Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (31) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 06:17:113040
02 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 002415
03 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 04186
04 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 1015
05 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1614
06 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 2712
07 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 2711
08 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 3110
09 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 319
10 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 318
11 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 317
12 Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 317
13 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 316
14 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 315
15 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 315
16 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 315
17 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 314
18 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 314
19 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 384
20 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 383
21 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 383
22 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 403
23 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 402
24 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 422
25 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 452
26 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 482
27 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 511
28 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 511
29 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 551
30 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 58-
31 Travis McCabe 1989 USA + 01:05
32 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:05
33 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
34 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:11
35 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:35
36 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 01:35
37 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 02:29
38 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:29
39 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:36
40 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:49
41 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:49
42 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:04
43 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:08
44 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 03:23
45 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:07
46 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:07
47 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:07
48 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 08:07
49 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 08:07
50 Tyler Stites 1998 USA + 08:07
51 Alex Hoehn 1997 USA + 08:07
52 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:07
53 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:07
54 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:07
55 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:07
56 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA + 08:07
57 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:07
58 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:07
59 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:07
60 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 09:11
61 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:55
62 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 12:55
63 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:01
64 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 15:13
65 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 15:13
66 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:13
67 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 17:46
68 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 17:46
69 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 17:46
70 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 17:46
71 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 17:46
72 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:46
73 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 17:46
74 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 17:46
75 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 17:46
76 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 17:46
77 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 17:46
78 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:46
79 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 17:46
80 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 17:46
81 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:46
82 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:46
83 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 17:46
84 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:46
85 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:46
86 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:46
87 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:46
88 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 17:46
89 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 17:46
90 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 17:46
91 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA + 17:46
92 Samuel Boardman 1995 USA + 17:46
93 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 17:46
94 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 17:46
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:04
96 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:07
97 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:07
98 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:10
99 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 18:13
100 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 18:16
101 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 25:34
102 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 26:19
103 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:19
104 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:19
105 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:19
106 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:19
107 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:19
108 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:19
109 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:19
110 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:19
111 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 26:19
112 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 26:19
113 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:19
114 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:19
115 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:19
116 Michael Hernandez 1997 USA + 26:19
117 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 26:19
118 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:19
119 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 26:19
120 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:19
121 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:19
122 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 26:19
123 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 26:19
124 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 26:19
125 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 26:19
126 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 26:19
127 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 26:19
128 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:19
129 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 27:10
130 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 36:09
131 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 36:09
132 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 47:35
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 33 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First 09:31:19
02 27 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 06
03 95 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07
04 18 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 16
05 16 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
06 34 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 33
07 59 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 33
08 22 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 34
09 1 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 35
10 1 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
11 65 Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 36
12 42 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 37
13 34 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 37
14 37 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37
15 47 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 37
16 48 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 37
17 40 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 42
18 28 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44
19 59 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 44
20 18 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46
21 20 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46
22 63 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 48
23 70 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 48
24 32 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 51
25 34 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 54
26 - Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 57
27 38 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 57
28 59 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59
29 27 Travis McCabe 1989 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:01
30 45 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 01:01
31 19 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:11
32 60 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15
33 48 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:28
34 70 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
35 1 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:41
36 34 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 01:41
37 5 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 02:35
38 20 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
39 9 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
40 34 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:55
41 36 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:55
42 14 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:10
43 16 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:13
44 87 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 07:45
45 38 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 08:10
46 27 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:13
47 12 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:13
48 17 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:13
49 4 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 08:13
50 2 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Floyd's Pro Cycling + 08:13
51 17 Peter Kusztor 1984 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:13
52 28 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:24
53 26 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 08:24
54 28 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:24
55 29 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:24
56 27 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:24
57 39 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 08:24
58 30 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:24
59 34 Rui Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 09:17
60 23 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 13:01
61 39 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 13:18
62 70 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:38
63 54 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:48
64 21 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 15:19
65 26 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 15:30
66 59 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:14
67 66 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:38
68 62 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 17:48
69 65 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 17:48
70 65 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:48
71 53 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 17:52
72 58 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 17:52
73 58 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 17:52
74 62 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 17:52
75 64 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 17:52
76 59 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 17:52
77 35 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 17:52
78 39 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:52
79 34 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:52
80 9 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 17:52
81 14 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 17:52
82 19 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 17:52
83 28 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 17:52
84 11 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:52
85 1 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:03
86 9 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation CT + 18:03
87 19 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 18:09
88 20 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 18:14
89 45 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:16
90 20 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 18:18
91 42 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 18:19
92 21 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:21
93 8 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 18:39
94 25 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:39
95 28 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 18:44
96 28 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:47
97 21 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:51
98 17 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:53
99 28 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:11
100 30 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 22:08
101 91 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 25:39
102 99 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 26:17
103 87 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:25
104 91 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:25
105 82 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:25
106 82 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 26:22
107 87 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 26:25
108 36 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:25
109 40 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 26:25
110 49 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:25
111 51 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 26:25
112 18 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:36
113 23 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:36
114 15 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:36
115 26 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 26:36
116 14 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:42
117 12 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:42
118 15 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:42
119 12 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 26:47
120 9 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:54
121 9 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 26:54
122 8 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 26:54
123 7 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 27:05
124 4 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 27:12
125 4 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 27:15
126 93 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 27:16
127 5 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:17
128 2 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 28:18
129 - Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:50
130 21 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 36:41
131 3 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 38:18
132 35 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 47:52
Amgen Tour of California
USA
02.stage Mountain MF
214.5 km
Rancho Cordova -> Tahoe Lake
May 13th (2019)
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth T.Pogacar
Points K.Asgreen
Mountain D.Ballerini
Combative E.Huffman

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?