Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2018 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (52) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team 40:473040
02 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 072415
03 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 32186
04 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4615
05 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 4914
06 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 5312
07 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 5511
08 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5610
09 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 579
10 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 578
11 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 597
12 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 597
13 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 01:006
14 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:025
15 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:155
16 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 01:165
17 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:194
18 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 01:234
19 William Barta 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:284
20 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:293
21 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 01:343
22 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:363
23 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:412
24 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 01:432
25 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:492
26 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 01:492
27 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:561
28 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:591
29 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:011
30 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04-
31 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 02:05
32 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:07
33 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:12
34 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 02:13
35 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:26
36 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
37 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 02:38
38 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
39 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:46
40 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:54
41 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 02:55
42 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:01
43 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 03:01
44 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:04
45 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 03:08
46 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:12
47 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 03:17
48 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 03:17
49 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 03:17
50 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:18
51 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 03:19
52 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 03:22
53 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 03:24
54 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 03:28
55 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:29
56 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 03:31
57 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:32
58 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:32
59 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 03:32
60 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:39
61 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
62 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:40
63 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 03:44
64 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:48
65 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:52
66 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:54
67 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 03:54
68 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:56
69 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 04:06
70 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:11
71 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:14
72 Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data + 04:16
73 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:17
74 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 04:17
75 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:23
76 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
77 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:24
78 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 04:26
79 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:37
80 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:42
81 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:47
82 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:51
83 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 05:02
84 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 05:08
85 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 05:10
86 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:17
87 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 05:18
88 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 05:19
89 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 05:20
90 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 05:20
91 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 05:25
92 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:26
93 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:29
94 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 05:30
95 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 05:32
96 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 05:34
97 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 05:34
98 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 05:37
99 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 05:38
100 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 05:39
101 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:40
102 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:46
103 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:48
104 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 05:53
105 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 05:55
106 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 06:00
107 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:02
108 Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:07
109 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:13
110 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 06:20
111 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:31
112 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 06:32
113 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 06:38
114 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 07:08
115 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 07:24
116 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:08
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 7 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team 12:50:55
02 1 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 23
03 3 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 37
04 7 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 52
05 2 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07
06 4 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:29
07 5 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 02:08
08 2 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:13
09 4 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
10 7 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:34
11 4 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36
12 4 William Barta 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:56
13 9 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:28
14 5 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 03:35
15 3 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:43
16 8 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:45
17 2 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
18 4 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 04:21
19 1 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:31
20 3 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04:36
21 8 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:38
22 7 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:38
23 9 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 04:39
24 2 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 05:22
25 2 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
26 5 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 05:39
27 2 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:30
28 1 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 06:38
29 6 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:48
30 3 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 08:33
31 3 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:54
32 1 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:00
33 4 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:12
34 11 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 09:50
35 5 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 10:01
36 2 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 11:00
37 5 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:05
38 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 11:34
39 3 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 11:47
40 2 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 11:55
41 6 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:58
42 - Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:58
43 2 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 12:09
44 2 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:24
45 1 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:50
46 4 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 14:46
47 4 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 15:27
48 8 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:10
49 2 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 16:38
50 1 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:44
51 3 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 17:10
52 1 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 18:04
53 2 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 18:13
54 2 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 19:27
55 4 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:29
56 - Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 19:48
57 3 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 21:00
58 11 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 21:01
59 1 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:15
60 4 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 22:12
61 1 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 22:13
62 9 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:31
63 3 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:37
64 13 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:26
65 8 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:43
66 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 23:46
67 4 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 24:21
68 3 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 24:23
69 9 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:44
70 2 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 24:48
71 10 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 25:16
72 11 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 25:37
73 2 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 25:55
74 6 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 25:57
75 2 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 26:21
76 - Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 26:22
77 7 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 26:28
78 6 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:30
79 5 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 26:51
80 1 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky + 26:58
81 3 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 26:58
82 6 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 29:11
83 21 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:26
84 18 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:30
85 1 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 29:30
86 5 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:32
87 5 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:33
88 11 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:35
89 7 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 29:46
90 - Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 30:04
91 6 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 30:08
92 3 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 30:20
93 10 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 30:48
94 7 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 31:06
95 8 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 31:11
96 1 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 31:33
97 4 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 31:37
98 12 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 31:42
99 8 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:45
100 9 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 32:26
101 5 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 32:56
102 1 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 32:57
103 6 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 33:24
104 2 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 33:43
105 7 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 33:51
106 5 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 33:59
107 7 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 34:02
108 - Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 34:06
109 4 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 34:07
110 16 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 34:26
111 1 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 35:02
112 2 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 35:08
113 1 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 35:38
114 1 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:31
115 - Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 43:56
116 - Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 47:42

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Amgen Tour of California
USA
04.stage ITT
34.7 km
San Jose -> San Jose
May 16th (2018)
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth E.Bernal
Points E.Bernal
Mountain E.Bernal