02
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
Toshiba
+ 00
03
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
04
Fondriest
Maurizio
1965
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 00
05
van Hooydonck
Edwig
1966
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 00
06
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
S.E.F.B. - Saxon
+ 00
07
Anderson
Phil
1958
Motorola
+ 00
08
Boden
Falk
1960
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
09
Roosen
Luc
1964
Tulip Computers
+ 00
10
De Wolf
Dirk
1961
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 00
11
Nelissen
Danny
1970
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
12
Kokkelkoren
Martien
1969
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 00
13
Dernies
Michel
1961
Weinmann
+ 00
14
Schur
Jan
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 00
15
Verdonck
Rudy
1965
Weinmann
+ 00
16
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 00
17
Cassani
Davide
1961
Ariostea
+ 00
18
Richard
Pascal
1964
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 00
19
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 00
20
Petito
Giuseppe
1960
GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino
+ 00
21
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Del Tongo - MG Boys
+ 00
22
Maier
Harald
1960
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
23
Theunisse
Gert-Jan
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 00
24
Sergeant
Marc
1959
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 00
25
Dhaenens
Rudy
1961
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 00
26
Volpi
Alberto
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 00
27
Rooks
Steven
1960
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 00
28
Rayner
Dave
1967
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 00
29
Pillon
Laurent
1964
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 00
30
Alcalá
Raúl
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
31
Bölts
Udo
1966
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 00
32
Pulnikov
Vladimir
1965
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
33
Heppner
Jens
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 00
34
Puttini
Felice
1967
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
35
Hodge
Stephen
1961
ONCE
+ 00
36
Van Orsouw
Marc
1964
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 00
37
Kummer
Mario
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 00
38
Weltz
Johnny
1962
ONCE
+ 00
39
van Lancker
Eric
1961
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 00
40
Van Den Abeele
Frank
1966
Lotto - Superclub
+ 00
41
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 00
42
Imboden
Heinz
1962
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 00
43
Delgado
Pedro
1960
Banesto
+ 00
44
Ribeiro
Mauro
1964
R.M.O
+ 00
45
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 00
46
Domínguez
Manuel Jorge
1962
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 00
47
Caritoux
Eric
1960
R.M.O
+ 00
48
Cenghialta
Bruno
1962
Ariostea
+ 00
49
Canzonieri
Angelo
1964
GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino
+ 00
50
Hampsten
Andrew
1962
Motorola
+ 00
51
Rominger
Tony
1961
Toshiba
+ 00
52
Ampler
Uwe
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 00
53
Cornillet
Bruno
1963
Z
+ 00
54
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
55
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
56
Criquielion
Claude
1957
Lotto - Superclub
+ 00
57
Lurvik
Olaf
1963
Toshiba
+ 00
58
Fuchs
Fabian
1961
Banesto
+ 00
59
Chozas
Eduardo
1960
ONCE
+ 00
60
Winterberg
Guido
1962
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 00
61
Argentin
Moreno
1960
Ariostea
+ 00
62
Mejia
Alvaro
1967
Postobon - Manzana
+ 00
63
Palacio
William
1965
Postobon - Manzana
+ 00
64
Bontempi
Guido
1960
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
65
Madiot
Marc
1959
R.M.O
+ 00
66
Mächler
Erich
1960
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
67
Lelli
Massimiliano
1967
Ariostea
+ 00
68
Echave
Federico
1960
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 00
69
Lejarreta
Marino
1957
ONCE
+ 00
70
Giovannetti
Marco
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 00
71
Chioccioli
Franco
1959
Del Tongo - MG Boys
+ 00
72
van Aert
Jos
