Brixia Tour - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox 03:51:56
02 Bernardo Riccio D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
03 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
04 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
05 Daniele Colli Geox-TMC + 00
06 Maximiliano Richeze D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
07 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 00
08 Mauro Richeze Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
09 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches + 00
10 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
11 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 00
12 Boy van Poppel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
13 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
14 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
15 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
16 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 00
17 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 00
18 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
19 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 00
20 Miguel Angel Rubiano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
21 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
22 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
23 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita + 00
24 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
25 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
26 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 00
27 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 00
28 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
29 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 00
30 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
31 Niv Libner Amore & Vita + 00
32 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
33 Takashi Miyazawa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
34 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 00
35 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 00
36 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
37 Davide Rebellin Miche - Guerciotti + 00
38 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 00
39 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
40 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
41 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
42 Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
43 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 00
44 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 00
45 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
46 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
47 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 00
48 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
49 Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
50 Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
51 Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD + 00
52 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
53 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
54 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 00
55 Sergiy Grechyn Amore & Vita + 00
56 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 00
57 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 35
58 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 00
59 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
60 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
61 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
62 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
63 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
64 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
66 Anton Kaniuk Amore & Vita + 00
67 Davide Torosantucci D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
68 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
69 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
70 Henry Frusto D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
71 Alberto Contoli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
72 Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
73 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
74 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
75 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
76 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
77 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
78 Michael Reihs Christina Watches + 00
79 Kristian Sobota Christina Watches + 00
80 Simone Campagnaro D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
81 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 00
82 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
83 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 00
84 Sergio Lagana De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
85 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
86 Fabio Piscopiello De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
87 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
88 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 00
89 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 00
90 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
91 Pedro Merino Criado Miche - Guerciotti + 00
92 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
93 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
94 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 00
95 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
96 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
97 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
98 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches + 00
99 Rene Jørgensen Christina Watches + 00
100 Bernardo Colex Tepoz Amore & Vita + 00
101 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
102 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 00
103 Marko Kump Geox-TMC + 00
104 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
105 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
106 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 00
107 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 00
108 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
109 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
110 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
111 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 00
112 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 00
113 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 00
114 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 00
115 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 00
116 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 00
117 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
118 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 00
119 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
120 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
121 Leonardo Pinizzotto Miche - Guerciotti + 00
122 Leopoldo Rocchetti Miche - Guerciotti + 00
123 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
124 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 00
125 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
126 Michele Gaia Miche - Guerciotti + 00
127 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
128 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
129 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
130 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 00
131 Vladislav Borisov Amore & Vita + 00
132 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
133 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
134 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
135 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 58
136 Guytan Lilholt Christina Watches + 00
137 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 00
138 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Christina Watches + 00
139 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 00
140 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
141 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:22
142 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:51
143 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 02:51
144 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 02:56
145 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 02:56
146 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 03:17
147 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:17
148 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 03:31
149 Marc Hester Hansen Christina Watches + 03:31
150 Patrik Moren Amore & Vita + 00
151 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 00
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th July
Where Calcinato -> Verona
What 6th stage
Distance 164.6 km
Leader F.Baliani
Youth D.Ulissi
Points D.Colli
Mountain F.Baliani
Sprint A.Bazzana
Other
Embed Results