Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Brixia Tour | 2010 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox 15:32:00
02 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:50
03 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 2:39
04 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 3:21
05 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 3:36
06 Marco Marzano Lampre - Farnese Vini + 3:49
07 Damiano Caruso De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 4:27
08 Ruslan Pidgornyy ISD - Neri + 4:35
09 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 4:40
10 Riccardo Chiarini De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 6:05
11 Alessandro Bertuola Kalev Chocolate Team + 6:35
12 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 6:43
13 Miguel Angel Rubiano Meridiana - Kamen Team + 7:05
14 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 7:07
15 Cristiano Salerno De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 7:09
16 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 7:10
17 Manuele Mori Lampre - Farnese Vini + 7:49
18 Alberto Contoli Colnago - CSF Inox + 7:57
19 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 8:03
20 Donato Cannone Ceramica Flaminia + 8:38
21 Giampaolo Caruso Ceramica Flaminia + 8:38
22 Patrik Sinkewitz ISD - Neri + 8:52
23 Maxim Belkov ISD - Neri + 9:33
24 Carles Jose Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 10:25
25 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - Farnese Vini + 10:51
26 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:07
27 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 12:12
28 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 12:14
29 Didac Ortega Orts Acqua e Sapone + 13:13
30 Luis Angel Mate Androni Giocattoli + 13:42
31 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche Pro Cycling Team + 14:03
32 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 14:06
33 Alfredo Balloni Lampre - Farnese Vini + 14:17
34 Leonardo Giordani Ceramica Flaminia + 14:30
35 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 14:58
36 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 16:22
37 Luca Zanasca CDC - Cavaliere + 16:47
38 Edoardo Girardi Ceramica Flaminia + 17:17
39 Viesturs Luksevics Kalev Chocolate Team + 17:24
40 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 17:27
41 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli + 17:28
42 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 19:59
43 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:33
44 Davide Bonuccelli CDC - Cavaliere + 20:52
45 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 20:57
46 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 22:21
47 Pasquale Muto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 22:28
48 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 22:32
49 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre - Farnese Vini + 22:33
50 Marco Cattaneo De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 22:36
51 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 22:43
52 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 23:09
53 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 23:26
54 Cristiano Fumagalli Ceramica Flaminia + 23:53
55 Simone Ponzi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 24:20
56 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 24:56
57 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 25:19
58 Enrico Magazzini Lampre - Farnese Vini + 25:34
59 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 26:36
60 Sergio Lagana De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 27:06
61 Bruno Radotic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 27:53
62 Travis Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 28:16
63 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 28:33
64 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 28:51
65 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche Pro Cycling Team + 28:59
66 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 30:04
67 Wout Poels Vacansoleil + 30:23
68 Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions + 31:04
69 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 32:05
70 Santo Anzà Ceramica Flaminia + 32:25
71 Fortunato Baliani Miche Pro Cycling Team + 34:36
72 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 34:47
73 Marco Carletti Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000 + 35:19
74 Stefano Usai Meridiana - Kamen Team + 35:19
75 Alessandro Maserati Ceramica Flaminia + 35:56
76 Walter Proch Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000 + 36:17
77 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 36:28
78 Roberto Ferrari De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 36:57
79 Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions + 37:00
80 Alessandro Fantini Acqua e Sapone + 37:23
81 Daniele Callegarin CDC - Cavaliere + 37:37
82 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 38:27
83 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 38:35
84 Claudio Corioni De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 38:51
85 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 39:08
86 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 39:18
87 Davide D'Angelo CDC - Cavaliere + 39:39
88 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 40:03
89 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 40:08
90 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 40:25
91 Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha + 40:26
92 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 41:18
93 Fabrizio Lucciola Ceramica Flaminia + 41:31
94 Andrea Grendene Lampre - Farnese Vini + 41:41
95 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 43:21
96 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 43:24
97 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 43:27
98 Marcello Pavarin Colnago - CSF Inox + 43:34
99 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 43:41
100 Ben Swift Sky Professional Cycling Team + 43:42
101 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 44:02
102 Eugenio Loria CDC - Cavaliere + 44:43
103 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 45:08
104 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000 + 46:58
105 Edwin Carvajal Miche Pro Cycling Team + 47:06
106 Emanuele Rizza Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000 + 47:23
107 Simas Kondrotas Kalev Chocolate Team + 47:28
108 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 47:30
109 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 47:31
110 Bernardo Riccio CDC - Cavaliere + 47:46
111 Filippo Baggio Ceramica Flaminia + 49:12
112 Cristian Benenati De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 49:35
113 Angel Madrazo Caisse d'Epargne + 49:51
114 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche Pro Cycling Team + 50:37
115 Luca Pierfelici Acqua e Sapone + 51:14
116 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Transitions + 51:34
117 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 53:22
118 Nicola D'Andrea Meridiana - Kamen Team + 54:12
119 Roberto Cesaro Miche Pro Cycling Team + 55:19
120 Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone + 56:08
121 Adriano Angeloni Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000 + 58:38
122 Leonardo Pinizzotto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 59:48
123 Fabio Donesana Kalev Chocolate Team + 1:01:16
124 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil + 1:04:23
125 Martin Puusepp Kalev Chocolate Team + 1:07:03
126 Luigi Gitto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 1:08:40
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli
DNF Mathieu Drujon Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Domenico Agosta CDC - Cavaliere
DNF Danilo Andrenacci CDC - Cavaliere
DNF Davide Torosantucci CDC - Cavaliere
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri
DNF Emanuele Vona ISD - Neri
DNF Ivan Belotti Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF Marin Andelini Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Salvatore Commesso Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Mariano Giallorenzo Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Mauro Hrastnik Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Egor Silin Team Katusha
DNF Ruslan Ivanov Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Peter Simon Tecnofilm - Betonexpressz 2000
Information
Nations Italy
Date July 21st-25th
CAT 2.1