Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Amgen Tour of California | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 07.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Cees Bol Team Sunweb 02:53:1640
02 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 0015
03 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 006
04 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 00
05 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
06 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 00
07 Travis McCabe USA + 00
08 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
09 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
10 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
11 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 00
12 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 00
13 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 00
14 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
15 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 00
16 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
17 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
18 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
19 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
20 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
22 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 00
23 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
24 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
25 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 00
27 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
28 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 00
29 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
30 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 00
31 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 00
32 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 00
33 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 00
34 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 00
35 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
36 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
37 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 00
38 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
39 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 00
40 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
41 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
42 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
43 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 00
44 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 00
45 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
46 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
47 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 00
48 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 00
49 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 00
50 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 00
52 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 00
53 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
54 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
55 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
56 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
58 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
59 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
60 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
61 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 00
62 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
63 Michael Schär CCC Team + 00
64 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
65 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 00
66 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 00
67 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 00
68 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Keegan Swirbul USA + 00
70 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 00
71 Alex Hoehn USA + 00
72 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 00
73 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
74 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 00
75 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 00
76 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
78 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 19
79 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19
80 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 19
81 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 30
82 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 44
83 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 45
84 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 47
85 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13
86 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 01:49
87 Alex Howes EF Education First + 01:55
88 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 02:28
89 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 02:37
90 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:09
91 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 05:39
92 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 05:39
93 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:15
94 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 10:15
95 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:15
96 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 10:15
97 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:15
98 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 10:15
99 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 10:15
100 Samuel Boardman USA + 10:15
101 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 10:15
102 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:11
103 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 15:11
104 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:11
105 Michael Hernandez USA + 15:11
106 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 15:11
107 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:11
108 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:11
109 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:11
110 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 15:11
111 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:11
112 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:11
OOT Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates
OOT Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy
OOT Miguel Bryon USA
DNS Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team
DNF Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data
DNF Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 32:55:12
02 - Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 16
03 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17
04 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 29
05 - Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 41
06 - Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:03
07 - Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:18
08 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:18
09 - Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 01:22
10 1 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:23
11 1 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 01:23
12 - Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 01:38
13 - Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 01:50
14 - Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 01:58
15 - Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 02:17
16 - Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 02:20
17 - Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 02:26
18 - Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 02:35
19 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 02:41
20 - Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:42
21 - Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 02:58
22 - Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:23
23 - Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 03:44
24 1 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:41
25 1 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 06:42
26 1 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 07:05
27 1 Michael Schär CCC Team + 07:25
28 1 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 07:31
29 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:14
30 6 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 09:53
31 - Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 10:46
32 - Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:10
33 - Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:33
34 - Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 14:27
35 - Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 14:30
36 - Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:10
37 - Keegan Swirbul + 18:14
38 - Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 19:02
39 - Simon Geschke CCC Team + 21:56
40 - Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 22:41
41 1 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 24:20
42 1 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 25:18
43 2 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 26:11
44 2 Travis McCabe + 28:17
45 2 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:19
46 2 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 32:33
47 2 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 32:36
48 2 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 32:38
49 2 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:27
50 2 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 34:40
51 8 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 35:16
52 2 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 36:43
53 2 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39:02
54 2 Alex Hoehn + 39:03
55 2 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 39:33
56 2 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 39:51
57 4 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 40:18
58 1 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:53
59 1 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 42:10
60 1 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 44:00
61 3 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 44:58
62 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 45:01
63 2 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:41
64 3 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 46:23
65 3 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 47:04
66 3 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 47:08
67 1 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 48:42
68 3 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 50:56
69 3 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 52:42
70 3 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52:43
71 3 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54:54
72 3 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:58
73 11 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:50
74 2 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 01:00:23
75 2 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00:39
76 2 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 01:00:47
77 2 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 01:00:51
78 2 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 01:03:27
79 2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04:14
80 2 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:04:34
81 2 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 01:04:38
82 5 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 01:06:25
83 5 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 01:06:39
84 5 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 01:06:56
85 5 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 01:07:11
86 5 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:08:38
87 5 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 01:08:46
88 6 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:11:02
89 7 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:11:48
90 9 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:13:11
91 12 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:48
92 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:16:35
93 - Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:16:39
94 11 Alex Howes EF Education First + 01:17:36
95 17 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 01:18:30
96 12 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:20:52
97 12 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 01:21:15
98 3 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:21:33
99 1 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 01:22:25
100 - Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23:43
101 - Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 01:24:01
102 - Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:24:18
103 3 Samuel Boardman + 01:26:07
104 7 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:27:16
105 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 01:30:52
106 1 Michael Hernandez + 01:31:04
107 1 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:31:47
108 5 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:39:25
109 8 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 01:42:00
110 4 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:44:25
111 5 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:46:06
112 6 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:50:34
Info
Nations USA
Date May 18th
Where Santa Clarita -> Pasadena
What 07.Stage
Distance 126 km
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points K.Asgreen
Mountain D.Ballerini
A.Hoehn