2018 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (52) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 07 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky 25:34:19
02- Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 01:25
03- Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 02:14
04- Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 02:16
05- Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 02:28
06- Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 03:01
07- Brandon McNulty 1998 USA Rally Cycling 03:28
08- Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 03:50
09- Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates 03:59
10- Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 04:01
11- Gavin Mannion 1991 USA UnitedHealthcare 05:40
12- Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 06:11
13- Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 07:03
14- Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo 07:05
15- Neilson Powless 1996 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo 07:25
16- Rob Britton 1984 Canada Rally Cycling 07:33
17- Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo 07:57
18- Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo 08:07
19 1 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo 08:10
20 1 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin 08:24
21- Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 09:55
22- Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Katusha - Alpecin 10:16
23- William Barta 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 10:33
24- Sean Bennett 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 13:20
25 2 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 14:40
26- Taylor Eisenhart 1994 USA Holowesko - Citadel 14:55
27 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 15:27
28 3 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 15:27
29- Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team 15:40
30- Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 16:33
31- Pavel Sivakov 1997 Russia Team Sky 16:56
32- Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates 17:02
33- Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 18:25
34- Ivo Oliveira 1996 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon 18:35
35- Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 20:11
36- Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Team Sunweb 20:37
37 1 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 22:11
38 1 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Dimension Data 22:12
39 1 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 22:17
40 1 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania UnitedHealthcare 22:29
41- Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 23:50
42- Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team 24:01
43- Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo 24:32
44- Nils Politt 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 24:45
45 1 Alex Howes 1988 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 25:58
46 1 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Dimension Data 27:24
47- Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 28:10
48- Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Ecuador Quick-Step Floors 29:13
49- Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Belarus Holowesko - Citadel 30:24
50- Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 30:55
51 1 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 32:57
52 1 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 33:04
53 1 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo 36:14
54 1 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 36:32
55 1 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 36:34
56 1 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 36:35
57 4 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 37:14
58- Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 37:58
59 1 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 40:58
60 1 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark Hagens Berman - Axeon 41:10
61- Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott 41:31
62 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates 42:07
63 1 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates 42:19
64 1 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors 42:22
65 1 Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare 42:24
66- Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates 42:42
67- Evan Huffman 1990 USA Rally Cycling 44:05
68- Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 44:19
69- Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare 44:46
70 1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina UnitedHealthcare 45:58
71 1 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 46:15
72 2 Ian Garrison 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 47:54
73 1 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 47:58
74 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin 48:11
75 2 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Dimension Data 48:16
76 1 Caleb Ewan 1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 48:34
77 1 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Rally Cycling 48:40
78 1 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 49:41
79 1 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data 50:32
80- Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo 50:47
81 1 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 50:50
82 1 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors 51:22
83 2 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland Holowesko - Citadel 51:41
84- Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Katusha - Alpecin 52:44
85- Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 54:06
86- Ty Magner 1991 USA Rally Cycling 54:58
87 3 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 55:28
88- John Murphy 1984 USA Holowesko - Citadel 55:37
89 2 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare 55:54
90 2 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors 56:34
91 2 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 56:41
92 5 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 57:13
93 1 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 57:58
94 1 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Sunweb 58:14
95- Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac 58:25
96 1 Michael Rice 1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon 58:37
97 1 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 58:42
98- Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Dimension Data 59:00
99 2 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel 59:08
100- Danny Pate 1979 USA Rally Cycling 59:23
101 2 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Mitchelton - Scott 59:50
102 3 Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain Dimension Data 01:26
103 1 Logan Owen 1995 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 01:01:09
104 2 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare 01:01:58
105 1 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 01:02:58
106 1 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team 01:03:37
107 1 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Dimension Data 01:04:23
108 3 Adam De Vos 1993 Canada Rally Cycling 01:04:26
109- Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb 01:04:49
110 1 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 01:05:18
111 1 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb 01:06:12
112- Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 01:08:57

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Amgen Tour of California
Nation USA
DateMay 13th-19th
Edition 2018
Classification 2.WT3
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain T.Skujins

Egan Arley Bernal

Manager results

1 PRC Delta
2 Lanterne Rouge
3 60956
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 Mallorcateam