Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Amgen Tour of California | 2018 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo 04:52:4740
02 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0315
03 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 086
04 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 08
05 Egan Bernal Team Sky + 08
06 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 08
07 Alex Howes Team EF Education First + 08
08 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 08
09 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 08
10 William Barta Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08
11 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 08
12 Brandon McNulty Rally Cycling + 08
13 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 08
14 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 08
15 Ruben Guerreiro Trek - Segafredo + 08
16 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 08
17 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08
18 Antwan Tolhoek Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08
19 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 08
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 08
21 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 08
22 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 08
23 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 08
24 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 08
25 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare + 08
26 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 08
27 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 08
28 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 08
29 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 08
30 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 08
31 Ian Boswell Katusha - Alpecin + 08
32 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08
33 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 08
34 Nathan Haas Katusha - Alpecin + 41
35 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 41
36 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 41
37 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 41
38 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 41
39 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 41
40 Jhonnatan Narvaez Quick-Step Floors + 41
41 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 41
42 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 41
43 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 41
44 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 41
45 Ivo Oliveira Hagens Berman - Axeon + 45
46 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Floors + 01:12
47 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
48 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 01:12
49 Nils Politt Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12
50 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 01:12
51 Jasper Philipsen Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:12
52 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12
53 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12
54 Fabian Lienhard Holowesko - Citadel + 01:12
55 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 01:41
56 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:51
57 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:35
58 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First + 02:35
59 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:35
60 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 02:35
61 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 03:03
62 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 03:03
63 Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 03:03
64 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:03
65 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 03:41
66 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 03:41
67 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott + 04:39
68 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 04:39
69 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
70 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:39
71 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 04:39
72 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 05:57
73 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 05:57
74 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 05:57
75 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 06:31
76 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 07:02
77 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 07:02
78 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 07:02
79 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 07:02
80 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 07:02
81 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 07:02
82 Gregory Rast Trek - Segafredo + 07:02
83 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 07:02
84 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:02
85 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 07:02
86 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 07:02
87 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:11
88 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott + 09:26
89 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 11:01
90 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 11:01
91 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:01
92 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First + 11:01
93 Logan Owen Team EF Education First + 11:01
94 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First + 11:01
95 Marcel Kittel Katusha - Alpecin + 11:01
96 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 11:01
97 Rick Zabel Katusha - Alpecin + 11:01
98 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 11:01
99 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 11:01
100 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 11:01
101 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 11:01
102 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 11:01
103 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Racing Team + 11:01
104 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 11:01
105 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:01
106 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb + 11:01
107 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First + 11:01
108 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 11:01
109 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel + 11:01
110 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 11:01
111 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 11:01
112 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 11:01
113 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:01
114 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 13:26
115 Michael Kolar Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:18
116 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:22
DNS Brendan Rhim Holowesko - Citadel
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal Team Sky 12:09:08
02 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 25
03 - Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 31
04 - Antwan Tolhoek Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 40
05 - Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 40
06 - Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First - Drapac + 40
07 - Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 50
08 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:00
09 1 Ruben Guerreiro Trek - Segafredo + 01:11
10 1 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors + 01:14
11 1 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 01:20
12 1 Brandon McNulty Rally Cycling + 01:25
13 4 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
14 - Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 02:07
15 - Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 02:21
16 - William Barta Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:28
17 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:35
18 1 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:42
19 2 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 03:05
20 2 Ian Boswell Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:05
21 2 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 03:08
22 4 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 03:08
23 4 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 03:31
24 1 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:49
25 3 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:12
26 - Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 04:53
27 2 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
28 3 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 06:22
29 3 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 06:22
30 4 Jhonnatan Narvaez Quick-Step Floors + 06:55
31 1 Ivo Oliveira Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:59
32 8 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:23
33 - Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Floors + 07:26
34 3 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 07:34
35 4 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 07:53
36 1 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 08:30
37 4 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 08:31
38 5 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 08:38
39 1 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 08:50
40 2 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 09:02
41 3 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 09:29
42 6 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 09:41
43 23 Lachlan Morton Team Dimension Data + 09:49
44 8 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:56
45 21 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 10:43
46 1 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 10:45
47 4 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:59
48 2 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:08
49 4 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 14:12
50 2 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 14:27
51 5 Alex Howes Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:34
52 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 15:07
53 - Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 15:47
54 4 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 16:40
55 4 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First - Drapac + 17:01
56 1 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 17:29
57 10 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott + 18:30
58 12 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:36
59 43 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 18:40
60 16 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 19:13
61 25 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 19:13
62 12 Jasper Philipsen Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:44
63 18 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 19:44
64 26 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 19:44
65 36 Fabian Lienhard Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 19:44
66 1 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:45
67 9 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 20:23
68 5 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 20:23
69 20 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First - Drapac + 21:15
70 13 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 21:28
71 33 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:35
72 45 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:50
73 10 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 22:13
74 24 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 22:13
75 9 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 23:01
76 19 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott + 23:11
77 23 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 23:11
78 30 Michael Rice Hagens Berman - Axeon + 23:11
79 1 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 25:03
80 19 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 25:23
81 21 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 25:27
82 20 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 25:27
83 15 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 25:28
84 15 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 25:28
85 6 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 25:34
86 1 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 25:34
87 3 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 25:34
88 8 Gregory Rast Trek - Segafredo + 25:34
89 8 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:34
90 17 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 25:34
91 27 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 26:53
92 10 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 27:39
93 4 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 29:29
94 22 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 29:31
95 22 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 29:32
96 21 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 29:33
97 19 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:33
98 21 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 29:33
99 8 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:33
100 8 Logan Owen Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:33
101 13 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:33
102 15 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:33
103 9 Nathan Van Hooydonck BMC Racing Team + 29:33
104 1 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:33
105 6 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 29:33
106 - Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 29:33
107 2 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:33
108 8 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott + 29:49
109 1 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 30:04
110 1 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 30:30
111 1 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 30:43
112 1 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb + 30:45
113 2 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31:24
114 43 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 31:54
115 1 Michael Kolar Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:30
116 23 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:54
Info
Nations USA
Date May 15th
Where King City -> Laguna Seca
What 03.Stage
Distance 197 km
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points E.Bernal
Mountain E.Bernal
I.Garrison