GP Correios Portugal - 2008

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nuno Ribeiro Liberty Seguros 17:24:41
02 Nelson Vitorino Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 01
03 Francisco Mancebo Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 1:52
04 Eladio Jiménez Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 1:56
05 Eduard Vorganov Xacobeo-Galicia + 2:09
06 José Azevedo Benfica + 2:19
07 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 2:20
08 Daniel Martin Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 2:27
09 Leonardo Giordani Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 2:29
10 Giampaolo Caruso Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 2:37
11 Danail Petrov Benfica + 2:50
12 Jose Antonio Carrasco Andalucia - Cajasur + 3:27
13 Trent Lowe Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 3:29
14 Vergilio Santos Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 3:36
15 Filippo Simeoni Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 3:39
16 Antonio Piedra Andalucia - Cajasur + 3:44
17 Andre Cardoso Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 3:46
18 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 3:53
19 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Barloworld + 3:55
20 Tiago Machado Madeinox - Boavista + 3:57
21 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 3:58
22 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 4:04
23 David Bernabeu Barbot - Siper + 4:24
24 Helder Oliveira Barbot - Siper + 4:58
25 Victor Rodrigues Liberty Seguros + 5:24
26 David Livramento Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 5:39
27 Jose Herrada Contentpolis - Murcia + 6:46
28 Giampaolo Cheula Barloworld + 10:46
29 Hugo Sabido Barloworld + 11:12
30 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 11:30
31 Robert Hunter Barloworld + 11:50
32 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis - Murcia + 13:03
33 Luigi Sestili Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 13:03
34 Christophe Laurent Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 13:39
35 Edgar Pinto Benfica + 13:40
36 Tomasz Marczynski Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 14:06
37 Jesus Buendia Romero Contentpolis - Murcia + 14:49
38 Rik Verbrugghe Cofidis + 14:54
39 Yohann Gène Bouygues Telecom + 15:00
40 Rafael Rodriguez Segarra Contentpolis - Murcia + 15:10
41 Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres Extremadura + 15:37
42 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Barbot - Siper + 16:00
43 Kevin De Weert Cofidis + 16:30
44 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucia - Cajasur + 16:48
45 Jacek Morajko Madeinox - Boavista + 17:37
46 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques Liberty Seguros + 19:24
47 Chris Froome Barloworld + 26:53
48 Javier Benitez Pomares Benfica + 27:40
49 Candido Barbosa Benfica + 27:44
50 Cristiano Fumagalli Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 27:52
51 Baden Cooke Barloworld + 28:19
52 Luis Pinheiro Madeinox - Boavista + 28:27
53 Giovanni Bernaudeau Bouygues Telecom + 28:28
54 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia - Cajasur + 28:30
55 Joaquim Sampaio Madeinox - Boavista + 28:54
56 Filipe Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 29:22
57 Damien Monier Cofidis + 29:24
58 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 29:27
59 Antonio D'Aniello Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 29:27
60 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 29:28
61 Celio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 29:29
62 Rui Sousa Liberty Seguros + 29:45
63 Rubén Plaza Benfica + 29:54
64 Joaquim Antonio Bray Gregorio Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 29:59
65 Sergio Dominquez Munoz Contentpolis - Murcia + 30:04
66 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 30:08
67 Mathieu Claude Bouygues Telecom + 30:24
68 Ruben Reig Conejero Contentpolis - Murcia + 30:26
69 Sergio Herrero Extremadura + 31:00
70 Joaquim Adrego Andrade Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 31:25
71 Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor Andalucia - Cajasur + 31:25
72 Sébastien Turgot Bouygues Telecom + 31:29
73 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego Andalucia - Cajasur + 31:41
74 Nick Nuyens Cofidis + 31:41
75 Antonio Cosme Fraile Madeinox - Boavista + 31:55
76 Juan Gomis Lopez Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 32:12
77 Rui Costa Benfica + 32:17
78 David Blanco Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 32:35
79 Bruno Pinto Barbot - Siper + 32:52
80 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda Benfica + 32:54
81 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 33:38
82 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 34:44
83 Diego Caccia Barloworld + 34:57
84 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 35:03
85 Francisco Ventoso Andalucia - Cajasur + 35:57
86 Aitor Perez Arrieta Extremadura + 36:52
87 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 37:36
88 Jose Arlindo Jales Fernandes Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 40:46
89 Hector Guerra Garcia Liberty Seguros + 43:59
90 Daryl Impey Barloworld + 44:24
91 Alejandro Marque Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 46:48
92 Francisco Pacheco Torres Barbot - Siper + 50:13
93 Pedro Fernandez Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 52:03
94 Rony Martias Bouygues Telecom + 52:04
95 Juan Olmo Menacho Andalucia - Cajasur + 52:06
96 Josu Mondelo Diaz Extremadura + 53:31
97 Samuel Dias Coelho Barbot - Siper + 53:47
98 Alexandre Candido Oliveira Centro Ciclismo de Loule + 54:04
99 Aurelien Clerc Bouygues Telecom + 54:36
100 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev Palmeiras Resort - Tavira + 54:41
101 Rafael Serrano Fernandez Contentpolis - Murcia + 55:47
102 Pablo Urtasun Liberty Seguros + 1:05:26
DNF Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim Barbot - Siper
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala Barbot - Siper
DNF Damien Gaudin Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Renier Bouygues Telecom
DNF Gilberto Manuel Gonz Martins Centro Ciclismo de Loule
DNF Pedro Soeiro Centro Ciclismo de Loule
DNF Rein Taaramäe Cofidis
DNF Romain Villa Cofidis
DNF Juan-Carlos Lopez Rodriguez Contentpolis - Murcia
DNF Jaime Garcia Latorre Extremadura
DNF Angel Rodriguez Garcia Extremadura
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Extremadura
DNF Carlos Torrent Tarres Extremadura
DNF Jose Manuel Cuesta Valero Fercase - Rota dos Moveis
DNF Alexis Rodriguez Fercase - Rota dos Moveis
DNF Tom Danielson Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Lucas Euser Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus Liberty Seguros
DNF Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha Madeinox - Boavista
DNF Martin Garrido Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
DNF Ricardo Mestre Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
DNF David Abal Diego Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Jesus Cobelo Fojo Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 12th - 15th June
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results