Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (31) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb 02:53:163040
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 002415
03 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 00186
04 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0015
05 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0014
06 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 0012
07 Travis McCabe 1989 USA + 0011
08 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0010
09 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 009
10 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 008
11 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 007
12 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 007
13 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 006
14 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 005
15 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 005
16 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 005
17 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 004
18 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 004
19 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 004
20 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 003
21 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 003
22 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 003
23 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 002
24 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 002
25 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 002
26 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 002
27 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 001
28 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 001
29 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 001
30 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00-
31 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
32 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 00
33 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00
34 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
35 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
36 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
37 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
38 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
39 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 00
40 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
41 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
42 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
43 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
44 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
45 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
46 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
47 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 00
48 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 00
49 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 00
50 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 00
52 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 00
53 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
54 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
55 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
56 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
58 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
59 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
60 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
61 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 00
62 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
63 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 00
64 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
65 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
66 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00
67 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00
68 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA + 00
70 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 00
71 Alex Hoehn 1997 USA + 00
72 Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 00
73 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
74 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 00
75 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 00
76 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
78 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 19
79 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19
80 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 19
81 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 30
82 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 44
83 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 45
84 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 47
85 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13
86 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:49
87 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 01:55
88 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 02:28
89 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 02:37
90 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 04:09
91 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:39
92 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 05:39
93 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:15
94 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:15
95 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:15
96 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 10:15
97 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:15
98 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 10:15
99 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 10:15
100 Samuel Boardman 1995 USA + 10:15
101 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:15
102 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:11
103 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:11
104 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:11
105 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA + 15:11
106 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 15:11
107 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:11
108 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:11
109 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:11
110 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 15:11
111 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:11
112 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:11
OOT Miguel Bryon 1995 USA
OOT Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
OOT Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates
DNS Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team
DNF Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 32:55:12
02 - Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 16
03 - Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17
04 - George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 29
05 - Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 41
06 - Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:03
07 - Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:18
08 - Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:18
09 - Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 01:22
10 1 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:23
11 1 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:23
12 - Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:38
13 - Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 01:50
14 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 01:58
15 - Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 02:17
16 - Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 02:20
17 - Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 02:26
18 - Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:35
19 - Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:41
20 - Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:42
21 - Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:58
22 - Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:23
23 - Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:44
24 1 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41
25 1 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:42
26 1 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 07:05
27 1 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 07:25
28 1 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:31
29 1 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:14
30 6 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:53
31 - Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 10:46
32 - Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:10
33 - Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:33
34 - Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 14:27
35 - Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 14:30
36 - Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:10
37 - Keegan Swirbul 1995 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 18:14
38 - Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 19:02
39 - Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 21:56
40 - Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 22:41
41 1 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:20
42 1 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 25:18
43 2 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 26:11
44 2 Travis McCabe 1989 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 28:17
45 2 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:19
46 2 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 32:33
47 2 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 32:36
48 2 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 32:38
49 2 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:27
50 2 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 34:40
51 8 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 35:16
52 2 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 36:43
53 2 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39:02
54 2 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 39:03
55 2 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 39:33
56 2 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 39:51
57 4 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 40:18
58 1 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:53
59 1 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 42:10
60 1 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 44:00
61 3 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 44:58
62 1 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 45:01
63 2 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:41
64 3 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 46:23
65 3 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 47:04
66 3 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 47:08
67 1 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 48:42
68 3 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 50:56
69 3 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 52:42
70 3 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52:43
71 3 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54:54
72 3 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:58
73 11 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:50
74 2 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:00:23
75 2 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00:39
76 2 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 01:00:47
77 2 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:00:51
78 2 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:03:27
79 2 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04:14
80 2 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:04:34
81 2 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:04:38
82 5 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:06:25
83 5 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:06:39
84 5 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:06:56
85 5 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 01:07:11
86 5 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:08:38
87 5 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:08:46
88 6 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:11:02
89 7 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 01:11:48
90 9 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:13:11
91 12 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:48
92 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:16:35
93 - Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:16:39
94 11 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 01:17:36
95 17 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:18:30
96 12 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:20:52
97 12 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 01:21:15
98 3 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:21:33
99 1 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 01:22:25
100 - Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23:43
101 - Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:24:01
102 - Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:24:18
103 3 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation CT + 01:26:07
104 7 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:27:16
105 1 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:30:52
106 1 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 01:31:04
107 1 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:31:47
108 5 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:39:25
109 8 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:42:00
110 4 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:44:25
111 5 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:46:06
112 6 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:50:34
Amgen Tour of California
USA
07.stage Hills
126 km
Santa Clarita -> Pasadena
May 18th (2019)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points K.Asgreen
Mountain D.Ballerini
Combative A.Hoehn

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?