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
73
Gaston Crespo
Inaki
1963
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 00
74
Krieger
Dominik
1968
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 06:21
75
Otalvaro Restrepo
Jorge Leon
1964
Postobon - Manzana
+ 07:00
76
Jaramillo
Carlos
1961
Postobon - Manzana
+ 07:00
77
Lauritzen
Dag Otto
1956
Motorola
+ 07:00
78
Baldato
Fabio
1968
Del Tongo - MG Boys
+ 07:00
79
Bauer
Steve
1959
Motorola
+ 07:00
80
Bishop
Andy
1965
Motorola
+ 07:00
81
Jeker
Fabian
1968
Helvetia - La Suisse
+ 07:00
82
Gansler
Peter
1963
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 07:00
83
de Vries
Gerrit
1967
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 07:00
84
Diaz Zabala
Herminio
1964
ONCE
+ 07:00
85
Uriarte
José Ramón
1967
Banesto
+ 07:00
86
De Clercq
Mario
1966
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 07:00
87
Siemons
Jan
1964
TVM - Sanyo
+ 07:00
88
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Superclub
+ 07:00
89
Roes
Peter
1964
Lotto - Superclub
+ 07:00
90
Szostek
Noel
1966
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 07:00
91
Pedersen
Dag Erik
1959
Del Tongo - MG Boys
+ 07:00
92
Kvålsvoll
Atle
1962
Z
+ 07:00
93
Remels
Johan
1967
Tulip Computers
+ 07:00
94
Holzmann
Josef
1965
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 07:00
95
Olarte Cortes
Victor Hugo
1963
Postobon - Manzana
+ 07:00
96
Nulens
Guy
1957
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 07:00
97
Uslamin
Sergei
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 07:00
98
Sunderland
Scott
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 07:00
99
Mujika
Jokin
1962
Banesto
+ 07:00
100
Indurain
Miguel
1964
Banesto
+ 07:00
101
Earley
Martin
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 07:00
102
Santaromita
Mauro-Antonio
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 07:00
103
Holm
Brian
1962
Histor - Sigma
+ 07:00
104
Kelly
Sean
1956
PDM - Concorde
+ 07:00
105
Furlan
Giorgio
1966
Ariostea
+ 07:00
106
Roscioli
Fabio
1965
Del Tongo - MG Boys
+ 07:00
107
Järmann
Rolf
1966
Weinmann
+ 07:00
108
Colotti
Jean-Claude
1961
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 07:00
109
Rezze
Dante
1963
R.M.O
+ 07:00
110
Cecchetto
Enrico
1968
GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino
+ 07:00
111
Leali
Bruno
1958
GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino
+ 07:00
112
Jaskula
Zenon
1962
Del Tongo - MG Boys
+ 07:00
113
Kappes
Andreas
1965
Histor - Sigma
+ 07:00
114
Gölz
Rolf
1962
Ariostea
+ 07:00
115
Matwew
Robert
1967
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 07:00
116
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
Tulip Computers
+ 07:00
117
Bomans
Carlo
1963
Weinmann
+ 07:00
118
Goessens
Jan
1962
Weinmann
+ 07:00
119
Wijnants
Jan
1958
S.E.F.B. - Saxon
+ 07:00
120
Kajzer
Dariusz
1961
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 07:00
121
Wegmüller
Thomas
1960
Weinmann
+ 09:13
122
Siemons
Marc
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 09:13
123
Lilholt
Søren
1965
Histor - Sigma
+ 09:13
124
Henn
Christian
1964
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 09:13
125
Alonso
Marino
1965
Banesto
+ 09:13
126
Steinmann
Kurt
1962
Weinmann
+ 09:13
127
Martinez
Miguel Angel
1967
ONCE
+ 09:13
128
Alvis
Norman
1963
Motorola
+ 09:13
129
Stutz
Werner
1962
Weinmann
+ 09:13
130
Fuerte
Anselmo
1962
ONCE
+ 09:13
131
Moreda Garcia Tizon
Casimiro
1962
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 09:13
132
Van Itterbeeck
Benjamin
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 09:13
133
Zen
Marco
1963
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 09:13
134
Bottaro
Dario
1966
GIS Ballan - Juvenes San Marino
+ 09:13
135
Bölts
Hartmut
1961
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 09:13
136
Schleicher
Markus
1967
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 09:13
137
Zanatta
Stefano
1961
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 09:13
138
Chanteur
Pascal
1968
Toshiba
+ 10:34
139
Van Brabant
Benny
1959
S.E.F.B. - Saxon
+ 10:34
140
Gröne
Bernd
1963
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 10:34
141
Virenque
Richard
1969
R.M.O
+ 10:34
142
Faudot
Christophe
1968
Toshiba
+ 10:34
Information
Championship of Zurich
Switzerland
18th August 1991
CDM | 240.0 km