Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (31) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:53:223040
02 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 002415
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00186
04 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0015
05 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0014
06 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0012
07 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0011
08 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 0010
09 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 009
10 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 008
11 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 007
12 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 007
13 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 006
14 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 005
15 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 005
16 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 005
17 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 004
18 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 004
19 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 004
20 Travis McCabe 1989 USA + 003
21 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 003
22 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA + 003
23 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 002
24 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 002
25 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 002
26 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 002
27 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 001
28 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 001
29 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 001
30 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00-
31 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
32 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
34 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 00
35 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
36 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
37 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 00
38 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 00
39 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 00
40 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00
41 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
42 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 00
43 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 00
44 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 00
45 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
46 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
47 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
48 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
49 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
50 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
51 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 00
52 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 00
53 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
54 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 00
55 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
56 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
57 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 00
58 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
59 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
60 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
61 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
62 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 00
63 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 00
64 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 00
65 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
66 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 00
67 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
68 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00
69 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00
70 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 00
71 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
72 Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 00
73 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
74 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
75 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
76 Samuel Boardman 1995 USA + 00
77 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
78 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
79 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
80 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 00
81 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 00
82 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
83 Alex Hoehn 1997 USA + 00
84 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 00
85 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 00
86 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
87 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
88 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA + 00
89 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 00
90 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 00
91 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 00
93 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
94 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 00
95 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
96 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 00
97 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00
98 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA + 02:48
99 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
100 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
101 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
102 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
103 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
104 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 03:03
105 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:25
106 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
107 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 00
108 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 00
109 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 00
110 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
111 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:48
112 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
113 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
114 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:53
115 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 00
116 Tyler Stites 1998 USA + 00
117 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
118 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
119 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 00
120 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00
121 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
122 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:33
123 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
124 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
125 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
126 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:34
127 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
DNS Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First 21:16:50
02 - Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 06
03 - Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07
04 - Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 16
05 - Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
06 - Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 33
07 - Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 33
08 - David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 34
09 - Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 35
10 - George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
11 - Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 36
12 - Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 36
13 - Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37
14 2 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 37
15 1 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 37
16 1 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 37
17 - Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 42
18 - Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44
19 - Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 44
20 - Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46
21 - Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46
22 - Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 48
23 - Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 51
24 - Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 54
25 - Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 55
26 1 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 57
27 1 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 57
28 - Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59
29 - Travis McCabe 1989 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:01
30 - Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 01:08
31 - Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:26
32 - Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
33 1 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 01:41
34 1 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:12
35 1 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
36 1 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:55
37 1 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:10
38 1 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:13
39 1 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 03:22
40 1 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:48
41 3 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:13
42 1 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:13
43 1 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:13
44 1 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 08:21
45 1 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 08:24
46 1 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 08:24
47 1 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 08:34
48 2 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:49
49 16 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 11:15
50 1 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:01
51 1 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 13:08
52 1 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:38
53 1 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 14:50
54 1 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 15:38
55 1 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:21
56 1 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:11
57 1 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 17:46
58 1 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:52
59 1 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:03
60 1 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:21
61 1 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:25
62 1 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:39
63 1 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 18:44
64 1 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 18:51
65 1 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 23:28
66 1 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:56
67 1 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:01
68 1 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 24:07
69 2 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 24:07
70 - Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:07
71 1 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 25:00
72 1 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:25
73 3 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:43
74 3 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 29:01
75 3 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:31
76 2 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:13
77 2 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 30:18
78 1 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:17
79 11 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:25
80 - Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 33:31
81 - Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 33:31
82 - Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:31
83 - Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 33:35
84 - Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 33:35
85 2 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 33:35
86 - Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 33:35
87 1 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 33:35
88 3 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 33:35
89 4 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 33:35
90 2 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 33:35
91 2 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 33:35
92 1 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 33:35
93 1 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation CT + 33:46
94 1 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 33:52
95 1 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:59
96 1 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 34:01
97 1 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 34:22
98 1 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:30
99 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:34
100 1 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 34:36
101 1 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 35:54
102 1 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 37:51
103 1 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 41:22
104 1 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 42:00
105 2 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:08
106 2 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 42:08
107 2 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:08
108 2 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:08
109 2 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 42:08
110 3 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 42:19
111 4 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 42:23
112 4 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 42:25
113 1 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 42:25
114 3 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 42:30
115 3 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:37
116 3 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 42:37
117 3 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 42:37
118 4 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 42:55
119 5 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 43:00
120 5 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 44:01
121 15 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 44:50
122 4 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:33
123 11 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 45:44
124 1 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 46:01
125 4 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 49:20
126 1 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 52:24
127 1 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 54:01
Amgen Tour of California
USA
04.stage Flat
214.5 km
Laguna Seca -> Morro Bay
May 15th (2019)
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth T.Pogacar
Points P.Sagan
Mountain A.Hoehn
Combative M.Hernandez

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?