Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Amgen Tour of California | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step 06:17:1140
02 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 0015
03 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 046
04 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 10
05 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 16
06 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 27
07 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 27
08 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 31
09 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 31
10 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 31
11 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
12 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 31
13 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
14 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31
15 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 31
16 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 31
17 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 31
18 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 31
19 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 38
20 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 38
21 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38
22 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40
23 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40
24 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 42
25 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 45
26 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 48
27 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 51
28 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 51
29 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 55
30 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 58
31 Travis McCabe USA + 01:05
32 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:05
33 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
34 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:11
35 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:35
36 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:35
37 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 02:29
38 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:29
39 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:36
40 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 02:49
41 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 02:49
42 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:04
43 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 03:08
44 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 03:23
45 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 08:07
46 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:07
47 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 08:07
48 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 08:07
49 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 08:07
50 Tyler Stites USA + 08:07
51 Alex Hoehn USA + 08:07
52 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:07
53 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 08:07
54 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 08:07
55 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:07
56 Keegan Swirbul USA + 08:07
57 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 08:07
58 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 08:07
59 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 08:07
60 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 09:11
61 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 12:55
62 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 12:55
63 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:01
64 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 15:13
65 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 15:13
66 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 15:13
67 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 17:46
68 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 17:46
69 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 17:46
70 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 17:46
71 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 17:46
72 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:46
73 Alex Howes EF Education First + 17:46
74 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 17:46
75 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 17:46
76 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 17:46
77 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 17:46
78 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:46
79 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 17:46
80 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 17:46
81 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:46
82 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:46
83 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 17:46
84 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:46
85 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:46
86 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:46
87 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:46
88 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 17:46
89 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 17:46
90 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 17:46
91 Miguel Bryon USA + 17:46
92 Samuel Boardman USA + 17:46
93 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 17:46
94 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 17:46
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:04
96 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:07
97 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:07
98 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:10
99 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 18:13
100 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 18:16
101 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 25:34
102 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 26:19
103 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 26:19
104 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:19
105 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:19
106 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:19
107 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:19
108 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 26:19
109 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:19
110 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:19
111 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 26:19
112 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 26:19
113 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:19
114 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:19
115 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:19
116 Michael Hernandez USA + 26:19
117 Taylor Phinney EF Education First + 26:19
118 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 26:19
119 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 26:19
120 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:19
121 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:19
122 William Barta CCC Team + 26:19
123 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 26:19
124 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 26:19
125 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 26:19
126 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 26:19
127 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 26:19
128 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:19
129 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 27:10
130 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 36:09
131 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 36:09
132 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 47:35
Pos Name Team Time
01 33 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First 09:31:19
02 27 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 06
03 95 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07
04 18 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 16
05 16 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
06 34 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 33
07 59 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 33
08 22 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 34
09 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 35
10 1 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
11 65 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 36
12 42 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 37
13 34 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 37
14 37 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37
15 47 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 37
16 48 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 37
17 40 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 42
18 28 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44
19 59 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 44
20 18 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46
21 20 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46
22 63 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 48
23 70 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 48
24 32 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 51
25 34 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 54
26 - Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 57
27 38 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 57
28 59 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59
29 27 Travis McCabe + 01:01
30 45 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 01:01
31 19 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:11
32 60 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15
33 48 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:28
34 70 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
35 1 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 01:41
36 34 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:41
37 5 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 02:35
38 20 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
39 9 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
40 34 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 02:55
41 36 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 02:55
42 14 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:10
43 16 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 03:13
44 87 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 07:45
45 38 Tyler Stites + 08:10
46 27 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:13
47 12 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:13
48 17 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 08:13
49 4 Alex Hoehn + 08:13
50 2 Keegan Swirbul + 08:13
51 17 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 08:13
52 28 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 08:24
53 26 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 08:24
54 28 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:24
55 29 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 08:24
56 27 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 08:24
57 39 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 08:24
58 30 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 08:24
59 34 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 09:17
60 23 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 13:01
61 39 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 13:18
62 70 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 13:38
63 54 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:48
64 21 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 15:19
65 26 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 15:30
66 59 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 16:14
67 66 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:38
68 62 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 17:48
69 65 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 17:48
70 65 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:48
71 53 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 17:52
72 58 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 17:52
73 58 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 17:52
74 62 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 17:52
75 64 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 17:52
76 59 Miguel Bryon + 17:52
77 35 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 17:52
78 39 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:52
79 34 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:52
80 9 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 17:52
81 14 Alex Howes EF Education First + 17:52
82 19 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 17:52
83 28 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 17:52
84 11 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:52
85 1 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 18:03
86 9 Samuel Boardman + 18:03
87 19 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 18:09
88 20 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 18:14
89 45 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:16
90 20 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 18:18
91 42 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 18:19
92 21 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:21
93 8 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 18:39
94 25 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:39
95 28 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 18:44
96 28 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:47
97 21 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:51
98 17 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:53
99 28 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:11
100 30 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 22:08
101 91 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 25:39
102 99 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 26:17
103 87 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:25
104 91 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:25
105 82 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:25
106 82 Michael Hernandez + 26:22
107 87 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 26:25
108 36 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:25
109 40 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 26:25
110 49 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:25
111 51 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 26:25
112 18 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:36
113 23 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 26:36
114 15 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 26:36
115 26 William Barta CCC Team + 26:36
116 14 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:42
117 12 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 26:42
118 15 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:42
119 12 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 26:47
120 9 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:54
121 9 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 26:54
122 8 Taylor Phinney EF Education First + 26:54
123 7 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 27:05
124 4 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 27:12
125 4 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 27:15
126 93 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 27:16
127 5 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:17
128 2 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 28:18
129 - Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:50
130 21 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 36:41
131 3 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 38:18
132 35 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 47:52
Info
Nations USA
Date May 13th
Where Rancho Cordova -> Tahoe Lake
What 02.Stage
Distance 214.5 km
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth T.Pogacar
Points K.Asgreen
Mountain D.Ballerini
E.Huffman