Tour of California - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step 05:53:2240
02 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 0015
03 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 006
04 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
05 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
06 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 00
07 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 00
08 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 00
09 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
10 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
11 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 00
12 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
13 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
14 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
15 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 00
16 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
17 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
18 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
19 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
20 Travis McCabe USA + 00
21 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
22 Miguel Bryon USA + 00
23 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 00
24 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
25 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 00
27 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
28 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
29 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 00
31 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
32 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
34 Michael Schär CCC Team + 00
35 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
36 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 00
37 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 00
39 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00
40 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 00
41 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
42 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 00
43 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 00
44 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 00
45 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 00
46 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
47 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
48 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
49 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
50 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
51 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 00
52 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 00
53 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
54 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 00
55 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 00
56 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
57 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
59 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
60 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 00
61 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
62 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 00
63 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 00
64 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 00
65 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
66 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 00
67 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 00
68 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 00
69 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 00
70 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 00
71 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
72 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 00
73 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 00
74 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
75 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
76 Samuel Boardman USA + 00
77 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 00
78 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 00
79 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
80 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 00
81 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
82 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
83 Alex Hoehn USA + 00
84 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
85 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 00
86 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
87 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
88 Keegan Swirbul USA + 00
89 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
90 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 00
91 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 00
93 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 00
94 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 00
95 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
96 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 00
97 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
98 Michael Hernandez USA + 02:48
99 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 00
100 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
101 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
102 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
103 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
104 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 03:03
105 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 03:25
106 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
107 Alex Howes EF Education First + 00
108 Taylor Phinney EF Education First + 00
109 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 00
110 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
111 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:48
112 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
113 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 00
114 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
115 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
116 Tyler Stites USA + 00
117 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
118 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
119 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 00
120 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 00
121 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
122 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:33
123 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
124 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
125 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
126 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 09:34
127 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
DNS Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First 21:16:50
02 - Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 06
03 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07
04 - Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 16
05 - Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
06 - Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 33
07 - Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 33
08 - David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 34
09 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 35
10 - George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
11 - Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 36
12 - Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 36
13 - Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37
14 2 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 37
15 1 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 37
16 1 Rigoberto Uran EF Education First + 37
17 - Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 42
18 - Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44
19 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 44
20 - Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46
21 - Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46
22 - Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 48
23 - Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 51
24 - Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 54
25 - Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 55
26 1 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 57
27 1 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 57
28 - Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 59
29 - Travis McCabe USA + 01:01
30 - Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 01:08
31 - Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 01:26
32 - Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
33 1 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:41
34 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 02:12
35 1 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
36 1 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 02:55
37 1 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:10
38 1 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 03:13
39 1 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 03:22
40 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:48
41 3 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 08:13
42 1 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:13
43 1 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 08:13
44 1 Tyler Stites USA + 08:21
45 1 Keegan Swirbul USA + 08:24
46 1 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
47 1 Alex Hoehn USA + 08:34
48 2 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:49
49 16 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 11:15
50 1 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 12:01
51 1 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 13:08
52 1 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 13:38
53 1 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 14:50
54 1 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 15:38
55 1 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 16:21
56 1 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:11
57 1 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 17:46
58 1 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:52
59 1 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 18:03
60 1 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:21
61 1 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:25
62 1 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:39
63 1 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 18:44
64 1 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 18:51
65 1 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 23:28
66 1 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:56
67 1 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 24:01
68 1 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 24:07
69 2 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 24:07
70 - Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:07
71 1 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 25:00
72 1 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26:25
73 3 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:43
74 3 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 29:01
75 3 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:31
76 2 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:13
77 2 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 30:18
78 1 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:17
79 11 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:25
80 - Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 33:31
81 - Owain Doull Team Ineos + 33:31
82 - Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:31
83 - Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 33:35
84 - Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 33:35
85 2 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 33:35
86 - Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 33:35
87 1 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 33:35
88 3 Miguel Bryon USA + 33:35
89 4 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 33:35
90 2 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 33:35
91 2 Alex Howes EF Education First + 33:35
92 1 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 33:35
93 1 Samuel Boardman USA + 33:46
94 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 33:52
95 1 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 33:59
96 1 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 34:01
97 1 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 34:22
98 1 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:30
99 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:34
100 1 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 34:36
101 1 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 35:54
102 1 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 37:51
103 1 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 41:22
104 1 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 42:00
105 2 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:08
106 2 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 42:08
107 2 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:08
108 2 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:08
109 2 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 42:08
110 3 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 42:19
111 4 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 42:23
112 4 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 42:25
113 1 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 42:25
114 3 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 42:30
115 3 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:37
116 3 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 42:37
117 3 Taylor Phinney EF Education First + 42:37
118 4 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 42:55
119 5 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 43:00
120 5 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 44:01
121 15 Michael Hernandez USA + 44:50
122 4 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:33
123 11 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 45:44
124 1 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 46:01
125 4 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 49:20
126 1 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 52:24
127 1 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 54:01
Information
Nation USA
Date 15th May
Where Laguna Seca -> Morro Bay
What 4th stage
Distance 214.5 km
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth T.Pogacar
Points P.Sagan
Mountain A.Hoehn
Combative M.Hernandez
Other
Embed Results