Delta Profonde

Overview Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2007 1.1 Results Denis Flahaut Stefan van Dijk Matthew Goss
2006 1.1 Results Steven De Jongh Simone Cadamuro Graeme Brown
2005 1.1 Results Bram de Groot Theo Eltink Frédéric Amorison
2004 1.2 Results Nico Eeckhout Robbie McEwen Stefan van Dijk
2003 1.2 Results Stefan van Dijk Geert Omloop Frédéric Guesdon
2002 1.2 Results Robbie McEwen Steven De Jongh Jo Planckaert
2001 1.2 Results Nico Eeckhout Geert Omloop Servais Knaven
2000 1.2 Results Léon van Bon Nico Eeckhout Andrej Hauptman
1999 1.2 Results Servais Knaven Ralf Grabsch Wim Omloop
1998 1.2 Results Erik Zabel Ján Svorada Michel Cornelisse
1996 1.2 Results Jelle Nijdam John Talen Johan Capiot
1995 1.3 Results Jeroen Blijlevens Adriano Baffi Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx
1994 1.3 Results Maarten Den Bakker Jelle Nijdam Johan Capiot
1993 1.3 Results Jo Planckaert Eric Vanderaerden Wilfried Nelissen
1992 1.3 Results Johan Capiot Wiebren Veenstra Adri van der Poel
1991 1.3 Results Wiebren Veenstra Peter Pieters Danny Neskens
1990 1.3 Results Gerrit Solleveld Adrie Kools Johan Capiot
1989 1.2 Results Jelle Nijdam John van den Akker Mathieu Hermans
1988 1.2 Results Peter Pieters Mathieu Hermans Johan Capiot
1987 1.2 Results Jean-Paul Van Poppel Eric Vanderaerden Wim Arras
1986 1.2 Results Gerrit Solleveld Rudy Dhaenens Twan Poels
1985 1.2 Results Ferdinand Van Den Haute Nico Verhoeven Eddy Planckaert
1984 1.2 Results Luc Colijn Eddy Planckaert Werner Devos
1983 1.2 Results Jan Raas Ronny Van Holen Leo Van Vliet
1982 1.2 Results Henk Lubberding Adrie Van Houwelingen Gerrie Knetemann
1981 1.2 Results Eddy Planckaert Gerrie van Gerwen Jos Lammertink
1980 1.2 Results Gerrie Knetemann Guy Nulens Cees Priem
1979 CB-2 Results Bert Oosterbosch --
1978 CB-2 Results Gerrie Knetemann --
1977 CB-2 Results Freddy Maertens --
1976 CB-2 Results Fedor den Hertog --
1975 CB-2 Results Gerard Vianen --
1974 CB-2 Results Tino Tabak --
1973 Am Results Peer Maas --
1972 Am Results Roy Schuiten --
1971 Am Results Marcel Pennings --
1970 Am Results Cees Priem --
1969 Am Results Henk Benjamins --
1968 Am Results Joop Zoetemelk --
1967 Am Results Leen de Groot --
1966 Am Results Rini Wagtmans --
1965 Am Results Dignus Kosten --
1963 Am Results Leo van Dongen --
1962 Am Results Cees Snepvangers --
1961 Am Results Bart Solaro --
1960 Am Results Cees Van Amsterdam --
1959 Am Results Miel Verstraete --

Info

WhatOne-day race
Nation Netherlands
Founded1959
Last arranged2007
Last winner Denis Flahaut
First winner Miel Verstraete
Editions 47

Most victories

Nico Eeckhout 2
Gerrie Knetemann 2
Jelle Nijdam 2
Gerrit Solleveld 2